For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

chhapra kacheri

STATION INFO

Address: Chapra Railway Station, Chhapra, Bihar 841301, India

Station Code: ci)chhapra kacher

Station Name: ci)chhapra kacheri

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 107

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55022SV SPJ PASS05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14005LICHCHAVI EXP08:0108:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75201SEE CPR DEMU08:4008:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55008GKP PPTA PASS08:4808:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75202CPR SEE DEMU09:2809:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15113LJN CI EXPRESS10:00Des--M,W,F3A,SL,GN
75204BHBR HJP PASS10:2310:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15028MAURYA EXPRESS11:3611:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15027MAURYA EXP11:4011:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55181THE CI PASS12:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
14006LICHCHAVI EXP13:5513:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75203HJP BHBR PASS17:4717:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75221SEE CPR DEMU17:5717:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75222CPR SEE DEMU18:5919:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55007PPTA GKP PASS19:5619:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55021SPJ SV PASS21:2621:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55183THE CI PASS22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55184CI THE PASSSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15114CI LJN EXPRESSSrc18:50--TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
55182CI THE PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2022/07/4919-07-2022
Panvel-Chhapra Special Train to run one more trip


Panvel-Chhapra Special Train to run o­ne more trip

Railways have decided to run Panvel-Chhapra Special train o­ne more trip to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under:

05193 special will leave Chhapra at 15.20 hrs o­n 20.7.2022 and arrive Panvel at 21.45 hrs next day.

05194 special will leave Panvel at 23.15 hrs o­n 21.7.2022 and arrive Chhapra at 08.50 hrs o­n third day.

 

There will be no change in timings halts and Composition

 

Reservation: Bookings for special train No. 05194 o­n special charges is open at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Passengers are advised to follow Covid appropriate behaviour for their and other’s safety.

--- ---- ---- ----

Date: July 18, 2022

PR No. 2022/07/49

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 





(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2022/07/3212-07-2022
Special Train between Chhapra and Panvel


Special Train between Chhapra and Panvel

Railways will run a special train between Chhapra and Panvel to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below

05193 special will leave Chhapra at 15.20 hrs o­n 13.7.2022 and arrive Panvel at 21.45 hrs next day.
05194 special will leave Panvel at 23.15 hrs o­n 14.7.2022 and arrive Chhapra at 08.50 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Ballia, Gyanpur City, Varanasi, Banaras, Prayagraj, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Bhusaval, Nashik Road, Kalyan.
Composition: 10 Sleeper Class, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 General Second Class including 2 Guard’s Brake Vans.

Reservation: Bookings for Train No.05194 o­n special charges will open o­n 12.7.2022 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Passengers are advised to follow Covid appropriate behaviour for their and other’s safety.
--- --- ---
Date: July 11, 2022
PR No. 2022/07/32
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search