For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18404 BBN CKP INT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18404-BBN ROU INT EXP
Barabil to Rourkela | Distance-228Kms | Travel Time 4:45Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX300XXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BBNBARABILSource17:1501
2BJMDBARA JAMDA17:3417:362:00101
3DPSDANGOAPOSI18:1318:152:00321
4KNPSKENDPOSI18:3618:371:00521
5CBSACHAIBASA19:0719:081:00861
6CKPCHAKRADHARPUR20:1020:155:001271
7MOUMANOHARPUR21:0721:092:001881
8ROUROURKELA22:00Destination2281
Popular Station Combinations
8 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
17-03-2020
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO LOW OCCUPANCY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्तिPRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINSDUE TO LOW OCCUPANCY

Kolkata, 17thMarch, 2020:

Due to poor patronization for the cause of Corona Virus precaution, it has been decided to cancel the following trains as per the schedule stated under:

 

Train No.

Train Name

Date of Cancellation

12262

Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express

24/3/2020 and 31/3/2020

12261

Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Duronto Express

25/3/2020 and 01/4/2020

18113/18114

Tatanagar-Ranchi-Tatanagar Express

20/3/2020 to 31/3/2020

12847/12848

Howrah-Digha-Howrah Super AC Express

20/3/2020 to 31/3/2020

18403/18404

Rourkela-Barbil-Rourkela Intercity Express

Partially cancelled between Rourkela-Dangoaposi-Rourkela from 20/3/2020 to 31/3/2020 and will run between Barbil-Dangoaposi-Barbil

82841

Santragachi-MGR Chennai CentralSuvidha Special

20/3/2020 and 27/3/2020

82842

MGR Chennai Central- Santragachi Suvidha Special

21/3/2020 and 28/3/2020

08403

Puri-Santragachi Special

20/3/2020 and 27/3/2020

08404

Santragachi-Puri Special

21/3/2020 and 28/3/2020

 

 

***********





2
22-01-2020
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 22nd January 2020:

In view of 5 days Pre Non Interlocking work and 3 days Non Interlocking work at Chakradharpur Yard in Tatanagar-Rourkela section in connection with commissioning of 3rd line between Rajkharswan-Bisra of Chakradharpur Division, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·58113/58114 Tatanagar-Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

·68009 Tatanagar-Chakradharpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

·68010 Chakradharpur-Tatanagar MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 24.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

·68017 Gomoh-Chakradharpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

·68018 Chakradharpur-Gomoh MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 24.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·58011 Howrah-Adra-Chakradharpur Passenger leaving Howrah from 22.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 will be short terminated at Adra and 58012 Chakradharpur-Adra-Howrah Passenger will be short originated from Adra from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020. Hence, the services of the trains will remain cancelled between Adra-Chakradharpur-Adra from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

RUNNING OF EXPRESS/INTERCITY TRAINS AS PASSENGER SPECIAL

·18030 Shalimar-LTT Express leaving Shalimar from 23.01.2020 to 30.10.2020 will stop at all stations between Tatanagar and Chakradharpur as Passenger Special.

·18029 LTT-Shalimar Express leaving LTT from 22.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 will stop at all stations between Chakradharpur and Tatanagar as Passenger Special.

·18403 Rourkela-Barbil Intercity Express leaving Rourkela from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 will stop at all stations between Rourkela and Chakradharpur as Passenger Special.

·18404 Barbil-Rourkela Intercity Express leaving Barbil from 24.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 will stop at all stations between Chakradharpur and Rourkela as Passenger Special.

 

 

………..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search