For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








9 Trains from (JP)JAIPUR to (RTM)RATLAM JN


Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 520

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh 457001, India

Station Code: RTM

Station Name: RATLAM JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 326

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
09727JP BDTS PREMIUMJP08:30RTM17:158:45SU2A,3A,SL,09727 Status
12940JP PUNE SF EXPJP09:15RTM18:008:45TU,SA2A,3A,SL,12940 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPJP10:00RTM17:307:30F1A,2A,3A,SL,12978 Status
09044JP BDTS SPLJP12:10RTM20:188:08TU2A,3A,CC,09044 Status
22934JP BDTS SF EXPJP12:45RTM21:158:30TU2A,3A,SL,22934 Status
12956JP BCT SUPFASTJP14:10RTM21:407:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12956 Status
19711JP BPL EXP JP17:30RTM05:2511:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,19711 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPJP20:25RTM03:407:15M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12980 Status
06574JP YPR SPLJP22:05RTM08:3510:30TH2A,3A,SL,06574 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/16-11611-06-2015
NWR
Stoppage at Phulera of Jaipur-Udaipur-Jaipur SF SPL.



(Tarun Jain)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
74/2015-1610-06-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.

1.Train No.12968/12967 Jaipur – Chennai Central – Jaipur bi-weeky express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 12.06.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 14.06.2015.

2.Train No.12970/12969 Jaipur – Coimbatore – Jaipur weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 16.06.2015 and ex. Coimbatore from 19.06.2015.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter


(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit