For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (PRT)PANRUTI to (KPD)KATPADI JN


Address: Panruti Railway Station, Panruti, Tamil Nadu 607106, India

Station Code: PRT

Station Name: PANRUTI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Katpadi Junction, Dharapadavedu, Katpadi, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: KPD

Station Name: KATPADI JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 676

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16780RMM TPTY EXPVM03:35KPD07:404:05M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN,16780 Status
56882VM TPTY PASSVM04:50KPD09:304:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56882 Status
17414PDY TPTY EXPRESSVM09:15KPD12:403:25SUUNRESERVED17414 Status
17408TIRUPATI EXPRESSVM10:05KPD13:403:35W,F,SUCC,2S,GN,17408 Status
22606PURULIA EXPRESSVM11:40KPD14:503:10W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22606 Status
22604KHARAGPUR EXPVM11:40KPD14:503:10TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22604 Status
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPVM13:35KPD16:453:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,12868 Status
56884VM TPTY PASSVM16:35KPD20:554:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56884 Status
56886VM KPD PASSVM18:55KPD23:004:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56886 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPVM21:25KPD00:553:30TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
677/2021-22 21-01-2022
Chennai
Cancellation of Train Services

South Central Railway has advised the cancellation of the following trains due to operational reasons:

·Train No.  07661 Tirupati – Katpadi Passenger Special leaving Tirupati at 19.25 hrs is fully cancelled o­n and from 21st January, 2022 to 24th January, 2022

·Train No. 07662 Katpadi – Tirupati Passenger Special leaving Katpadi at 06.15 hrs is fully cancelled o­n  and from 21st January, 2022 to 24th January, 2022

·Train No. 17237 Bitragunta – Dr MGR Chennai Central leaving Bitragunta at 04.45 hrs is fully cancelled from 22nd January, 2022 to 24th January, 2022 (Already cancellation of this train was notified from 18th to 21st January, 2022 and to be continued till 24th January, 2022)

·Train No. 17238 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Bitragunta leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 16.30 hrs is fully cancelled from 22nd January, 2022 to 24th January, 2022 (Already cancellation of this train was notified from 18th to 21st January, 2022 and to be continued till 24th January, 2022)




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
654/2021-2208-01-2022
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS VIA KATPADI AND JOLARPETTAI

East Coast Railway  has notified o­ne pair of  Superfast Special Trains in Visakhapatnam and Yelahanka section via Katpadi and Jolarpettai  as detailed below:

 Train No. 08577 /  08578  Visakhapatnam – Yelahanka  - Visakhapatnam Superfast Specials via Katpadi Jn and Jolarpettai

Train No. 08577 Visakhapatnam – Yelahanka Superfast Special  via Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai Jn will leave Visakhapatnam at 15.55 hrs o­n 16th January 2022 and reach Yelahanka  at 09.00 hrs, the next day (1 Service)

In the return direction, Train No. 08578 Yelahanka – Visakhapatnam Superfast Special via Jolarpettai Jn, Katpadi Jn, will leave Yelahanka at 10.15 hrs o­n17th January 2022 and reach Visakhapatnam at 05.00 hrs, the next day (1 Service)

 Coach Composition: 3- AC Three Tier Coaches, 10- Sleeper Class Coaches, 6- General Second Class Coaches & 2- Luggage cum brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages ofTrain No. 08577 /  08578  Visakhapatnam – Yelahanka  - Visakhapatnam Superfast Specials via Katpadi Jn and Jolarpettai Jn are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 08577 Visakhapatnam – Yelahanka Superfast Special

 

Station

Train No. 08578 Yelahanka – Visakhapatnam Superfast Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

---

15.55 (Sunday)

Visakhapatnam

05.00 (Tuesday)

---

16.28

16.30

Duvvada

04.30

04.32

17.54

17.55

Samalkot

01.20

01.22

18.38

18.40

Rajahmundry

00.18

00.20

19.54

19.55

Eluru

23.05

23.07

21.00

21.10

Vijayawada

21.50

22.00

23.04

23.05

Ongole

19.43

19.45

00.54

00.55

Nellore

18.18

18.20

01.30

01.32

Gudur

17.50

17.52

03.08

03.10

Renigunta

16.28

16.30

05.10

05.15

Katpadi Jn

14.00

14.05

06.20

06.25

Jolarpettai Jn

12.53

12.55

08.33

08.35

Krishnarajapuram

10.28

10.30

09.00 (Monday)

---

Yelahanka

---

10.15 (Monday)

 

 

 

                                                                                                                    

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit