For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

Hoodi Halt

STATION INFO

Address: 1, Hoodi Main Rd, Kodigehalli, Krishnarajapuram, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560036, India Karnataka

Station Code: HDIH)Hoodi Hal

Station Name: HDIH)Hoodi Halt

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 29

Train Frequency Weekly: 152

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
66546SBC MKM MEMU07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06577WFD-BAND DEMU SPECIAL07:5407:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56507MKM SBC MEMU08:0508:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66529KPN SBC MEMU08:2508:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06594BYPL WFD DEMU SPL08:3608:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76506KQZ BNC DEMU08:5808:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06567WFD BYPL MEMU SPL09:0609:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66542SBC WFD MEMU09:2309:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66550SBC JTC MEMU09:4909:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66530SBC BWT MEMU10:2810:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66541WFD SBC MEMU10:3610:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76507BNC BWT DEMU12:0412:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66544SBC KPN MEMU12:1912:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66511SBC MKM MEMU12:5112:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66531BWT SBC MEMU13:3413:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66532SBC MKM MEMU15:1615:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66545MKM SBC PASS15:2915:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66543KPN SBC MEMU16:2716:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76508BWT SBC DEMU16:3716:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66514MKM BYPL MEMU16:4716:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06568BYPL WFD MEMU SPL16:5616:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66515BYPL MKM MEMU17:3917:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66549JTJ SBC MEMU17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76505BNC KQZ DEMU18:1818:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06593WFD BYPL DEMU SPL18:2118:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66533MKM BYPL MEMU18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56508SBC MKM PASS18:4018:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06578BAND WFD DEMU SPL19:0019:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66534BYPL KPN MEMU19:4319:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 29725-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 297, CONVERSION OF TRAINS IN TO MEMU AND REVISION IN TIMINGS, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH & REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 297  Dt. 22.11.2019

CONVERSION OF TRAINS IN TO MEMU AND 

REVISION IN TIMINGS

It is decided to conversion of Train No. 56508/56507 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru Swarna Passenger in to Train No. 66556/66555 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU & Train No. 56512/56511 Marikuppam – Bangarapet - Marikuppam Passenger in to Train No. 66558/66557 Marikuppam – Bangarapet – Marikuppam MEMU and revision in timings of Train No. 66556/66555 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU with effect from 25.11.2019 as detailed below:-        

Train No. 66556 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 18:10 hrs instead of 18:05 hrs and arrive Marikuppam at 20:25 hrs instead of 20:30 hrs.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 18:19/18:20 hrs, Bengaluru East – 18:24/18:25 hrs, Baiyyappanahalli - 18:29/18:30 hrs, Krishnarajapurm - 18:34/18:35 hrs, Hoodi Halt - 18:44/18:45 hrs, Whitefield - 18:49/18:50 hrs, Devangonthi - 18:56/18:57 hrs, Malur - 19:06/19:07 hrs, Byatrayanhalli Halt - 19:14/19:15 hrs, Tyakal - 19:20/19:21 hrs,Bangarapet - 19:50/19:55 hrs, Chinnakote Halt - 20:00/20:01 hrs, BEML Nagar - 20:03/20:04 hrs,  Coromandel - 20:08/20:09 hrs, Oorgaum - 20:13/20:14 hrs, and Champion - 20:18/20:19 hrs.

In return direction Train No. 66555 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Marikuppam at 06:25 hrs instead of 06:20 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 09:05 hrs instead of 09:10 hrs.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Champion - 06:29/06:30 hrs, Oorgaum - 06:34/06:35 hrs, Coromandel - 06:39/06:40 hrs, BEML Nagar - 06:44/06:45 hrs, Chinnakote Halt - 06:50/06:51 hrs, Bangarapet - 07:00/07:05 hrs, Tyakal - 07:16/07:17 hrs, Byatrayanhalli Halt - 07:23/07:24 hrs, Malur - 07:32/07:33 hrs,Devangonthi - 07:42/07:43 hrs, Whitefield - 07:51/07:52 hrs, Hoodi Halt - 07:56/07:57 hrs, Krishnarajapurm - 08:08/08:10 hrs, Baiyyappanahalli - 08:14/08:15 hrs, Bengaluru East – 08:20/08:21 hrs, and Bengaluru Cantonment – 08:43/08:45 hrs.

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

Train No. 17225/17226 Vijayawada – Hubballi - Vijayawada Express will be augmented temporarily with ONESecond Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 01.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 from Vijaywada and from 02.12.2019 to 01.01.2020 from Hubballi.

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S   RAKE  FROM

 CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

 Out of 5 rakes 1st rake of Train No. 16340/16339 Nagercoil - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) - Nagercoil Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 22.11.2019 from Nagercoil and from 24.11.2019 from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai).

                                                                     

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search