For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (AVS)Auvaneeswaram to (QLN)KOLLAM JN


Address: Avaneeswaram Pathanapuram Rd Kerala

Station Code: AVS

Station Name: Auvaneeswaram

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 99

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Kollam Junction Railway Station, Kollam, Kerala 691001, India

Station Code: QLN

Station Name: KOLLAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 570

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16791PALARUVI EXPAVS03:26QLN04:501:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16791 Status
56715PUU CAPE FAST PASSAVS06:40QLN07:401:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56715 Status
16101MS QLN EXPEDN06:40QLN08:452:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16101 Status
56332QLN PUU PASSKFV06:43EKN06:470:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56332 Status
06016VLNK ERS EXPAVS07:07QLN08:000:53SU3A,SL,GN,06016 Status
56331PUU QLN PASSAVS08:25QLN09:401:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56331 Status
56334QLN EDN PASSKFV09:25EKN09:320:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56334 Status
56700PUNALUR PASSKFV09:52EKN09:550:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56700 Status
56336QLN SCT PASSKFV10:44EKN10:480:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56336 Status
56333EDN QLN PASSAVS11:21QLN12:451:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56333 Status
56701MADURAI PASSRAVS15:40QLN17:502:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56701 Status
56335SCT QLN PASSAVS16:01QLN17:201:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56335 Status
56366EDN GUV FAST PASSAVS17:40QLN19:051:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56366 Status
56337PUU QLN PASSAVS19:46QLN20:551:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56337 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
283/2020-2124-11-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS ON 25th NOVEMBER 2020

Owing to o­nset of Cyclone 'Nivar', the following 12 pairs of train services are fully cancelled o­n 25th November 2020 :-

·         Train No. 02613 / 02614 Chennai Egmore –Madurai – Chennai Egmore Special Trains of 25th November.
·         Train No.02636 / 02635 Madurai-Chennai Egmore – Madurai Special Trains of 25th   November
·         Train No.02605 / 02606 Chennai Egmore -Karaikkudi – Chennai Egmore Special Trains of 25th November
·         Train No.02661 / 02662  Chennai Egmore -Sengottai – Chennai Egmore  Special Trains of 25th November
·         Train No.02632 / 02631 Tirunelveli-Chennai Egmore – Tirunelveli Special Trains of 25th November
·         Train No.02694 / 02693 Tuticorin-Chennai Egmore – Tuticorin Special Trains of 25th November
·         Train No.02633 / 02634 Chennai Egmore -Kanniyakumari – Chennai Egmore Special Trains of 25th November
·         Train No.06723/06724 Chennai Egmore –Kollam – Chennai Egmore Special Trains of 25th November
·         Train No.02206 / 02205 Rameswaram-Chennai Egmore – Rameswaram Special Trains of 25th November
·         Train No.06101 / 06102 Chennai Egmore –Kollam – Chennai Egmore Special Trains of 25th November
·         Train No.02638 / 02637 Madurai-Chennai Egmore – Madurai  Special Trains of 25th November
·         Train No.02653 / 02654 Chennai Egmore –Tiruchchirappalli - Chennai Egmore Special Trains of 25th November




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
281/2020-2124-11-2020
Chennai
REVISED SCHEDULE OF SPECIAL TRAINS

The following special trains will run to the revised schedule as detailed below.

1. Revised schedule of Train No. 02671/02672 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mettupalayam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Daily Special trains

Train No. 02671 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mettupalayam Superfast Daily Special train leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

Train No. 02672 Mettupalayam - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Daily Special train leaving Mettupalayam o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 02671/02672 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mettupalayam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Daily Special trains are as follows.

T.No.02671 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mettupalayam Special train

Stations

T. No.02672 Mettupalayam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train

21.05

(d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a)

06.20

----

--

Perambur

(a/d)

05.43/05.45

22.03/22.05

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

04.53/04.55

22.48/22.50

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

04.03/04.05

01.47/01.50

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

00.57/01.00

02.55/03.00

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

00.00/00.05

03.43/03.45

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

23.08/23.10

04.28/04.30

(a/d)

Coimbatore North

--

----

05.10/05.20

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

22.15/22.25

06.15

(a)

Mettupalayam

(d)

21.20

2. Revised schedule of Train No. 02674/02673 Coimbatore - Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Coimbatore Superfast Daily Special trains

Train No. 02674 Coimbatore - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Daily Special train leaving Coimbatore o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 Train No. 02673 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Superfast Daily Special train leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 02674/02673 Coimbatore - Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Superfast Daily Special trains are as follows.

T. No.02674 Coimbatore – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train

Stations

T.No.02673

Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Special train

22.50

(d)

Coimbatore

(a)

06.00

----

--

Coimbatore North

(a/d)

05.29/05.30

23.33/23.35

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

04.33/04.35

00.15/00.20

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

03.45/03.50

01.07/01.10

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

02.47/02.50

03.18/03.20

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

01.08/01.10

04.28/04.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

--

---

05.23/05.25

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

22.58/23.0

06.13/06.15

(a/d)

Perambur

--

----

07.00

(a)

MGR Chennai Central

(d)

22.00

 3. Revised schedule of Train No. 02605/02606 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkudi – Chennai Egmore Superfast Daily Special trains

Train No. 02605 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkudi Superfast Daily Special train leaving Chennai Egmore o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 Train No. 02606 Karaikkudi - Chennai Egmore Superfast Daily Special train leaving Chennai Egmore o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 02605/02606 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkudi – Chennai Egmore Superfast Daily Special trains are as follows.

T. No.02605 Chennai Egmore – Karaikkudi Special train

Stations

T. No.02606

Karaikkudi - Chennai Egmore Special train

15.45

(d)

Chennai Egmore

(a)

12.10

---

--

Mambalam

(a/d)

11.38/11.40

16.13/16.15

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

11.18/11.20

16.43/16.45

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

10.48/10.50

17.08/17.10

(a/d)

Melmaruvathur

(a/d)

10.18/10.20

18.05/18.10

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

09.23/09.25

18.50/18.52

(a/d)

Vridhachallam

(a/d)

08.28/08.30

19.26/19.27

(a/d)

Ariyalur

(a/d)

07.49/07.50

19.54/19.55

(a/d)

Lalgudi

(a/d)

07.16/07.17

20.10/20.12

(a/d)

Srirangam

(a/d)

07.00/07.02

20.22/20.23

(a/d)

Ponmalai

--

---

20.55/21.05

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

06.25/06.40

21.58/22.00

(a/d)

Pudukkottai

(a/d)

05.30/05.32

23.00

(a)

Karaikkudi

(d)

05.00

4. Revised schedule of Train No. 06302/06301 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur – Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Special trains

Train No. 06302 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shoranur Daily Special train leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 Train No. 06301 Shoranur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Special train leaving Shoranur o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 06302/06301 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur – Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Special trains are as follows.

T. No.06302 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur Special train

Stations

T. No.06301 Shoranur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special train

05.05

(d)

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit