For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (MFP)MUZAFFARPUR JN to (UMB)AMBALA CANT JN


Address: Kalambagh Road, Muzaffarpur, Bihar 842001, India

Station Code: MFP

Station Name: MUZAFFARPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 293

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ambala Cantt Railway Station, Grand Trunk Road, Ambala Cantt, Haryana 133001, India

Station Code: UMB

Station Name: AMBALA CANT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 663

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSMFP05:37UMB06:5025:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15707 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPMFP07:00UMB05:4022:40F2A,3A,SL,15097 Status
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPMFP07:00UMB05:0522:05SU3A,SL,12491 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESMFP07:05UMB05:4022:35TH2A,3A,SL,15653 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPMFP07:25UMB07:5524:30M,TH3A,SL,14523 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXMFP12:05UMB16:2028:15TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14649 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSMFP12:05UMB16:2028:15M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,14673 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESMFP12:53UMB12:0523:12TU2A,3A,SL,15903 Status
05903DBRG CDG SPECIAMFP12:53UMB12:0523:12SA2A,3A,SL,05903 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPMFP19:12UMB16:5021:38M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
13-06-2015
Run of 05533/05534 Saharasa-Ambala Cantt-Saharasa Jansadharan Spl Train for one trip





2
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit