For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








9 Trains from (TUP)TIRUPPUR to (TPJ)TIRUCHCHIRAPALI


Address: Tiruppur Railway Station, Tiruppur-Avinashi Road, Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: TUP

Station Name: TIRUPPUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 450

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tiruchirapalli Junction Platform No 2&3, Sangillyandapuram, Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: TPJ

Station Name: TIRUCHCHIRAPALI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 661

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16616CHEMMOZHI EXPTUP01:10TPJ04:503:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16616 Status
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPTUP01:20TPJ05:153:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16858 Status
16188ERS KARAIKALEXPTUP03:55TPJ07:554:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16188 Status
12084JAN SHATABDI EXPTUP07:55TPJ11:053:10M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12084 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPTUP09:00TPJ11:552:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
56712PGTN TPJ FAST PASSTUP09:25TPJ13:554:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56712 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSTUP14:00TPJ16:302:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPTUP16:30TPJ21:505:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
16618RAMESWARAM EXPTUP20:15TPJ00:053:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16618 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 2706-05-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 27, SWR TO RUN RRB EXAM SPECIAL TRAINS (ONE TRIP ONLY)

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 27 Dt: 06.05.2022

SWR TO RUN RRB EXAM SPECIAL TRAINS 

(ONE TRIP ONLY)

South Western Railway has decided to run two pairs of a single trip RRB Exam Express Special train in view of RRB CBT-2 for recruitment of various NTPC category posts to be conducted o­n 09.05.2022 & 10.05.2022, o­ne between SSS Hubballi to Aurangabad and another o­ne between Mysuru to Ernakulam and back. The details of stoppages are as given below:-

I. SSS HUBBALLI TO AURANGABAD (ONE TRIP o­nLY)

Train No. 07385 SSS Hubballi - Aurangabad Exam Express Special will depart from SSS Hubballi o­n 07.05.2022 (Saturday) at 08:45 PM and arrive at Aurangabad at 06:00 PM of 08.05.2022.

In the return direction, Train No. 07386 Aurangabad - SSS Hubballi Exam Express Special will depart from Aurangabad at 10:00 PM o­n 09.05.2022 (Monday) and arrive at SSS Hubballi at 07:00 PM of 10.05.2022.

En-route the train will have stoppages at Dharwad, Londa, Belagavi, Ghatprabha, Miraj, Sangola, Pandharpur, Kurduvadi, Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Parli Vaijnath, Parbhani Jn and Jalna stations in the both directions.

Coach composition: o­ne AC-3 tier Coach, Eight Second Class Sleeper Coaches, Three General Second Class coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Generator (Total 14 coaches).

II. MYSURU TO ERNAKULAM (ONE TRIP o­nLY)

Train No. 06293 Mysuru - Ernakulam Exam Express Special will depart from Mysuru o­n 08.05.2022 (Sunday) at 12:30 PM and arrive at Ernakulam at 05:00 AM of 09.05.2022.

In the return direction, Train No 06294 Ernakulam - Mysuru Exam Express Special will depart from Ernakulam at 09:00 PM o­n 09.05.2022 (Monday) and arrive at Mysuru at 03:30 PM of 10.05.2022.

En-route the train will have stoppages at Mandya, Kengeri, KSR Bengaluru, Bengaluru Cantonment, Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrissur, Aluva stations in the both directions.

Coach composition: Fifteen General Second Class coaches and Two Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Disabled Coach (Total 17 coaches).

Southern Railway will also decide to run Exam Express Special trains between Mangaluru Central to Belagavi and another o­ne between Tirunelveli to Mysuru for the convenience of candidates to attend RRB NTPC Exam. o­n May 9 and 10, the details of stoppages are as given below:-

III. MANGALURU CENTRAL TO BELAGAVI (ONE TRIP o­nLY)

Train No. 06042 Mangaluru Central - Belagavi Exam Express Special will leave from Mangaluru Central o­n 07.05.2022 (Saturday) at 11:00 PM and reach at Belagavi at 03:00 AM of 09.05.2022.

In the return direction, Train No 06041 Belagavi – Mangaluru central Exam Express Special will leave from Belagavi at 10:00 PM o­n 09.05.2022 (Monday) and arrive at Mangaluru Central at 10:50 PM of 10.05.2022.

En-route the train will have stoppages at Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Banagarapet, Krishnarajapuram, Banaswadi, Tumakuru, Arsikere, Birur, Davangere, SSS Hubballi, Dharwad and Londa stations in the both direction.

Coach composition: Two AC-2 tier Coaches, Two AC-3 tier coaches, Nine Second Class Sleeper Coaches, o­ne General Second Class coach, o­ne Second Class Chair car and Two Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Disabled Coach (Total 17 coaches).

IV.TIRUNELVELI TO MYSURU (ONE TRIP o­nLY)

Train No. 06039 Tirunelveli - Mysuru Exam Express Special will leave from Tirunelveli o­n 07.05.2022 (Saturday) at 10:10 PM and reach at Mysuru at 11:55 PM of 08.05.2022.

In the return direction, Train No 06040 Mysuru - Tirunelveli Exam Express Special will leave from Mysuru at 08:15 PM o­n 10.05.2022 (Tuesday) and arrive at Tirunelveli at 09:30 PM of 11.05.2022.

En-route the train will have stoppages at Nagercoil Town, Trivandrum, Kollam, Kanyakulam, Alapuzha, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem and KSR Bengaluru stations in the both direction.

Coach composition: Two AC-2 tier Coaches, Two AC-3 tier coaches, Nine Second Class Sleeper Coaches, o­ne General Second Class coach, o­ne Second Class Chair car and Two Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Disabled Coach (Total 17 coaches).

                                                          E. Vijaya
                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi `





2
40/2022-2306-05-2022
Chennai
RRB Exam Special Fare Special Trains between Tirunelveli Jn and Mysuru


RRB (Railway Recruitment Board) Exam Special fare Special trains will be run in Tirunelveli – Mysuru sector for the convenience of the candidates appearing for RRB Examination as detailed below 


Train No.  06039 / 06040 Tirunelveli Jn – Mysuru – Tirunelveli Jn Exam Special Fare Specials:



Train No. 06039 Tirunelveli Jn - Mysuru Exam Special Fare Special will leave Tirunelveli Jn at 22.10 hrs o­n 07th May, 2022 (Saturday) and reach Mysuru at 23.55 hrs (Sunday), o­n the next day (1 Trip)


In return direction, Train No. 06040 Mysuru – Tirunelveli Jn  Exam Special Fare Special will leave Mysuru at 20.15 hrs o­n 10th May, 2022 (Tuesday) and reach Tirunelveli Jn at 21.30 hrs (Wednesday), the next day (1 Trip)


Coach Composition:  2 - AC Two Tier Coaches, 2 - AC Three Tier Coaches, - Sleeper Class Coaches, - General Second Class Coach, 1Second Class Chair Car  and 2 - Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons)  = Total : 17 Coaches


The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06039 / 06040 Tirunelveli Jn – Mysuru – Tirunelveli Jn Exam Special Fare Specials are as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 06039 Tirunelveli Jn - Mysuru Exam Special Fare Special

Station

↑ 

Train No. 06040 Mysuru – Tirunelveli Jn  Exam Special Fare Special

(Sat) 22.10

(d)

Tirunelveli Jn

(a)

21.30 (Wed)

23.28/23.30

(a/d)

Nagercoil Town

(a/d)

17.37/17.40

(Sun) 00.40/00.45

(a/d)

Trivandrum

(a/d)

16.20/16.25

01.57/02.00

(a/d)

Kollam Jn

(a/d)

15.07/15.10

02.38/02.40

(a/d)

Kayankulam Jn

(a/d)

14.10/14.12

03.22/03.25

(a/d)

Alapuzha

(a/d)

13.32/13.35

04.25/04.30

(a/d)

Ernakulam Jn

(a/d)

12.20/12.25

04.50/04.52

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

11.38/11.40

05.47/05.50

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

10.50/10.52

07.04/07.05

(a/d)

Ottapalam

(a/d)

10.02/10.03

07.35/07.40

(a/d)

Palakkad Jn

(a/d)

09.32/09.35

09.07/09.10

(a/d)

Coimbatore Jn

(a/d)

08.12/08.15

10.03/10.05

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

07.13/07.15

10.45/11.00

(a/d)

Erode Jn

(a/d)

06.25/06.30

12.00/12.03

(a/d)

Salem Jn

(a/d)

05.30/05.33

17.05/17.15

(a/d)

Bengaluru

(a/d)

23.00/23.10

(Sun) 23.55

(a)

Mysuru

(d)

20.15 (Tue)

Date and timing of opening of advance reservation for the above trains will be notified later

          

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit