For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








8 Trains from (ADQ)ADHIKARI to (SGUJ)SILIGURI JN


Address: Adhikari Railway Station, West Bengal 734427, India

Station Code: ADQ

Station Name: ADHIKARI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 61

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Siliguri Junction, Hill Cart Road, Siliguri, West Bengal 734001, India

Station Code: SGUJ

Station Name: SILIGURI JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 244

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
75706SGUJ AUB NJP DEMUADQ07:39BORA08:090:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75706 Status
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSTKG07:48NJP09:301:42SA1A,3A,SL,GN,15721 Status
15719INTERCITYADQ09:47SGUJ11:151:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,15719 Status
75707RDP NJP DEMUADQ11:27SGUJ12:451:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75707 Status
75719MLFC SGUJ DMUADQ14:42SGUJ16:001:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75719 Status
15463BLGT NJP INTERCITYTKG17:42SGUJ19:151:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15463 Status
55711MLDT NJP PASSTMH20:33NJP23:002:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55711 Status
75743KIR SGUJ PASSADQ22:54SGUJ00:101:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75743 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/10/4126-10-2021
CR observes Vigilance Awareness Week – Begins with Pledge and Seminar

Central Railway

Press Release

CR observes Vigilance Awareness Week – Begins with Pledge and Seminar

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway administered the “Integrity and Citizen’s Pledge” to officers and staff o­n the occasion of Vigilance Awareness Week being observed o­n Central Railway from 26th October to 2nd November 2021 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­n 26.10.2021. A Seminar was also organised as a part of the Vigilance Awareness Week.

Shri B P Dharmadhikari, Retd Chief Justice, Bombay High Court chaired the session as Chief Guest of the Seminar and spoke o­n the theme “Independent India @75: Self-Reliance with Integrity”. He said that the Vigilance Department is an important part of any organization which ensures efficient working of all the departments.

Shri Dharmadhikari said that Railways is also a pioneer in moral responsibility. He also said that the vigilance department should follow time-bound clearing of cases, adopt the practice of fixing collective responsibility if fixing individual responsibility fails and gave example for the same. He suggested fixing of time for completion of investigation of cases, Internal Grievances Redressal system and a committee to look into disposal of long pending cases. He also said that persecution of the innocent should be guarded.

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway presided over the session. Shri Lahoti in his address said “Central Railway has been able to achieve transparency in its working through various initiatives undertaken over the past few years by switching over to e-modules in all facets of working thereby resulting in reaffirmation of faith by its various stakeholders even during the recent pandemic.

It has been the constant endeavor of the Vigilance department of Central Railway to plug the loopholes in the system and prevent occurrence of corruption related incidents. Vigilance disciplines the public servants in performing day-to-day activities by increasing affinity for rules and regulations of the organization. It also helps to grow our spirit to tame corrupt officials and helps to check siphoning of public funds.

All these measures will go a long way towards the realization of the theme for this year’s Vigilance Awareness Week, “Independent India @75: Self Reliance with Integrity.”

Earlier Shri S K Pankaj, Senior Deputy General Manager & Chief Vigilance Officer, Central Railway presented the welcome address and thanked Shri Dharmadhikari for his insightful address through which the officers will be benefited. The Seminar ended with an interactive session with Principal Heads of Departments in person and Divisional Railway Managers and Other Officers through video conferencing.

Shri B K Dadabhoy, Additional General Manager, Principal Heads of Departments and officers of Central Railway were also present. Divisional Railway Managers of all divisions attended the seminar through video conferencing.

Smt. Richa Khare, Divisional Railway Manager, Nagpur Division presented the vote of thanks.

All covid-19 protocols were followed during the seminar.

--- ---- ----

Date: October 26, 2021

PR No.2021/10/41

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
28625-10-2021
Maligaon
CHARTERING OF TRAIN IN DHR GAINING FULL POPULARITY

Chartering of narrow gauge trains in Darjeeling Himalayan Railway (DHR) is gaining popularity. This facility is ideal to celebrate small functions o­n World Heritage site. Since the introduction of the Chartered Trains in DHR section, N. F. Railway is gaining good response from tourists. N. F. Railway is operating several joy-rides hauled by diesel and heritage steam engines through scenic beauty of the tea gardens and breath-taking view of Himalayan hill areas. Tourist can enjoy o­n train services while making celebrations riding through the unique services of chartered trains provided by DHR.

Any individuals, tour operators, corporate house, hotel agency, foreign tourist can book the charter train by placing demand through o­nline or offline. Interested parties can book the train either for single trip or round trip as per their choice of routes.

Steam or Diesel engine hauled trains can be chartered with o­ne or two first class coaches or as per demand o­n pre-defined circuit like- New Jalpaiguri - Rongtong, Siliguri Jn.- Tindharia, Tindharia - Kurseong , Kurseong - Darjeeling and Siliguri Jn – Kurseong.              

Interested parties either can directly contact to office of Director/DHR, or visit to https://dhr.indianrailways.gov.in/ or Station Master of DHR section for charter.

This is an ideal way to celebrate birthdays, anniversaries, and get-togethers o­n a UNESCO World Heritage site travelling in comfort and luxury, and at affordable rates through charter train.



(Guneet Kaur)
CPRO / N.F. RAILWAY





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit