For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








9 Trains from (ABD)AMBLI ROAD to (BVC)BHAVNAGAR TRMUS


Address: Ambli Road Railway Station, Thaltej, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380058, India

Station Code: ABD

Station Name: AMBLI ROAD

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Bhavnagar Terminus Railway Station, Kumbharwada, Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BVC

Station Name: BHAVNAGAR TRMUS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 169

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPADI00:10BVC05:205:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,22963 Status
59230BVC ST LINK EXPADI03:45BVCSource341134:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59230 Status
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPADI05:15BVC10:305:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12971 Status
12942PARASNATH EXPADI05:35BVC11:105:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12942 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSADI07:25BVC13:155:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
19108JANMABHOOMI EXPADI07:35BVC13:155:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,19108 Status
12945MAHUVA EXPRESSADI09:20BVC17:558:35W3A,SL,GN,12945 Status
17204COA BVC EXPRESSMAN13:37BVC19:456:08TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17204 Status
19203GNC BVC EXPRESSABD18:30BVC23:555:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,19203 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 38913-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 389, BALLARI TO HUBBALLI TRACK DOUBLED

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 389  Dt. 12.02.2020

Ballari to Hubballi track doubled

Binkadakatti - Gadag – Kaninghal - Harlapur - important 23 km long section o­n either side of Gadag junction o­n Hubballi division has been commissioned with Double line o­n 12.02.2020.  The 23 Km section is part of the 352 Km doubling of Hosapete – Tinaighat – Vaso-da-gama Section project.  This has been doubled after inspection of Commissioner of Railway Safety o­n 11.01.2020.  Prior to this, 201 Km of doubling in the section has been commissioned. General Manager, South Western Railway Shri A K Singh said that "With this the section to the east of Hubballi Station upto Ballari has been doubled.  The doubling o­n this important section will give impetus to mobility of both passenger and goods trains. The work of electrification o­n this section is also being executed in full swing”.

At Gadag new Electronic Interlocking with 149 routes has been commissioned at 4.00 hrs.  This replaces end cabin system at Gadag. At Kanginhal Station new Electronic Interlocking was commissioned at 5.10 hrs.  This was a small 3 block section single line patch and with this, doubling is now through between Hosapete to Hubballi /Hubballi byepass which has tremendous operational benefits.

Shri P K Kshatriya, CPM, Shri Ramesh Kambli, GM/Projects, Smt Madhavi John, GGM/S&T and Shri Satish Kumar, JGM/S&T, RVNL officers have been instrumental in completing this section without any detention to trains. Officers of SWR mainly from Hubballi Division of Engineering, Operating, Signal & Telecommunication ensured timely execution of the doubling.  Officers of Hubballi Division have streamlined the traffic movements during Non Interlocking (NI) and facilitated the testing blocks which also had a major role for early commissioning.

Now the doubling apart from for the ghat section area in Karnataka from Tinaighat to Hosapete has been completed except for a small patch between Hubballi and Dharwad (20 Kms) which is targeted for completion by end of March 2020.

The details of sections commissioned during last 4 years is as below:-

Commissioned in 2016-17

1.

Harlapur – Sompur - Bannikoppa-Bhanapur

26.68

2.

Kambarganvi-Kasanhatti-Alnawar

11.32

Commissioned in 2017-18

1.

Shivthan-Londa-Tinaighat

16.47

2.

Bhanapur-Koppal

12.08

3.

Hebsur-Navalgund-Annigeri

16.33

Commissioned in 2018-19

1.

Devrayi-Shivthan

8.00

2.

Koppal-Munirabad-Hosapete

27.51

3.

Annigeri-Binkadkatti

17.43

Commissioned in 2019-20

1.

Alnawar-Devrayi

22.00

2.

Hubballi bye pass

20.60

3.

Binkadakatti - Gadag – Kaninghal - Harlapur

23.13

                                                                       


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit