For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








2 Trains from (et)itarsi jn to (SNK)SINDKHEDA


Address: Itarsi Junction Railway Station, Itarsi, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: ET

Station Name: ITARSI JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 836

Station Traffic: High

Address: SH11, Maharashtra 425406, India

Station Code: SNK

Station Name: SINDKHEDA

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 89

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPET06:40DDE14:408:00M,TH3A,SL,GN,22948 Status
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPET06:40SNK14:107:30TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19046 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 37013-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 370, CANCELLATION / REGULATION/ DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 370 Dt: 11.10.2021

CANCELLATION / REGULATION/ DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS

 I.The following trains will be cancelled / regulated due to Line Block for Through Weld Renewal work from 12:00 hrs to 15:30 hrs between Shravanabelagola – Hassan Section from 12.10.2021 to 26.10.2021 for as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06281 Yesvantpur - Hassan DEMU Special commencing journey from Yesvantpurfrom 12.10.2021 to 26.10.2021 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 06282 Hassan -Yesvantpur DEMU Special commencing journey from Hassan from 12.10.2021 to 26.10.2021 will be cancelled.

REGULATION:

1.07314 Yesvantpur – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 12.10.2021 to 26.10.2021 will be regulated for o­ne hour at Shravanabelagolaand will reach Hassan at 16:45 hrs.

  II.Central Railway has notified for Cancellation / Diversion / Short Termination of trains due to traffic blocks to undertake Non - Interlocking work related to commissioning of double line between Bhalwani - Washimbe   Station in Daund - Kurudwadi section as detailed below: -

     CANCELLATION:

1) Train No. 01139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus –GadagExpress Special commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 14.10.2021 to 27.10.2021 will be cancelled.

2)Train No. 01140 Gadag - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj TerminusExpress Special commencing journey from Gadag from 15.10.2021 to 28.10.2021 will be cancelled.

3)Train No. 06237 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express Special Commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 18.10.2021 & 25.10.2021 will be cancelled.

4)Train No 06238 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express Special commencing journey from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 19.10.2021 & 26.10.2021 will be cancelled.

      DIVERSION:

1)Train No. 06229 Mysuru - Varanasi Bi-weekly Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 19.10.2021, 21.10.2021 & 26.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Raichur, Secunderabad, Balharshah, Nagpur and Itarsi.

2)Train No. 06230 Varanasi - Mysuru Bi-weekly Express Special commencing journey from Varanasi o­n 21.10.2021 & 23.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Itarsi, Nagpur, Balharshah Secunderabad, and Raichur.

3)Train No. 06502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad weekly express special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.10.2021 & 24.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Raichur, Secunderabad, Balharshah, Warangal and Jalgaon.

4)Train No. 06501 Ahmedabad - YesvantpurWeekly Express Special commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 19.10.2021 & 26.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Jalgaon, Warangal, Balharshah, Secunderabad& Raichur.

      SHORT TERMINATION:

1)Train No. 01302KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Udyan Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 17.10.2021 to 27.10.2021 will be Short Terminated at Solapur instead of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

2)Train No. 01301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - KSR Bengaluru Udyan Express    Special commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 18.10.2021 to 28.10.2021 will be originated from Solapur instead of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde                     

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
01-10-2021
Train No. 09436 Asansol-Ahmedabad Opening Special (One Way) from Madhupur on 26.09.2021-

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

 

पत्रांक:11पीआर/09/2021प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 24.09.2021

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा गाड़ी सं. 09483/09484 अहमदाबाद-बरौनी विशेष साप्ताहिक का वाया पटना-जसीडीह आसनसोल तक विस्तार किया जा रहा है,जिसका उदघाटनमाननीय रेल, संचार एवं इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स एवं सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्री श्री अश्विनी वैष्णवद्वारा माननीय सांसद श्री निशिकांत दुबेकी उपस्थिति में , दिनांक 26.09.2021 को 16.00 बजे वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंस के माध्यम से झंडी दिखाकरकिया जाएगा माननीय सांसद मधुपुर में उद्घाटन समारोह में शामिल होंगे।इस गाड़ी की उद्घाटन विशेष गाड़ी 09436 आसनसोल-अहमदाबाद (वन वे) दिनांक26.09.2021 को मधुपुर से संचालितहोगी,जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

गाड़ी सं. 09436 आसनसोल-अहमदाबाद उदघाटन विशेष (वन वे)दिनांक 26.09.2021को मधुपुर से-

गाड़ी संख्या एवं नाम

उदघाटन विशेष का संचालनका दिन

उदघाटन विशेष का संचालन की तिथि

गाड़ी संख्या 09436

आसनसोल-अहमदाबाद

उदघाटन विशेष

मधुपुर से रविवार को

26.09.2021

गाड़ी संरचना

एसएलआर/डी-1, सामान्य श्रेणी -3, स्लीपर श्रेणी-10, एसी तृतीय श्रेणी -4, एसी द्वितीय श्रेणी -1,  एसएलआर-1  = 20 कोच

उदघाटन विशेष गाड़ी का समय एवं ठहराव-

 

स्टेशन का नाम

09436 आसनसोल अहमदाबाद

उदघाटन विशेष (वन वे)

 

आगमन

प्रस्थान

 

Madhupur

----

16.00

 

Jasidih

16.27

16.29

 

Jhajha

17.20

17.25

 

Kiul

18.00

18.05

 

Patna

20.00

20.10

 

Danapur

20.25

20.27

 

Ara

20.51

20.53

 

Buxar

21.49

21.51

 

Pt.Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn.

00.05

00.15

 

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit