For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (DBG)DARBHANGA JN to (BJT)Bajpatti


Address: Railway Colony, Darbhanga, Bihar 846009, India

Station Code: DBG

Station Name: DARBHANGA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 373

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bihar State Highway 52, Bakhri Yusufpur Bihar

Station Code: BJT

Station Name: Bajpatti

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 67

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPRESSDBG03:25SMI04:190:54SAUNRESERVED22551 Status
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSDBG04:20SMI05:201:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15655 Status
75225SPJ RXL DEMUDBG05:05BJT06:201:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75225 Status
75207SPJ MFP DMUDBG06:10BJT07:311:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75207 Status
15723NJP SMI EXPRESSDBG08:15JNR09:030:48W1A,3A,SL,GN,15723 Status
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPDBG09:15JGA09:460:31TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13155 Status
75229DBG RXL DEMUDBG10:15BJT11:351:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75229 Status
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESSDBG10:50JNR11:330:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13165 Status
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSDBG10:50JNR11:330:43W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13043 Status
55239DBG SMI PASSDBG11:30BJT13:151:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55239 Status
75255DBG MFP DMUDBG11:50BJT13:061:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75255 Status
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSDBG13:15JNR13:560:41TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17005 Status
75227SPJ RXL DEMUDBG18:35BJT20:061:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75227 Status
12546KARMABHUMI EXPDBG21:10JNR21:480:38MUNRESERVED12546 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
20-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: RESUMPTION OF TRAINS

  

RESUMPTION OF TRAINS

Kolkata, July 19 2021:

 

The following trains will run o­n proper route and proper destination/origination which was earlier cancelled/diverted/short terminated/ short originated in view of rising water level:

 ·05554 Jaynagar-Bhagalpur Special ( journey commencing o­n 19.07.2021) will now run between Jaynagar & Bhagalpur.

·05553 Bhagalpur-Jaynagar special ( journey commencing o­n 20.07.2021) will now run between Bhagalpur & Jaynagar.

·07008 Darbhanga-Secundrabadspecial (journey commencing o­n 20.07.2021) will now leave from Darbhanga.

·03156 Sitamarhi-Kolkata special (journey commencing o­n 19.07.2021) will now run from Sitamarhi.

 

 






2
20-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR RISING TENDENCY OF WATER LEVEL AT BRIDGE IN ECR SYSTEM

  

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR RISING TENDENCY OF WATER LEVEL AT BRIDGE IN ECR SYSTEM

 

Kolkata, July 17, 2021:

 

Due to rising tendency of water level at Bridge No. 1 between Muktapur & Samastipurin Darbhanga-Samastipur section ofEast Central Railway, the following arrangements in train running have been made as under:-

             Cancellation:

• 05554 Jaynagar - Bhagalpur special o­n 18.07.2021.

• 05553 Bhagalpur - Jaynagar specialon 19.07.2021.

            Short Termination:

• 03185 Sealdah - Jaynagar special (journey commencing o­n 17.07.2021) short terminated at Barauni Jn. instead of Jaynagar.

• 03135 Kolkata - Jaynagar special (journey commencing o­n 17.07.2021) short terminated at Samastipur instead of Jaynagar.

• 07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga special (journey commencing o­n 17.07.2021) short terminated at Barauni Jn. instead of Darbhanga.

             Short Origination:

• 03186 Jaynagar - Sealdah special (journey commencing o­n 18.07.2021) short originated from Barauni Jn. instead of Jaynagar.

• 07008 Darbhanga -Secunderabad special (journey commencing o­n 20.07.2021) short originated at Barauni Jn. instead of Darbhanga.

• 03136 Jaynagar - Kolkata special (journey commencing o­n 18.07.2021) short originated from Samastipur instead of Jaynagar.

             Diversion:

• 03166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata special (journey commencing o­n 18.07.2021) diverted via Sitamarhi - Muzaffarpur - Samastipur instead of Sitamarhi - Darbhanga - Samastipur.

• 05234 Darbhanga - Kolkata special (journey commencing o­n 18.07.2021) diverted via Darbhanga - Sitamarhi - Muzaffarpur - Samastipur instead of Darbhanga - Samastipur.

• 07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad special (journey commencing o­n 18.07.2021) diverted via Sitamarhi - Muzaffarpur - Samastipur instead of Sitamarhi - Darbhanga - Samastipur.

• 07025 Raxaul - Secunderabad special (journey commencing o­n 19.07.2021) diverted via Sitamarhi - Muzaffarpur - Samastipur instead of Sitamarhi - Darbhanga - Samastipur.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit