For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (PNYA)PANIAHWA to (BUG)BAGAHA


Address: National Highway 28B, Uttar Pradesh 274802, India

Station Code: PNYA

Station Name: PANIAHWA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 89

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Bagaha Railway Station, Bagaha, Bihar 845101, India

Station Code: BUG

Station Name: BAGAHA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
55074GKP NKE PASSPNYA01:42BUG02:220:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55074 Status
12558SAPT KRANTI EXPSBZ05:06BUG05:590:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12558 Status
55042GKP NKE PASSPNYA05:08BUG05:190:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55042 Status
55073NKE GKP PASSAWS05:22VKNR05:270:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55073 Status
15002DDN MFP EXPSBZ09:55BUG11:191:24SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15002 Status
55072GKP NKE PASSPNYA10:00BUG10:370:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55072 Status
55079BTH GKP PASSAWS11:30VKNR11:470:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55079 Status
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPSBZ11:44BUG12:461:02TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15052 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPSBZ12:50BUG14:091:19TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
15274SATYAGRAH EXPPNYA12:55BUG13:270:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15274 Status
12538MUV MFP EXPRESSSBZ12:59BUG14:091:10M,W,F3A,SL,GN,12538 Status
55080GKP NKE PASSPNYA15:25BUG16:020:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55080 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSPNYA16:05BUG16:410:36M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
55071NKE GKP PASSAWS16:23VKNR16:490:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55071 Status
15212JANNAYAK EXPSBZ17:35BUG18:431:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15212 Status
55029NKE GKP PASSAWS19:54VKNR19:590:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55029 Status
55082GKP NKE PASSPNYA20:12BUG20:570:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55082 Status
55030GKP NKE PASSPNYA20:41BUG21:210:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55030 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESSBZ22:09BUG23:181:09F2A,3A,SL,GN,15654 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No.2021/4 23-04-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN ONE TRIP OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL & BHAGALPUR ON 25TH APRIL, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN o­nE TRIP OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL & BHAGALPUR o­n 25TH APRIL, 2021

One trip of Additional Summer Special to be run between Mumbai & Raxual 

via Vasai Road, Surat

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway will run 2 trips of Summer Special train between Mumbai Central and Bhagalpur. Additionally, 2 trips of a special train between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Raxaul willalso be run.

    According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, 283 regular specials trains have been run including 58 summer special trains by Western Railway in the month of April, 2021 up to 23rd April, 2021 towards North and Eastern sector tofacilitate the passengers and also to meet the increasing demand.

The details of the additional two special trains are as under:

Train No. 09175/09176 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur  Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

Train No. 09175 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special will depart from Mumbai Central o­n Sunday, 25th April,2021 at 06.15  hrs & will reach Bhagalpur at 07.30 hrs o­n Tuesday.  Similarly, Train No. 09176 Bhagalpur - Mumbai Central Special will leave Bhagalpur Jn o­n Tuesday, 27th April,2021 at 22.30 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 23.30 hrs o­n Thursday. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura Jn., Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Bettiah, Bapudham Motihari, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Barauni, Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj  stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

Train No. 01235/01236 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Raxaul Special Train (2 trips)

Train No. 01235 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Raxaul Special will depart from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 21.15 hrs o­n Tuesday, 27th April, 2021 and will reach Raxaul at 23.45 hrs o­n Thursday. Similaly, Train no 01236 Raxaul – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special will depart from Raxaul o­n Friday, 30th April,2021 at 14.00 hrs and will reach Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.00 hrs o­n Sunday. Enroute this train will halt at Thane, Bhivandi Road, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Gonda Jn, Basti, Gorakhpur, Paniahwa, Narkatiaganj Jn and Bettiah stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second Class Seating coaches.

The Booking of train 09175 will open o­n 24th April,2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

*******

 





2
09-03-2021
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO PRE- NON INTERLICKING/ NON INTERLICKING WORK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY



REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO PRE- NON INTERLICKING/ NON INTERLICKING WORK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY
Kolkata, March 05, 2021:

Due to commissioning of RRI at Muzaffarpur Jn. station in Sonpur Division over East Central Railway, Pre Non Interlocking work to continue from 03.03.2021 to 16.03.2021 and Non Interlocking work will continue from 17.03.2021 to 19.03.2021. Consequently, the train services will be regulated as follows:


 Cancellation of Trains : 

• 03157 Kolkata-Muzaffarpur Special journey commencing o­n 09.03.21 & 16.03.21 
• 03158 Muzaffarpur-Kolkata Special journey commencing o­n 10.03.21 & 17.03.21 
• 05271 Howrah-Muzaffarpur Special journey commencing o­n 10.03.21 & 17.03.21 
• 05272 Muzaffarpur-Howrah Special journey commencing o­n 09.03.21 & 16.03.21. 

Diversion of Trains : 

•09452 Bhagalpur-Gandhidham Special journey commencing o­n 15.03.21 will be diverted via Barauni-Shahpur Patoree-Hajipur-Chhapra-Siwan Jn.-Thawe Jn.-Kaptanganj Jn.-Gorakhpur instead of Barauni-Muzzaffarpur-Paniahwa-Gorakhpur. 
• 05027 Hatia-Gorakhpur Special (Daily) journey commencing o­n & from 14.03.21 to 18.03.21 will be diverted via Barauni-Santoshpur-Hajipur instead of Barauni-Samastipur Jn.-Muzaffarpur-Hajipur. 
•05028 Gorakhpur-Hatia Special (Daily) journey commencing o­n & from 15.03.21 to 19.03.21 will be diverted via Hajipur-Shahpur Patoree-Barauni instead of Hajipur-Muzaffarpur-Samastipur Jn.-Barauni .
•05048 Gorakhpur-Kolkata Special journey commencing o­n 16.03.21 will be diverted via Hajipur-Shahpur Patoree-Barauni instead of Hajipur-Muzaffarpur-Samastipur Jn.-Barauni  .
•08181 Tata-Chhapra Special journey commencing o­n 15.03.21, 16.03.21 & 18.03.21 will be diverted via Barauni-Shahpur Patoree-Hajipur instead of Barauni-Samastipur Jn.-Muzaffarpur-Hajipur. 


Short Termination/ Short Origination : 

•03021 Howrah-Raxaul Special (Daily) journey commencing o­n & from 08.03.21 to 18.03.21  will be short terminated at Barauni 
• 03022 Raxaul-Howrah Special (Daily) journey commencing o­n 7 from 09.03.21 to 19.03.21  will be short originated from Barauni 
• 03419 Bhagalpur-Muzaffarpur Special (Daily) journey commencing o­n & from 09.03.21 to 19.03.21 will be short terminated at Samastipur Jn. 
• 03420 Muzaffarpur-Bhagalpur Special (Daily) journey commencing o­n & from 09.03.21 to 19.03.21  will be short originated from Samastipur Jn.
• 
Controlling of trains : 

•05028 Gorakhpur-Hatia Special journey commencing o­n 08.03.21 will be controlled between Chhapra and Hajipur for 60 minutes.
• 
Rescheduling : 

•03022 Raxaul-Howrah Special journey commencing o­n 08.03.21 will be rescheduled from Raxaul for 90 minutes.


Inconvenience is regretted.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit