For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








8 Trains from (TMH)Tin Mile Hat to (NJP)NEW JALPAIGURI


Address: Tin Mile Hat, Pin--733211, Dist - Uttar Dinajpur West Bengal

Station Code: TMH

Station Name: Tin Mile Hat

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 25

Station Traffic: Low

Address: West Bengal 734004, India

Station Code: NJP

Station Name: NEW JALPAIGURI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 423

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
75706SGUJ AUB NJP DEMUTMH05:51BORA08:092:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75706 Status
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSTKG07:48NJP09:301:42SA1A,3A,SL,GN,15721 Status
15719INTERCITYTBR09:15BORA10:331:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,15719 Status
75707RDP NJP DEMUTBR10:50BORA11:581:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75707 Status
75719MLFC SGUJ DMUTBR14:00BORA15:131:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75719 Status
15463BLGT NJP INTERCITYTKG17:42BORA18:250:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15463 Status
55711MLDT NJP PASSTMH20:33NJP23:002:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55711 Status
75743KIR SGUJ PASSTBR22:13BORA23:271:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75743 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0103-12-2022
Bhubaneswar
EAST COAST RAILWAY PLANNING SAFETY AND REPAIR WORKS IN THE COMING SEASON

 

√●     Minor Train Cancellation planned in the next two months.

√●     Advance Information to Passengers.

√●     Essential Safety Works can not be avoided.

 

√●     Safety Related Modernisation Work at various places over ECoR.

 

√●     ECoR appeals passengers to co-operate Railways in these Safety Related Important Works.

 


 

In view of Safety related modernisation works at various places over East Coast Railway jurisdiction, it has been planned to take proactive steps to take up immediate repair and maintenance works without affecting passenger’s convenience.

 


The Safety related modernisation works include Repair of Old Bridges; Installation of Limited Height Sub-ways (LHSs) by converting Level Crossings; Inter locking of tracks for commissioning of doubling/third line works, etc. These are all Safety implications.


General Manager, East Coast Railway Shri Roop Narayan Sunkar has given strict instructions to the officials to ensure that passengers are not inconvenienced at all. So, minimum cancellation of trains is being planned.

 


More and more efforts are also being taken to reschedule trains or take them up to nearest points where maximum number of passengers can go. This is called Partial Cancellation or Short Termination of Trains.

 


In the next two months, Safety related modernisation works have been planned at different Railway Sections. o­n Sundays, Limited Height Sub-ways and track linking works have been planned in Angul-Sambalpur Railway Section. Similarly, installation of new Girders has been planned o­n bridges in Palasa-Vizianagaram Railway section o­n Thursdays by replacing old girders. Apart from this, Safety related works have also been planned o­n Tuesdays & Saturdays in Titilagarh-Raipur Railway Section.


 

The advance planning by ECoR focuses o­n convenience of the passengers. The modernisation works have been distributed o­n different days in different Railway sections. So that, minimum train will be cancelled and partially cancelled.

 


East Coast Railway is working o­n providing such information well in advance, so that passengers may plan their journey accordingly.


 




2
504/2022-23 03-12-2022
Chennai
Temporary augmentation of Vivek Express


Temporary augmentation of Vivek Express

Western Railway has notified temporarily augmentation of Okha – Tuticorin – Okha Vivek Express as detailed below:

Train No.19568/19567 Okha – Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Vivek Express is augmented with One Sleeper Class coach Ex. Okha with effect from 02nd December, 2022 to 30th December, 2022 (Fridays) and Ex. Tuticorin with effect from 04th December, 2022 to 01st January, 2023 (Sundays)

The Revised Coach composition after augmentation will be 1- AC Two Tier Coach, 4- AC Three Tier Coaches, 10- Sleeper Class Coaches, 4-General Second Class coaches, 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans (Divyangjan Friendly) = Total 21 Coaches

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit