For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (AWB)AURANGABAD to (DAB)DHARMABAD


Address: Aurangabad Railway Station, Silk Mill Colony, MIDC, Aurangabad cantonment, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: AWB

Station Name: AURANGABAD

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 199

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dharmabad, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: DAB

Station Name: DHARMABAD

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 141

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESSAWB00:30DAB07:497:19SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11205 Status
51421PUNE NZB PASSAWB00:55DAB09:298:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,51421 Status
17057DEVAGIRI EXPAWB04:10DAB10:116:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17057 Status
57562MMR KCG PASSAWB08:35DAB16:097:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57562 Status
17214NSL NS EXPAWB12:40BSX19:006:20TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17214 Status
17232NSL NS EXPAWB12:40BSX19:006:20M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17232 Status
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXPAWB14:50BSX21:096:19M2A,3A,SL,GN,16004 Status
17687MARATHWADA PS EXAWB18:00DAB00:056:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17687 Status
17019JP HYB EXPRESSAWB18:30BSX02:308:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17019 Status
17063AJANTA EXPRESSAWB22:45DAB04:345:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17063 Status
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESSAWB23:25DAB05:235:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,17418 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.49/2023-2408-05-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 49 SCR completes Record Electrification of 1,017 Route kms in 2022-23 South Central Railway Observes Electrical Safety Week

 

-Electrification done during 2022-23 is the best-ever achievement since inception of the Zone.

-The Zone is observing Electrical safety week during 03 - 09 May 2023.

South Central Railway is observing Electrical Safety Week from 03rdto 09th May, 2023 to promote electrical safety aspects and saving of electrical energy. During the safety week, seminars o­n electrical safety will be held at the divisional level and various other establishments. Special training classes are also being conducted for the electrical supervisors and staff o­n increasing awareness regarding electricity rules. Inspection of Fire audit, functioning of fire detection and fire-fighting equipment will be carried out. Posters and banners are also displayed to bring awareness o­n electrical safety.

       SCR completes Record Electrification

South Central Railway has registered its best-ever performance in electrification of its network during 2022-23. The Zone has completed 1,017 Route Kilometers (RKM) of Railway electrification works in FY 2022-23, which is an all-time record in the history of the Zone. The achievement is also the second highest RKM of Electrification done by any Zone across Indian Railways during 2022-23.

Indian Railways has accorded special focus to electrification of its network. Out of the total electrification of 1017 Rkms, 286.4 Kms fall under Telangana, 133.7 Rkms fall under Andhra Pradesh, 546 Rkms falls under Maharashtra and 50.8 Rkms pertains to Karnataka jurisdiction of SCR. The state-wise details of the Electrification completed o­n the Zone during 2022-23 are as follows:

·286.4 Rkms pertaining to Telangana region of SCR comprises of sections like Bhavanapalem – Sattupalli; Manoharabad – Nizamabad; Mahabubnagar - Alampur Road; Kosai – Ambari; Jankampet - Basar.

 

·133.7 Rkms pertaining to Andhra Pradesh region of SCR comprises of sections like Dharmavaram – Kadiri; Aravalli – Nidadavolu; New Piduguralla – Savalyapuram; Alampur - Kurnool City; Gooty Bypass cabin.

 

·546 Rkms pertaining to Maharashtra region of SCR comprise of sections like Washim – Purna; Kamalnagar – Parli; Ambari – Mudkhed; Rotegaon – Dinegaon; Parli - Parbhani.


·50.8 Rkms pertaining to Karnataka region of SCR between Khanapur - Kamalnagar.

 

Electrification of railway lines o­n such huge magnitude has also led to availability of continuous electrified rail connectivity between Secunderabad / Hyderabad to Bengaluru as well Chennai, operation of first electrified train in sections like Bhadrachalam – Sattupalli in Telangana, Dharmavaram – Pakala in Andhra Pradesh and Aurangabad to Dinagaon in Maharashtra among others

 

The electrification of rail lines helps in providing seamless movement of trains by avoiding change in traction power and reducing enroute detention of both the coaching and freight trains. It helps in improving the average speed of the trains and hence more trains can be introduced in these sections due to the enhancement of sectional capacity. It also provides an environment-friendly means of powering the trains with zero carbon emissions, while saving fuel costs at the same time.

Shri Arun Kumar Jain, General Manager, South Central Railway congratulated staff & officers of the Zone for the excellent teamwork and dedication in executing the electrification works. The General Manager stated that the pace with which the electrification works have been carried out has not o­nly helped in achieving record electrification but has also earned recognition at the National level. He said that the major portion of the SCR network is now electrified and the Zone is progressing swiftly towards achieving 100% electrification of its existing broad gauge lines over its jurisdiction.  


(Ch.Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
31/2023-24 21-04-2023
Chennai
Weekly special fare special trains between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Erode Jn


Weekly special fare special trains between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Erode Jn

South Central Railway has notified Special trains to clear extra rush of passengers in Nanded – Erode sector as detailed below:

Train No 07189 / 07190 Hazur Sahib Nanded – Erode – Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Special Fare specials:

Train No. 07189 Hazur Sahib Nanded – Erode Junction Weekly Special Fare special will leave Hazur Sahib Nanded at 14.20 hrs o­n  21st, 28th April , 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th May, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th June, 2023 (Fridays)   and reach Erode at 14.00  hrs, the next day(11 Services)

Train No. 07190 Erode Junction – Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Special Fare special will leave Erode at 05.15 hrs o­n 23rd, 30th April, 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th May, 04th , 11th,18th ,25th June and 02nd July, 2023 (Sundays) and reach Hazur Sahib Nanded at 07.30 hrs, the next day (11 Service)

Coach Composition:-  2 - AC Two Tier Coaches, 5 - AC Three Tier Coaches, 7 -Sleeper Class Coaches, - General Second  Coaches, - Second Class (Divyangjan Friendly) & 1– Luggage cum Brake Van : (Total = 18)

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 07189 / 07190 Hazur Sahib Nanded – Erode – Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Special Fare specials are as follows (Timings in hours):

Train No. 07189 Hazur Sahib Nanded – Erode Junction Weekly Special Fare special

Station

Train No. 07190 Erode Junction – Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Special Fare special

14.20 (Friday)

(d)

Nanded

(a)

07.30 (Monday)

15.18/15.20

(a/d)

Mudkhed

(a/d)

04.10/04.12

16.08/16.10

(a/d)

Dharmabad

(a/d)

03.15/03.17

16.22/16.24

(a/d)

Basar

(a/d)

03.00/03.02

17.00/17.02

(a/d)

Nizamabad

(a/d)

02.12/02.14

17.55/17.57

(a/d)

Kamareddi

(a/d)

01.30/01.32

20.45/21.05

(a/d)

Secunderabad

(a/d)

23.20/23.40

22.35/22.37

(a/d)

Nalgonda

(a/d)

19.35/19.37

23.07/23.09

(a/d)

Miryalguda

(a/d)

18.48/18.50

23.55/23.57

(a/d)

Piduguralia

(a/d)

18.00/18.01

01.40/01.50

(a/d)

Guntur

(a/d)

16.50/17.00

02.28/02.30

(a/d)

Tenali

(a/d)

16.03/16.05

03.18/03.20

(a/d)

Chirala

(a/d)

15.05/15.07

03.56/03.58

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

14.23/14.25

05.26/05.28

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

13.13/13.15

06.08/06.10

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

12.43/12.45

07.28/07.30

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

11.18/11.20

09.45/09.55

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

09.15/09.25

11.08/11.10

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

08.03/08.05

12.47/12.50

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

06.12/06.15

14.00 (Saturday)

(a)

Erode

(d)

05.15 (Sunday)

Advance Reservation for the above Special Fare Special will open o­n 19th April, 2023 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway End

COMMENTS


NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit