For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (BJT)Bajpatti to (DBG)DARBHANGA JN


Address: Bihar State Highway 52, Bakhri Yusufpur Bihar

Station Code: BJT

Station Name: Bajpatti

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 67

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Railway Colony, Darbhanga, Bihar 846009, India

Station Code: DBG

Station Name: DARBHANGA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 373

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSSMI04:50DBG06:502:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17006 Status
75228RXL DBG DEMUBJT06:54DBG09:052:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75228 Status
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESSSMI10:02DBG11:351:33SUUNRESERVED22552 Status
75230RXL SPJ DEMUBJT11:55DBG13:251:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75230 Status
13156MITHILANCHAL EXSMI12:35DBG14:001:25M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13156 Status
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSSMI13:57DBG16:102:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,15656 Status
75208MFP SPJ DMUBJT15:05DBG17:152:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75208 Status
15724SMI NJP EXPRESSSMI17:15DBG18:401:25TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15724 Status
12545KARMABHUMI EXPSMI18:15DBG19:351:20THUNRESERVED12545 Status
75256MFP DBG DMUBJT18:55DBG21:002:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75256 Status
75226RXL SPJ DEMUBJT20:30DBG22:231:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75226 Status
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSSMI22:25DBG00:201:55TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13044 Status
13166SMI KOAA EXPSMI22:25DBG00:201:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13166 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/09/5430-09-2021
Extension of Run of Special Trains - Reservation open on 02.10.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Extension of Run of Special Trains

Central Railway have decided to extend the periodicity of following special trains till further advice as per details below:

•           02107 LTT- Lucknow special (Mon, Wed, Sat) extended to run from 01.11.2021 to 30.03.2022

•           02108 Lucknow-LTT special (Tue, Thu, Sun) extended to run from 02.11.2021 to 31.03.2022

•           02165 LTT- Gorakhpur special (Mon, Thu, Fri) extended to run from 29.10.2021 to 31.03.2022

•           02166 Gorakhpur -LTT special (Tue, Fri, Sat) extended to run from 30.10.2021 to 01.04.2022

•           01079 LTT- Gorakhpur special (Thu) presently extended to run from 04.11.2021 to 31.03.2022

•           01080 Gorakhpur -LTT special (Sat) extended to run from 06.11.2021 to 02.03.2022

•           02101 LTT- Shalimar (presently Howrah) special (Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat) extended to run from 01.11.2021 to 29.03.2022

•           02102 Shalimar (presently Howrah)-LTT special (Mon, Wed, Thu, Sun) extended to run from 03.11.2021 to 31.03.2022

01033 Pune-Darbhanga special (Wed) extended to run from 03.11.2021 to 30.03.2022

•           01034 Darbhanga-Pune special (Fri) extended to run from 05.11.2021 to 01.04.2022

•           01407 Pune-Lucknow special (Tue) extended to run from 02.11.2021 to 29.03.2022

•           01408 Lucknow-Pune special (Thu) extended to run from 04.11.2021 to 31.03.2022

•           01115 Pune-Gorakhpur special (Thu) extended to run from 04.11.2021 to 31.03.2022

•           01116 Gorakhpur-Pune special (Sat) extended to run from 06.11.2021 to 02.04.2022

•           02135 Pune-Banaras special (Mon) extended to run from 01.11.2021 to 28.03.2022

•           02136 Banaras-Pune special (Wed) extended to run from 03.11.2021 to 30.03.2022

•           02099 Pune-Lucknow special (Tue) extended to run from 02.11.2021 to 29.03.2022

•           02100 Lucknow-Pune special (Wed) extended to run from 03.11.2021 to 30.03.2022

Passengers to please note that: Train no 02101 leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 2.11.2021 will now be terminated at Shalimar and will run ex Shalimar with effect from 04.11.2021

There is no change in composition, halts and timings of these special trains.

Reservation: Bookings for extended trips of fully reserved special trains o­n special charges leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Pune will open o­n 02.10.2021 at all computerised reservation centres o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train

adhering all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination

--- ----

Date: September 30, 2021

PR No.2021/09/54

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
30-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF TRAINS

  

REGULATION OF TRAINS

 

Kolkata, September 30, 2021:

 

In view of suspension of movement o­n all four(04) lines between kalipahari & Nimcha due to rising of water level above danger mark at Bridge No. 509 in between Kalipahari & Nimcha of Asansol Division, the following arrangements of train running have been made as under:-

 

Short termination/short origination

·02024 Patna-Howrah special scheduled to arrive Howrah at 13:25 hrs. o­n 30.09.2021 has been short terminated at Asansol.

·02023 Howrah-Patna special scheduled to leave Howrah at 14:05 hrs. o­n 30.09.2021 has been short originated from Asansol.


Diverted via Khana-Rampurhat-Sahibganj-Bhagalpur-Kiul:

·03021 Howrah-Raxaul special( journey commencing o­n 30.09.2021).

·05233 Kolkata-Darbhanga special (JCO 30.09.2021).


Rescheduling o­n 30.09.2021:

• 03105 Sealdah-Ballia special rescheduled at 15:10 hrs. instead of 13:40 hrs.

• 03167 Kolkata – Agra Cant. special rescheduled at 15:00 hrs. instead of 12:10 hrs.

·02315 Kolkata – Udaipur City special rescheduled at 15:40 hrs. instead of 13:10 hrs.

·05047 Kolkata –Gorakhpur special rescheduled at 16:00 hrs. instead of 14:30 hrs.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit