For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18403 CKP BBN INT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18403-ROU BBN INT EXP
Rourkela to Barabil | Distance-228Kms | Travel Time 4:25Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX300XXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ROUROURKELASource04:3001
2MOUMANOHARPUR05:0705:092:00401
3CKPCHAKRADHARPUR06:1506:205:001021
4CBSACHAIBASA06:5907:001:001421
5KNPSKENDPOSI07:3407:351:001761
6DPSDANGOAPOSI07:5808:002:001971
7BJMDBARA JAMDA08:3508:372:002181
8BBNBARABIL08:55Destination2281
Popular Station Combinations
8 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
01-11-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

 

Kolkata, 1st November, 2019:

 

In view of 3 days Pre-Non Interlocking and 2 days Non Interlocking work at Lotapahar Yard in connection with commissioning of 3rdline over Chakradharpur-Rourkela section of Chakradharpur Division from 04.11.19 to 08.11.19, the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·68025 Chakradharpur-Rourkela Saranda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 04.11.19 to 08.11.19.

·68026 Rourkela-Chakradharpur Saranda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 04.11.19 to 08.11.19.

·58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger will remain cancelled from 04.11.19 to 08.11.19.

·58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from 03.11.19 to 07.11.19

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·18404 Barbil-Rourkela Intercity Express will be short terminated at Chakradharpur from 04.11.19 to 08.11.19.

·18403 Rourkela-Barbil Intercity Express will be short originated from Chakradharpur from 05.11.19 to 09.11.19.

 

Hence, the service of 18403/18404 Rourkela-Barbil-Rourkela Intercity Express will remain cancelled between Chakradharpur-Rourkela-Chakradharpur for the above mentioned period.

 

........

 

 

 





2
18-10-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

 

Kolkata, 18th October, 2019:

 

In view of 3 days Pre-Non Interlocking and 2 days Non Interlocking work at Lotapahar Yard in connection with commissioning of 3rdline work in Chakradharpur-Rourkela section of Chakradharpur Division from 19.10.19 to 23.10.19, the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·68025 Chakradharpur-Rourkela Saranda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 19.10.19 to 23.10.19.

·68026 Rourkela-Chakradharpur Saranda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 19.10.19 to 23.10.19.

·58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger will remain cancelled from 19.10.19 to 23.10.19.

·58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from 18.10.19 to 22.10.19.

 

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·18404 Barbil-Rourkela Intercity Express will be short terminated at Chakradharpur from 19.10.19 to 23.10.19.

·18403 Rourkela-Barbil Intercity Express will be short originated from Chakradharpur from 20.10.19 to 24.10.19.

 

Hence, the service of 18403/18404 Rourkela-Barbil-Rourkela Intercity Express will remain cancelled between Chakradharpur-Rourkela-Chakradharpur between 19.10.19 to 24.10.19.

 

........

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search