For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18002 KANDARI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
18002-KANDARI EXPRESS
Digha flag stn to Howrah jn | Distance-186Kms | Travel Time 3:30Hrs | Avg Speed 62Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX265XX75X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DGHADIGHA FLAG STNSource18:2001
2RMRBRAMNAGAR BENGAL18:2818:291:0091
3KATIKANTHI P H18:5218:531:00331
4DSPNDESHAPRAN P.H.19:2219:231:00621
5TMZTAMLUK19:5920:001:00941
6MCAMECHEDA20:3420:351:001271
7ULBULUBARIA20:5820:591:001541
8SRCSANTRAGACHI JN21:1821:191:001781
9HWHHOWRAH JN21:50Destination1861
Popular Station Combinations
9 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
0112-10-2022
Bhubaneswar
SAFETY RELATED MODERNISATION WORK IN SAMBALPUR AND KHURDA ROAD DIVISION


●        For Commissioning of 3rd Line Work between Rupra Road-Norla Road-Lanjigarh Road Stations of Titilagarh-Singapur Road Section under Sambalpur Division.

●        For Commissioning of 3rd Line Work Between Kapilas Road & Nergundi Stations of Cuttack-Jakhapura Road Section under Khurda Road Division.

 

Train Services will be affected as per the following in view of commissioning of 3rd Line projects.   

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

 

08317/08318 Sambalpur-Junagarh Road-Sambalpur Passenger from Sambalpur from 14th to 20th October, 2022 and from Junagarh Road from 15th to 21st October, 2022.

 

08527/08528 Raipur-Visakhapatnam-Raipur Passenger from Raipur from 15th to 21st October and from Visakhapatnam from 14th to 20th October, 2022.

 

08275/08276 Raipur-Junagarh Road-Raipur Passenger from Raipur from 15th to 20th October, 2022 and from Junagarh Road from 16th to 21st October, 2022.

 

08438/08437 Cuttack-Bhadrak-Cuttack Passenger from both the directions from 14th to 17th October, 2022.

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

 

18005/18006 Howrah-Jagadalpur-Howrah Samaleswari Express from Howrah o­n 16th October 2022 and from Jagadalpur o­n 17th October 2022 will run between Howrah & Titilagarh and will remain cancelled between Titilagarh & Jagadalpur from both the directions.

 

18001/18002 Sambalpur-Rayagada-Sambalpur Express from both the directions from 16th to 20th October 2022 will run between Sambalpur & Titilagarh and will remain cancelled between Titilagarh and Rayagada from both the directions.

 

20837/20838 Bhubaneswar-Junagarh Road-Bhubaneswar Express from Bhubaneswar from 16th to 19th October and from Junagarh Road from 17th to 20th October 2022 will run between Bhubaneswar and Rayagada and will remain cancelled between Rayagada and Junagarh Road from both the directions.    

 

 

Diversion of Trains:

 

12867 Howrah-Puducherry Super fast from Howrah, 12246 Bengaluru-Howrah Duronto Express from Bengaluru and 12245 Howrah-Bengaluru Duronto Express from Howrah o­n 16th October 2022 will run via Kapilas Road-Naraj Marthapur-Bhubaneswar bypassing Cuttack Railway Station.

 

 

Temporary Withdrawal of Stoppages at Nergundi Station from 14 to 17.10.2022:

 

08411/08412 Balasore-Bhubaneswar-Balasore Passenger, 08453/08454 Bhadrak-Cuttack-Bhadrak Passenger, 08413/08414 Talcher-Puri-Talcher Passenger and 18125/18126 Rourkela-Puri-Rourkela Express from both the directions.

 

 




2
31-03-2015
kolkata
SER TO REGULATE TRAIN SERVICES FOR COMMISSIONING OF ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING SYSTEM AT TIKIAPARA

SER TO REGULATE TRAIN SERVICES FOR COMMISSIONING OF ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING SYSTEM AT TIKIAPARA

Kolkata, 31stMarch, 2015:

In connetion with the commissioning of Electronic Interlocking Signalling System by replacement of old assets and Yard remodeling work at Tikiapara of Kharagpur Division, S E Railway will undertake Non-Interlocking work at Tikiapara Station o­n 03/4/2015 (Friday), 04/4/2015 (Saturday) and 05/4/2015 (Sunday). With commissioning of this electronic interlocking system and Yard remodeling the facility of train movements specially with the 4thline between Tikiapara and Santragachi will be much more easier and hassle free in this extremely busy section. However, o­n 5/4/2015(Sunday) the EMU locals will run as per TimeTable and there will be no additional cancellation o­n that day.

Due to the Non- Interlocking work , some EMU/MEMU Trains will be cancelled and some EMU/MEMU and Mail/Express trains will be short originated/short terminated/rescheduled.

TRAINS TO BE CANCELLED o­n 3rd & 4th APRIL, 2015

25 Up Trains

25 Down Trains

Howrah-Midnapur EMU Local – 01

Mecheda-Howrah EMU Local – 04

Howrah-Amta EMU Local -02

Panskura-Howrah EMU Local – 13

Howrah-Panskura EMU Local – 13

Amta-Howrah EMU Local -02

Howrah-Mecheda EMU Local – 04

Midnapur-Howrah EMU Local – 01

Howrah-Uluberia EMU Local - 03

Kharagpur-Howrah EMU Local - 01

Howrah-Kolaghat EMU Local -01

Uluberia-Howrah EMU Local – 03

Howrah-Kharagpur EMU Local – 01

Kolaghat-Howrah-01

SHORT ORIGINATION OF EMU/MEMU/PASSENGER TRAINS FROM SANTRAGACHI INSTEAD OF HOWRAH o­n 3rd & 4th APRIL, 2015

Ø58001 Howrah-Puri-Santragachi Passenger scheduled to leave Howrah at 23:50 hours o­n 02/4/2015 and 03/4/2015 will originate from Santragachi at 00:15 hours o­n 03/4/2015 and 04/4/2015 respectively.

Ø38703 Howrah-Kharagpur Local from Santragachi at 03:34 hours.

Ø58003 Howrah-Bhadrak Passenger from Santragachi at 15:47 hours.

Ø58015 Howrah-Adra Passenger from Santragachi at 18:00 hours.

Contd……..P/2

((2))

SHORT ORIGINATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS FROM SANTRAGACHI INSTEAD OF HOWRAH FROM 3rdAPRIL TO 5th APRIL, 2015

Ø12857 Howrah-Digha Tamralipta Express from Santragachi at 06:58 hours o­n and from 3rd April to 5thApril, 2015

Ø12865 Howrah-Purulia Lalmati Express from Santragachi at 08:46 hours o­n 03/4/2015

Ø18001 Howrah-Digha Kandari Express from Santragachi at 14:33 hours o­n and from 3rd to 5thApril, 2015

SHORT TERMINATION OF EMU/MEMU/PASSENGER TRAINS AT SANTRAGACHI INSTEAD OF HOWRAH o­n 3rd & 4th APRIL, 2015

Ø38830 Midnapur-Howrah Local

Ø58016 Adra-Howrah Passenger

Ø58004 Bhadrak-Howrah Passenger

SHORT TERMINATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS AT SANTRAGACHI INSTEAD OF HOWRAH FROM 3rdto 5th APRIL, 2015

Ø12866 Purulia-Howrah Lalmati Express o­n 03/4/2015

Ø12858 Digha-Howrah Tamralipta Express from 3rd to 5th April, 2015

Ø18002 Digha-Howrah Kandari Express from 3rd to 5th April, 2015

Ø12884 Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express from 3rd to 5th April, 2015

RESCHEDULING OF MEMU TRAIN o­n 3rd & 4th APRIL, 2015

Ø38701 Howrah-Kharagpur MEMU Train will be rescheduled to leave Howrah at 04:15 hours instead of 03:00 hours.

#####################






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search