For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13016 HWH KAVIGURU EX

Train Schedule & Fare
13016-KABIGURU EXPRESS
Bhagalpur to Howrah jn | Distance-400Kms | Travel Time 11:30Hrs | Avg Speed 36Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXX125X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BGPBHAGALPURSource06:0001
2BHLEBARAHAT07:1307:152:00381
3MDLEMANDAR HILL07:3807:402:00501
4HSDAHANSDIHA08:3508:405:00741
5BRPSBARAPALASI09:3809:457:001031
6DUMKDUMKA10:3510:405:001161
7SKIPSIKARIPARA11:1011:122:001411
8PRGRPINARGARIA11:3811:402:001621
9RPHRAMPUR HAT12:5013:0010:001811
10SNTSAINTHIA13:2413:262:002091
11PNEPRANTIK13:4913:512:002371
12BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN14:0814:102:002411
13GKHGUSKARA14:2714:281:002601
14BWNBARDDHAMAN JN15:0315:052:002931
15BDCBANDEL JN16:1416:162:003601
16HWHHOWRAH JN17:30Destination4001
Popular Station Combinations
16 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
21-12-2019
Press Release:ER TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL COACHES FOR POUSH MELA



ER TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL COACHES FOR POUSH MELA

Kolkata, December 20, 2019:

          To cater to the expected rush of visitors during Poush Mela at Bolpur, Eastern Railway's Howrah Division has arranged to attach additional General Second Class/Second Class sitting coach with few Express/Passenger trains from 24.12.2019 to 27.12.2019.

01 (one) Second Class sitting coach each will be attched with 12347/12348 Rampurhat Express, 13015/13016 Howrah-Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express & 13017/13018 Ganadevata Express and 01 (one) General Second Class coach each will be attached with 53063/53064 Barddhaman-Barharwa Passenger & 53043/53044 Howrah-Rajgir Fast Passenger.





2
11-12-2019
Press Release:REVISED TIMINGS OF TRAINS



REVISED TIMINGS OF TRAINS

                                                                          

Kolkata, 11 December, 2019:-

        For operational reasons, departure time of 13054 Siuri-Howrah Express will be revised and will leave Siuri station at 17:20 hrs. instead of the existing timing 17:30 hrs. with effect from 15.03.2020.

        For the same reason, the departure time of 13016 Bhagalpur-Howrah Kaviguru Express at DUMKA station will be revised at 10:35 hrs. instead of the existing departure timing at 10:40 hrs. w.e.f 15.03.2020.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search