For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (BPL)BHOPAL JN to (BSP)BILASPUR JN


Address: Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001, India

Station Code: BPL

Station Name: BHOPAL JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 742

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bilaspur Junction Railway Station, Tarbahar Chowk, Chhattisgarh 495004, India

Station Code: BSP

Station Name: BILASPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 538

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12442BILASPUR RJDHNIBPL00:05BSP12:0035:55TU,SA1A,2A,3A,12442 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESBPL02:15BSP16:4514:30M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12410 Status
20814JU PURI EXPRESSBPL07:15BSP21:3514:20SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20814 Status
01661HBJ PURI SPLHBJ07:20BSP20:2013:00TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01661 Status
18235BILASPUR EX PASBPL08:00BSP03:5019:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,18235 Status
22909BL PURI S F EXPBPL08:20BSP21:3513:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22909 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPSHRN08:37BSP21:3512:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22829 Status
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFARHBJ14:40BSP04:2013:40W3A22169 Status
12854AMARKANTAK EXPBPL15:40BSP05:0513:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12854 Status
19317PURI HUMSAFAR EXBPL17:50BSP07:5014:00TU3A19317 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPBPL18:55BSP12:1517:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
18246BKN BSP EXPBPL21:36BSP12:4515:09TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18246 Status
18244BGKT BSP EXPBPL21:40BSP12:4515:05TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18244 Status
18233NARMADA EXPRESSBPL23:30BSP17:1517:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18233 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/1207-12-2021
Mumbai
WR TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK IN BELPAHAR - HIMGIR SECTION


WR TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK IN BELPAHAR - HIMGIR SECTION

In connection with the o­ngoing Non-Interlocking work at Belpahar o­n Belapahar- Himgir section of Bilaspur Division for commissioning of fourth line connectivity, the operation of few trains will be affected.

 

According to a press release issued by Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, Train No. 22909 Valsad – Puri Superfast Express, journey commencing o­n 9th December, 2021 will be cancelled. Similarly, Train No. 22910 Puri – Valsad Superfast Express, journey commencing o­n 12th December, 2021 will be cancelled. Also, Train No. 20917 Indore – Puri Humsafar Express, journey commencing o­n 7th December, 2021 has been cancelled & Train No. 20918 Puri – Indore Humsafar Express, journey commencing o­n 9th December, 2021 will be cancelled.

 

***********





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.624/2021-2206-12-2021
Secunderabad
One Way Special Train from Secunderabad to Guwahati


In order to clear extra rush, South Central Railway will run o­ne way special train from Secunderabad to Guwahati o­n 5th December, 2021 (Sunday) as detailed below:

 

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07747

Secunderabad – Guwahati

23.35 hrs (Sunday)

06.10 hrs

(Wednesday)

05.12.2021

 

Enroute, this special train will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Mancheral, Balharshah, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Ranchi, Bokaro Steel City, Dhanbad, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Barauni, Katihar, New Jalpaiguri and New Bongaigaon stations.

 

This special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.

 

*This special train will run as fully reserved service

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit