For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








9 Trains from (BLGR)BALANGIR to (BBS)BHUBANESWAR


Address: Bolangir Railway Station, Balangir, Odisha 767001, India

Station Code: BLGR

Station Name: BALANGIR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 177

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22828SURAT PURI EXPBLGR07:35BBS14:357:00TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22828 Status
12993GIMB PURI EXPBLGR07:35BBS14:357:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,12993 Status
18422AII PURI EXPBLGR08:20BBS16:378:17TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18422 Status
18408SNSI PURI EXPBLGR12:20BBS20:157:55SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18408 Status
12894BBS EXPRESSBLGR14:30BBS21:407:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12894 Status
18302RGDA SBP EXPRESBLGR18:10BBS05:2011:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,18302 Status
12145LTT PURI EXPRESSBLGR20:40BBS05:559:15SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12145 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPBLGR21:40BBS06:208:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,18406 Status
18426DURG PURI EXPBLGR22:20BBS07:359:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18426 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
21-10-2019
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF ROURKELA-BHUBANESWAR INTERCITY EXPRESS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF ROURKELA-BHUBANESWAR INTERCITY EXPRESS

Kolkata, 21st October, 2019:          

 

For convenience of the travelling passengers and to clear extra rush during Diwali, Chhat and Winter holidays, South Eastern Railway has decided to temporarily augment 22839/22840 Rourkela-Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Intercity Express by attaching four extra General Chair Car Coaches during the period from 21.10.19 to 31.12.19.

 

This is in addition to o­ne AC-3 Tier Coach already attached o­n temporary basis till December, 2019.

 

 

…….





2
357/2019-20 03-10-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN


The following special train will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special train from Trivandrum to Howrah

Train No.06515 Trivandrum - Howrah special fare special train will leave Trivandrum at 23.30 hrs. o­n 02nd October, 2019 and reach Howrah at 17.45 hrs o­n the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 5, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 6, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages: Kollam, Kayankulam, Alappuzha, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Erode, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Perambur, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Kharagpur and Santragachi.

Advance reservations for above special train are open



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit