For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (PAU)PURNA JN to (AK)AKOLA JN


Address: Purna, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: PAU

Station Name: PURNA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 139

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Akola Railway Station, Akola, Maharashtra 444001, India

Station Code: AK

Station Name: AKOLA JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 264

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
01290PAU NGP SPLPAU01:35AK05:003:25TU2A,3A,SL,01290 Status
01401SUR NGP SPLPAU01:45AK07:405:55TH1A,2A,3A,SL,01401 Status
12720HYB AII SUP EXPPAU02:10AK05:403:30TU,TH2A,3A,SL,12720 Status
11404KOP NAGPUR EXPPAU03:05AK07:404:35TU,SA2A,3A,SL,11404 Status
07129KCG AII SPLPAU04:20AK07:303:10TU2A,3A,SL,07129 Status
19714SC JP EXPPAU04:30AK08:103:40TU1A,2A,3A,SL,19714 Status
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESPAU05:10AK09:154:05TU2A,3A,SL,11201 Status
11405PUNE AMI EXPPAU09:00AK13:154:15M,SA2A,3A,SL,11405 Status
19302YPR INDB EXPPAU09:00AK13:404:40W2A,3A,SL,19302 Status
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXPAU09:30AK13:153:45W,SU2A,3A,SL,12765 Status
17623NED BKN EXPPAU09:50AK13:504:00TH2A,3A,SL,17623 Status
12485NED SGNR EXPRESPAU11:40AK16:004:20M,TH,SU3A,SL,12485 Status
22457NED UHL SF EXPPAU11:40AK15:504:10SA2A,3A,SL,22457 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPPAU11:40AK15:504:10W2A,3A,SL,12421 Status
17639KCG AK EXPPAU14:25AK18:304:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,17639 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.162/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
Aurangabad-Hyderabad Passenger Train Cancelled on 11th June, 2015

         

         Due to Panel failure at Purna of Nanded Division, Train No. 57550 Aurangabad – Hyderabad Passenger Train Scheduled to depart Aurangabad at 15:35 hrs today i.e., o­n 11th June, 2015 is cancelled.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.161/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
Berths Available in SCR Special Trains


South Central Railway is running several Tatkal special and Special trains between various popular destinations for clearing extra rush of passengers. The earliest dates o­n which vacant berths are available in various special trains are given below:-

 

     1) Tr.No.07091 Secunderabad-Patna weekly Tatkal Special Train

      II AC, III AC & SL Class - o­n 19th June, 2015

 

2) Tr.No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 14th June, 2015

 

3) Tr.No. 02728 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 12th June, 2015

 

4) Tr.No. 08502 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam weekly Special 

     Train II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 17th June, 2015

 

5) Tr.No. 07050 Secunderabad-Machilipatnam weekly Special 

     Train II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 14th June, 2015

 

6) Tr.No. 01420 Purna – Kolhapur weekly Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 18th June, 2015

 

7) Tr.No. 07259 Vijayawada - Tirupati weekly Special Train

     II AC, III AC and RAC in SL o­n – 18th June, 2015

 

8)  Tr.No. 07146 Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Train

     II AC, III AC and n SL o­n – 11th June, 2015



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit