For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13161 KOAA BLGT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13161-TEBHAGA EXP
Kolkata to Balurghat | Distance-437Kms | Travel Time 9:20Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXX135X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KOAAKOLKATASource12:5501
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN14:2814:313:00981
3BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN15:2015:233:001491
4RPHRAMPUR HAT16:2116:265:002091
5PKRPAKUR17:0517:072:002631
6NFKNEW FARAKKA JN18:4318:452:002961
7MLDTMALDA TOWN19:3019:5020:003311
8EKIEKLAKHI20:1020:122:003501
9GZOGAZOLE20:2520:272:003631
10BNDPBUNIADPUR21:0021:055:003921
11GRMPGANGARAMPUR21:1821:202:004041
12BLGTBALURGHAT22:15Destination4371
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
19-03-2020
Press Release:ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES OF THREE EXPRESS TRAINS



ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES OF THREE EXPRESS TRAINS

Kolkata, March 19, 2020

          For the convenience of the passengers during non-interlocking work at Kiul station in Danapur Division over East Central Railway, Eastern Railway’s Howrah Division has arranged to provide additional stoppages of following Mail/Express trains at different stations w.e.f. 18.3.2020 to 1.4.2020 as under:-

1)13161 Kolkata – Balurghat Express at Gumani.

2)13053 Howrah – Radhikapur Express at Nalhati, Rajgram and Murarai.

3)13187 Sealdah – Rampurhat Maa Tara Express at Magra, Pandooah, Boinchi and Memari.





2
17-03-2020
SER SURPASSES PREVIOUS YEAR’S LOADING BY FEBRUARY OF THIS YEAR AND POISED TO CROSS RAILWAY BOARD’S TARGET

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER SURPASSES PREVIOUS YEAR’S LOADING BY FEBRUARY OF THIS YEAR

AND POISED TO CROSS RAILWAY BOARD’S TARGET

 

Kolkata, 17th March, 2020:

South Eastern Railway is continuing with its remarkable growth in freight loading and earnings. During the first eleven months of this financial year i.e. April-February of 2019-20, South Eastern Railway has loaded 156.73 million tonnes of freight as against 139.73 million tonnes loaded during the corresponding period of last financial year (2018-19), which is a growth of 12.17% in comparison to previous year. This is the highest ever loading by South Eastern Railway since its trifurcation in 2003.

SER is also poised to cross the target of 164 million tonnes set by Railway Board for the financial year 2019-20. This Railway has already surpassed Railway Board’s proportionate target for the period April to February by 5.46% by loading 8.12 million tonnes more than the target. Moreover, S E Railway has already crossed last year’s total loading of 154.87 million tones much ahead of the closing of this financial year.

As a result of this growth in freight loading, South Eastern Railway has earned Rs. 13161.13 crores from freight sector during April-February of current fiscal, which is Rs. 1708 crores more than the same period of last year, registering a growth of 14.91 % in comparison to previous year.

The major components of freight loading during the above period were 90.34 million tonnes of Iron Ore, 30.85 million tonnes of Coal, 15.26 million tonnes of Pig-Iron & Finished Steel, 10.24 million tonnes of Cement etc. In the Iron Ore sector there is a growth of more than 23% in comparison to same period of last year.

……






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search