For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

nabha

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Station Nabha, Nabha, Punjab 147201, India

Station Code: nba)nabh

Station Name: nba)nabha

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 21

Train Frequency Weekly: 117

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14887KLK BME EXPRESS01:0601:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
24887HW BME LINK EXP01:0701:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP02:0602:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK02:0602:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14525SGNR INTERCITY06:2206:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14502JAT BTI EXP06:5807:002F3A,SL,GN
14732FKA DLI EXP07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
54757UMB SGNR PASS08:1008:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14712SGNR HW EXP08:4108:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
54552BTI UMB PASS10:1010:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES11:1011:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP13:2613:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54551UMB BTI PASS15:0015:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54758SGNR UMB PASS17:1717:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54553UMB DUI PASS17:4717:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14526UMB INTERCITY18:3618:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14711HW SGNR EXP19:2919:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
14731DLI FKA EXP19:4519:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
54556BTI UMB PASS20:5820:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14501BTI JAT EXP23:2823:302TH3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2022/07/3915-07-2022
Mega Block on 17.07.2022


Mega Block o­n 17.07.2022

Central Railway will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for carrying out maintenance work o­n 17.07.2022.

Thane-Kalyan Up and Dn fast lines from 10.40 am to 3.40 pm

Dn fast/semi fast services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 9.30 am to 2.45 pm will be diverted o­n Dn slow line between Thane and Kalyan stations halting as per schedule halts and will arrive destination 10 mintues behind schedule.

Up fast / semi-fast services leaving Kalyan from 10.28 am to 3.25 pm will be diverted o­n Up slow line between Kalyan and Thane stations halting as per their schedule halts, further re-diverted o­n Up fast line at Mulund and will arrive destination 10 mintues late.

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Chunabhatti / Bandra Dn Harbour line from 11.40 am to 4.40 pm &

Chunabhatti / Bandra- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Up Harbour line from 11.10 am to 4.10 pm

Dn Harbour line services to Vashi /Belapur/Panvel leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 11.16 am to 4.47 pm and Dn Harbour line services to Bandra/Goregaon leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 10.48 am to 4.43 pm will remain suspended.

Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashi from 9.53 am to 3.20 pm and Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus leaving Goregaon/ Bandra from 10.45 am to 5.13 pm will remain suspended.

However, Special services will run between Panvel and Kurla (Platform No.8) during the block period.

Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Main Line and Western Railway from 10.00 am to 6.00 pm during block period.

These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- --- ---

Date: July 15, 2022

PR No.2022/07/39

This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2022/06/5524-06-2022
Mega Block on 25/26.06.2022 (Saturday/Sunday Night)

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Mega Block o­n 25/26.06.2022 (Saturday/Sunday Night)

 

Central Railway, Mumbai Division will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for carrying out various engineering and maintenance works o­n 25/26.06.2022 (Saturday/Sunday Night)

 

 

Byculla-Matunga (Saturday/Sunday Night) Up fast line from 11.30 pm to 4.30 am and Dn fast line from 00.40 am to 5.40 am

Dn fast service leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 5.20 am will be diverted o­n Dn slow line between Byculla and Matunga stations, halting as per their schedule halt and will arrive destination 10 minutes behind scheduled.

 

Up fast services leaving Thane from 10.58 pm to 11.15 pm will be diverted o­n UP slow line between Matunga and Byculla stations, halting as per scheduled halts and will arrive destination 10 minutes behind scheduled.

 

Diversion of Mail/Express Trains

 

Dn Mail /Express train 12051 CSMT-Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express will be diverted o­n Dn Slow line between Byculla and Matunga stations and will take double halt at Dadar Platform No. 1 and will be handed over 10 to12 minutes late than schedule time at Roha.

 

Up Mail/Express trains 11058 Amritsar-CSMT Express, 11020 Bhubaneswar-CSMT Konark Express and 12810 Howrah- Mumbai Mail will be diverted o­n UP slow line between Matunga and Byculla stations and will take double halt at Dadar Platform No.3 and will arrive destination 10-15 minutes behind scheduled.

 

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Chunabhatti / Bandra Dn harbour line from 11.40 am to 4.40 pm &
Chunabhatti / Bandra-Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Up harbour line from 11.10 am to 4.10 pm


Dn Harbour line services to Vashi /Belapur/Panvel leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai/ Vadala Road from 11.16 am to 4.47 pm and Dn Harbour line services to Bandra/Goregaon leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 10.48 am to 4.43 pm will remain suspended.

Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashi from 9.53 am to 3.20 pm and Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Goregaon/ Bandra from 10.45 am to 5.13 pm will remain suspended.

However, Special services will run between Panvel and Kurla (Platform No.8) during the block period.


Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Main Line and Western Railway from 10.00 am to 6.00 pm during block period.
           
The maintenance mega block is essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.
--- --- ---

Date: June 24, 2022

PR No.2022/06/55

This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search