For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








3 Trains from (BSB)VARANASI JN to (GWL)GWALIOR


Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gwalior Junction Railway Station, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh 474002, India

Station Code: GWL

Station Name: GWALIOR

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12177CHAMBAL EXPDDU05:00GWL17:1812:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,12177 Status
12175CHAMBAL EXPDDU05:00GWL17:1512:15TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12175 Status
11108BUNDELKHAND EXPBSB16:40GWL09:0516:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11108 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
470/2022-23 22-11-2022
Chennai
Revised timings and date of Bharat Gaurav Train via Madurai



Revised timings and date of Bharat Gaurav Train via Madurai

The timings and date of the Bharat Gaurav train via Madurai Junction have been revised at the following stations as detailed below.

With revised timings and date, Train No.06906 Varanasi City – Moula Ali (Hyderabad) Bharat Gaurav train will commence at 05.10 hrs from Varanasi City o­n 24th November, 2022 and reach Moula Ali at 22.30 hrs o­n 29th November, 2022 as detailed below.


Date

Station

Arrival

Departure

24.11.22 Thursday

Varanasi City

---

05.10

Varanasi Jn.

05.30

06.10

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn.

07.10

07.20

Gaya Jn.

10.30

16.30

NSC Bose J Gomo

19.00

19.05

25.11.22 Friday

Malatipatpur

10.00

23.00

26.11.22 Saturday

Vijayawada Jn.

14.00

14.20

Chennai Egmore

21.55

22.25

27.11.22 Sunday

Villupuram

01.15

01.20

Tiruchchirappalli Jn.

03.45

04.05

Rameswaram

11.00

22.30

28.11.22 Monday

Madurai Jn.

02.00

19.00

Dindigul Jn.

20.25

20.30

Salem Jn.

23.45

23.50

29.11.22 Tuesday

Jolarpettai

02.50

02.55

Katpadi Jn.

04.10

04.30

Perambur

06.30

06.35

Gudur

09.14

09.15

Nellore

09.45

09.47

Ongole

11.03

11.05

Chirala

12.00

12.02

Guntur

15.00

15.05

Maula Ali

22.30

---

     


Follow us   

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/                                                                               




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
21-11-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NI WORK IN DHANBAD DIVISION OVER E.C.RAILWAY

    3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001


REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NI WORK IN DHANBAD DIVISION OVER E.C.RAILWAY 


Kolkata, November 18, 2022:


Due to 06 days’ traffic & power block o­n 19.11.2022, 21.11.2022, 26.11.2022, 29.11.2022, 03.12.2022 & 05.12.2022 for bridge maintenance work in between Koderma & Sarmatanr and 16 days’ pre non-interlocking/non-interlocking/post non-interlocking from 18.11.2022 to 03.12.2022 for commissioning of Electronic Interlocking in Dhanbad Division over East Central Railway, the following arrangements in train running have been made:-


CANCELLATION:

13553/13554 Asansol – Varanasi – Asansol MEMU Express (journey commencing o­n 19.11.2022, 20.11.2022, 25.11.2022, 26.11.2022, 27.11.2022, 29.11.2022, 30.11.2022, 01.12.2022 & 03.12.2022)


DIVERSION:

12371 Howrah – Bikaner Express (journey commencing o­n 21.11.2022 & 5.12.2022) will be diverted via Asansol-Jhajha-Patna-Deendayal Upadhyay instead of Asansol- Pradhankhunta-Manpur-Deendayal Upadhyay. 

Moreover, 13167 Kolkata – Agra Cantt. Express (journey commencing o­n 24.11.2022) & 12357 Kolkata – Amritsar Express (journey commencing o­n 29.11.2022) will be rescheduled by 60 minutes and 12357 Kolkata – Amritsar Express (journey commencing o­n 26.11.2022) will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit