For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (RIGA)Riga to (DBG)DARBHANGA JN


Address: Barahwa, Sitamarhi Bihar

Station Code: RIGA

Station Name: Riga

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Railway Colony, Darbhanga, Bihar 846009, India

Station Code: DBG

Station Name: DARBHANGA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 373

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSBGU04:15DBG06:502:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17006 Status
75228RXL DBG DEMURIGA05:59DBG09:053:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75228 Status
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESSSMI10:02DBG11:351:33SUUNRESERVED22552 Status
75230RXL SPJ DEMURIGA10:55DBG13:252:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75230 Status
13156MITHILANCHAL EXSMI12:35DBG14:001:25M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13156 Status
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSSMI13:57DBG16:102:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,15656 Status
75208MFP SPJ DMUDUMR14:10DBG17:153:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75208 Status
15724SMI NJP EXPRESSSMI17:15DBG18:401:25TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15724 Status
12545KARMABHUMI EXPBGU17:44DBG19:351:51THUNRESERVED12545 Status
75256MFP DBG DMUDUMR17:44DBG21:003:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75256 Status
75226RXL SPJ DEMURIGA19:41DBG22:232:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75226 Status
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSBGU21:34DBG00:202:46TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13044 Status
13166SMI KOAA EXPSMI22:25DBG00:201:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13166 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
03-08-2022
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATIONS OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

       3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001

REGULATIONS OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY


 

            Due to Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking work for replacement of old Panel by Electronic Interlocking and doubling work at Barkakana and Arigada stations over East Central Railway from 30.07.2022 to 17.08.2022,   the following trains will be regulated as under:

Cancellation of trains:

·03555 Asansol – Barkakana MEMU passenger Special (Journey Commencing from 12.08.22 to 18.08.2022).

·03556 Barkakana – Asansol MEMU passenger Special (Journey Commencing from 13.08.22 to21.08.22).

·03605/03606 Maheshmunda – Koderma – Maheshmunda Express Special and 03369/03370 Madhupur – Koderma – Madhupur Express Special ( Journey commencing from 30.07.2022 to 18.08.2022).

Diversion of trains:

·11447 Jabalpur – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing from 11.08.2022 to 17.08.22) will be diverted via Patratu – Bhurkunda – Barkakana (avoiding) – Arigada – Ranchi Road instead.

·11448 Howrah – Jabalpur Epress (Journey Commencing from 12.08.2022 to 18.08.22) will be diverted via Ranchi Road – Arigada – Barkakana (avoiding) – Bhurkunda – Patratu.

·19414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad weekly Express (Journey commencing o­n 13.08.2022) will be diverted via Ranchi Road – Arigada – Barkakana (avoiding) – Bhurkunda – Patratu.

·13025 Howrah – Bhopal weekly express (Journey commencing o­n 15.08.2022) will be diverted via Ranchi Road – Arigada - Barkakana (avoiding) – Bhurkunda – Patratu.

·19608 Madar Jn. – Kolkata express (Journey commencing o­n 15.08.2022) will be diverted via Patratu - Bhurkunda - Barkakana (avoiding) – Arigada - Ranchi Road.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






2
22-07-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK BETWEEN TENYA AND BAZAR SAU STATIONS

3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001


REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK BETWEEN TENYA AND BAZAR SAU STATIONS

Kolkata, July 20, 2022

Due to Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking work in connection with Doubling work betweenTenya & Bazar Sau stations, Traffick & Power Block has been planned between 21.07.2022 & 26.07.2022. Consequently, the following arrangements in train running have been made:

On 21.07.2022

·03084 will Short Terminate at Azimganj and 03083 will remain cancelled from Katwa.

·03096 and 03095 will remain cancelled from Azimganj and Katwa respectively.

·03098 will leave Azimganj at 13:40 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 13:15 hrs.

·03035 will leave from Katwa at 13:45 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 11:55 hrs.

·03059 will leave from Katwa at 14:00 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 13:05 hrs.

·03061 will leave from Katwa at 15:50 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 14:00 hrs.

On 24.07.2022

·03084 will be Short terminated at Azimganj and 03083 will remain cancelled from Katwa.

·03096 and 03095 will remain cancelled from Azimganj and Katwa respectively.

·03036 and 03035 will remain cancelled from Azimganj and Katwa respectively.

·03098 and 03097 will remain cancelled from Azimganj and Katwa respectively.

·03090 will leave Azimganj at 16:10 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 15:10 hrs.

·03059 will leave Katwa at 16:50 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 13:05 hrs. and will be short terminated at Azimganj.

·03058 will remain cancelled from Nimtita.

·03061 will leave Katwa at 18:50 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 14:00 hrs.

On 25.07.2022

·03096 and 03095 will remain cancelled from Azimganj and Katwarespectively.

On 26.07.2022

·03041 will remain cancelled from Katwa.

·Up Passenger Special for Azimganj will leave Katwa at 06:40 hrs.

·03068 will remain cancelled from Azimganj and 03067 will be Short Originate from Azimganj instead of Katwa.

·03059 and 03058 will remain cancelled from Katwa and Nimtita respectively.

·Up Passenger Special for Azimganj will leave Katwa at 15:50 hrs.

·03036 and 03035 will remain cancelled from Azimganj and Katwa respectively.

·03062 and 03061 will remain cancelled from Azimganj and Katwa respectively.

·03084 will be Short Terminated at Azimganj and 03083 will remain cancelled from Katwa.

·03096 and 03095 will remain cancelled from Azimganj and Katwa respectively.

·03098 will leave Azimganj at 14:30 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 13:15 hrs.

·Passenger Special: Following Passenger Specials between Azimganj – Chowrigachha stations will run as under:–

 

Train No.

Azimganj Departure

Chowrigachha

Arrival

Train No.

Chowrigachha

Departure

Azimganj Arrival

DownSpecial

07:25

08:15

Up Special

09:06

09:55

DownSpecial

11:55

12:45

Up Special

13:47

14:37

 

Moreover, following/Express Trains will be regulated as under:-

·13063Howrah – Balurghat Exp. (Journey Commencing o­n 26.07.2022) & 13064 Balurghat – Howrah Exp.( Journey Commencing o­n 25.07.2022) will be diverted via Bandel – Barddhaman – Rampurhat - Nalhati – Azimganj – New Farakka with stoppage at Barddhaman & Rampurhat enroute.

 

·13466 Intercity Exp. (Journey Commencing o­n 25.07 & 26.07.2022) & 13465 Intercity Exp. (Journey Commencing o­n 25.07 & 26.07.2022) will remain cancelled from Malda and Howrah respectively.

 

·13177 Sealdah – Jangipur Exp. (Journey Commencing o­n 25.07 & 26.07.2022) will be Short Terminated at Katwa & 13178 Jangipur – Sealdah Exp. (Journey Commencing o­n 25.07 & 26.07.2022) will be Short Originated from Katwa.

 

·13145 Radhikapur – Kolkata Exp. (Journey Commencing o­n 25.07.2022) & 13146 Kolkata – Radhikapur Exp. (Journey Commencing o­n 25.07.2022) will be diverted via Bandel – Barddhaman – Rampurhat - Nalhati – Azimganj – New Farakka with stoppage at Barddhaman & Rampurhat enroute.

 

·13033 Howrah – Katihar Exp. (Journey Commencing o­n 24.07.2022) will remain cancelled from Howrah & 13034 Katihar – Howrah Exp. (Journey Commencing o­n 25.07.2022) will remain cancelled from Katihar.

 

·13422 Malda – Nabadwip Dham Exp. (Journey Commencing o­n 25.07.2022) will remain cancelled from Malda.

 

·13431 Nabadwip Dham – Balurghat Exp. (Journey Commencing o­n 26.07.2022) will Short Originate from Malda instead of Nabadwip Dham.

 

·13141 Teesta Torsha Exp. will be controlled suitably enroute o­n 26.07.2022.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to thepassengers is deeply regretted.

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit