For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








9 Trains from (BLGR)BALANGIR to (BBS)BHUBANESWAR


Address: Bolangir Railway Station, Balangir, Odisha 767001, India

Station Code: BLGR

Station Name: BALANGIR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 177

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22828SURAT PURI EXPBLGR07:35BBS14:357:00TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22828 Status
12993GIMB PURI EXPBLGR07:35BBS14:357:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,12993 Status
18422AII PURI EXPBLGR08:20BBS16:378:17TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18422 Status
18408SNSI PURI EXPBLGR12:20BBS20:157:55SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18408 Status
12894BBS EXPRESSBLGR14:30BBS21:407:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12894 Status
18302RGDA SBP EXPRESBLGR18:10BBS05:2011:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,18302 Status
12145LTT PURI EXPRESSBLGR20:40BBS05:559:15SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12145 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPBLGR21:40BBS06:208:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,18406 Status
18426DURG PURI EXPBLGR22:20BBS07:359:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18426 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
21-04-2021
RUNNING OF WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH AND YESVANTPUR

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

HOWRAH AND YESVANTPUR

Kolkata, 21st April, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers,it has been decided to run Weekly Superfast Special Train between Howrah and Yesvantpur from 27.04.2021 to 29.06.2021 from Howrah and from 22.04.2021 to 24.06.2021 from Yesvantpur.

 

06598 Howrah-Yesvantpur Special leaving Howrah every Tuesday at 12.40 hrs will arrive Yesvantpur at 20.40 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 06597 Yesvantpur-Howrah Special leaving Yesvantpur every Thursday at 09.55 hrs will arrive Howrah at 18.30 hrs, the next day.

The train with six AC 2-Tier and tenAC 3-Tiercoaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrak, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Renigunta, Katpadi and Krishnarajapuram stations enroute.

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

.........

 





2
21-04-2021
RUNNING OF WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KHARAGPUR AND VILLUPURAM

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

KHARAGPUR AND VILLUPURAM

Kolkata, 21st April, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers,it has been decided to run Weekly Superfast Special Train between Kharagpur and Villupuram. The train will run w.e.f 29.04.2021 from Kharagpur and w.e.f 27.04.2021 from Villupuram.

 

06177 Kharagpur-Villupuram Weekly Special leaving Kharagpur every Thursday at 14.10 hrs will arrive Villupuram at 19.00 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, 06178 Villupuram-Kharagpur Special leaving Villupuram every Tuesday at 12.05 hrs will arrive Kharagpur at 18.10 hrs the next day.

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, o­neAC 3-Tier, seven Sleeper Class and five General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Belda, Balasore, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, Gudur, Renigunta, Katpadi, Vellore Cant and Tiruvannamalai stations enroute.

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

.........






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit