For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








9 Trains from (BLGR)BALANGIR to (BBS)BHUBANESWAR


Address: Bolangir Railway Station, Balangir, Odisha 767001, India

Station Code: BLGR

Station Name: BALANGIR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 177

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12993GIMB PURI EXPBLGR07:35BBS14:357:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,12993 Status
22828SURAT PURI EXPBLGR07:35BBS14:357:00TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22828 Status
18422AII PURI EXPBLGR08:20BBS16:378:17TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18422 Status
18408SNSI PURI EXPBLGR12:20BBS20:157:55SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18408 Status
12894BBS EXPRESSBLGR14:30BBS21:407:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12894 Status
18302RGDA SBP EXPRESBLGR18:10BBS05:2011:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,18302 Status
12145LTT PURI EXPRESSBLGR20:40BBS05:559:15SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12145 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPBLGR21:40BBS06:208:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,18406 Status
18426DURG PURI EXPBLGR22:20BBS07:359:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18426 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
20-01-2021
CONTINUATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS UPTO MARCH 2021

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CONTINUATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS UPTO MARCH 2021


Kolkata, 20th January 2021:

    South Eastern Railway, after reviewing the Covid-19 pandemic situation and witnessing a steep surge in demand of berth occupancy amongst the passengers, has decided to extend the running of following Special trains upto March, 2021 as per the schedule :-

Sl.

No.

Train No

Train Name

Days of run

1

08305

Howrah-Sambalpur Special

From Howrah every Saturday from 06.02.2021 to 27.03.2021

2

08306

Sambalpur-Howrah Special

From Sambalpur every Friday from 05.02.2021 to 26.03.2021

3

02819

Bhubaneswar-Anand Vihar Special

 

From Bhubaneswar every Wednesday and Sunday from 03.02.2021 to 31.03.2021

4

02820

Anand Vihar-Bhubaneswar Special

 

From Anand Vihar every Friday and Tuesday from 05.02.2021 to 02.04.2021

5

08311

Sambalpur-Manduadih Special

 

From Sambalpur every Wednesday and Sunday from 31.01.2021 to 31.03.2021

6

08312

Manduadih-Sambalpur Special

 

From Manduadih every Thursday and Monday from 01.02.2021 to 01.04.2021

7

08449

Puri-Patna Special

 

From Puri every Monday from 01.02.2021 to 29.03.2021

8

08450

Patna-Puri Special

 

From Patna every Wednesday from 03.02.2021 to 31.03.2021

9

08419

Puri-Jaynagar Special

From Puri every Thursday from 04.02.2021 to 25.03.2021

10

08420

Jaynagar-Puri Special

From Jaynagar every Saturday from 06.02.2021 to 27.03.2021

 

……..





2
421/2020-2119-01-2021
Cennai
Extension of Special Fare Special Festival Trains

 

East Coast Railway has notified extension of under mentioned Special Fare Special Festival trains as detailed below:--

1. Train No. 02839 Bhubaneswar - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Thursdays will be extended o­n 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th  February and  04th, 11th, 18th, 25th March, 2021 (8 Trips)

2. Train No. 02840 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Fridays will be extended o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th February and 05th, 12th, 19th and 26th March, 2021(8 Trips)

3. Train No. 02898 Bhubaneswar – Puducherry Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd February and 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th March, 2021(9 Trips)

4. Train No. 02897 Puducherry – Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Wednesdays will be extended o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th February and 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th and 31st March,2021(9 Trips)

5. Train No. 08496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Fridays will be extended o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th February and 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th  March, 2021(8 Trips)

6. Train No. 08495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th February and 07th, 14th, 21st and 28th 2021 (8 Trips)

7. Train No. 02859 Puri- Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th February and 07th, 14th, 21st and 28th 2021 (8 Trips)

8. Train No. 02860 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Puri Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Mondays will be extended o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd February and 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th March, 2021 (8 Trips)

9. Train No. 02869 Visakhapatnam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Mondays will be extended o­n 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd February and 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd and 29th March 2021 (9 Trips)

10. Train No. 02870 Dr. MGR Chennai Central -  Visakhapatnam Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n  02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd February and 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th  March, 2021 (9 Trips)

11. Train No.  02845 Bhubaneswar- Bangalore Cantonment Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th February and 07th, 14th, 21st, and 28th March,  2021 (8 Trips)

12. Train No. 02846 Bangalore Cantonment -  Bhubaneswar  Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Mondays  will be extended o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd February and 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th March, 2021(8 Trips)

Advance Reservation for the above Superfast Festival Trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 20th January, 2021 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway End

                                            

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit