For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (NSD)NASIRABAD to (FL)PHULERA JN


Address: Nasirabad, Rajasthan 305601, India

Station Code: NSD

Station Name: NASIRABAD

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 107

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Phulera Railway Station, Rajasthan 303338, India

Station Code: FL

Station Name: PHULERA JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 395

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19666UDZ KURJ EXPNSD02:55FL04:481:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19666 Status
59307INDB AII LINK ENSD05:48FL08:182:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59307 Status
19712BPL JAIPUR EXPNSD05:48FL08:182:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19712 Status
79601AJMER - JAIPUR DEMUMDJN07:29FL08:381:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED79601 Status
12991UDZ JP EXPNSD10:45FL12:371:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN,12991 Status
11203NGP JAIPUR EXPNSD11:05FL13:021:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11203 Status
54805JAIPUR PASSENGERSDH15:00FL20:075:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54805 Status
19609UDZ HW EXPNSD18:48FL20:582:10M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19609 Status
09722UDZ JP SF T SPLNSD19:08FL21:152:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,09722 Status
12982CHETAK EXPNSD21:33FL23:382:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12982 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 122 Dt: 1.06.202002-06-2020
Press Release No. 122 Dt: 1.06.2020, SUVS MOVE FROM PENUKONDA TO NEW DELHI BY RAIL

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 122 Dt: 1.06.2020

SUVS MOVE FROM PENUKONDA TO NEW DELHI BY RAIL

   


With the Lockdown being relaxed the wheels of the economy are slowly but steadily beginning to move forward. Lockdown was necessitated to prevent further spread of the pandemic. Railways continue to play a significant part in making sure that essentials are transported to all places during the lockdown.Even during the Lock down in April, Bengaluru Division of SWR has loaded tractors from Doddaballapur Railway station for a distance of approx 2158 Km to Phulera.The life line of the nation has by its network reached every nook and corner of the country and today the first rake of Special Utility Vehicle (SUV) after lock down took the rail route from Penukonda to New Delhi.Now after Lockdown 4.0 is working with renewed vigor to give impetus to economy.

SUV being a high end item, its demand gets impacted severely during any downturn like the Lockdown due to the pandemic.However, M/s Kia Motors, the automobile factory at Anantapur District under Bengaluru Division has started its production and dispatched of SUVs from their factory to New Delhi.

On 31.05.2020, M/s KIA Motors loaded o­ne NMG rake of SUVs from Penukonda. The consignment is booked from Penukonda to Farkhanagar (near Delhi).This first rake of 25 NMGs which left for New Delhi are carrying about 100 nos of SALTOS SUVs.

After first rake of NMG rakes loaded in the morning, the 2nd rake of SUVs SALTOS of KIA motors was loaded from Penukonda in Bangalore division. This is for the first time ever that in o­ne day, two loads of NMG rakes were loaded from Penukonda of Bengaluru Division.

With the successful loading of consignment of 2 NMG Rakes, it is a win-win situation for both Automobile manufacturers and its customers. SWR is hoping to capture the movement of automobiles from the road traffic by providing quick and easy solution of transportation in future. Rail transport ensures the automobiles go in their best original condition to their destination.

Railways are looking forward to picking up this traffic with M/s KIA Motors and M/s TCL for dispatch of their SUVs and TAFE brand tractors o­n a regular basis. This was made possible with the sustained marketing efforts of Bengaluru Division headed by Shri A K Verma, DRM/Bengaluru and branch officers.

Shri A.K. Singh, GM/SWR said that new traffic could be captured at this crucial time when country is making all out efforts to get back the economy.


                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi












2
2020/0528-05-2020
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN TWO MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 2 TRIPS EACH BETWEEN PALANPUR – SALCHAPRA & DEWAS-RAJENDRA NAGAR

WR Press Release No. 2020/05 Mumbai, 27thMay, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN TWO MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH2 TRIPSEACH BETWEEN PALANPUR – SALCHAPRA & DEWAS-RAJENDRA NAGAR

Western Railway has scheduled to run two moreParcel Special trains with 2 trips eachtotransport essential items as well as medicinal supply to mitigate the effects of lockdown due to Covid 19, as per the requirements o­n this route. The parcel special trains will run between Palanpur – Salchapraand Dewas – Rajendra Nagar.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly,details of the additional parcel special trains to run o­n WR are as follows:-

Palanpur – Salchapra Parcel Special Train (2 trips)

Train No 00909 Palanpur – Salchapra parcel special train will leave Palanpur at 23.00 hrs o­n 29th May, 2020 and will reach Salchapra at 05.30 hrs o­n 1st June, 2020. Similarly, Train No 00910 Salchapra – Palanpur parcel special train will leave Salchapra at 22.00 hrs o­n 1st June, 2020 & will reach Palanpur at 06.20 hrs o­n4thJune, 2020. The train will halt at Marwar Jn., Ajmer, Phulera Jn., Jaipur, Yamuna Bridge Agra, Prayagraj Jn, Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Patliputra, Sonpur, Katihar, New Jalpaiguri, New Bongaigaon, Changsari, New Guwahati, Lumding and Badarpur stations in both directions.

Dewas - Rajendra Nagar Parcel Special Train (2 Trips)

Train No 00975 Dewas – Rajendra Nagar parcel special train will depart from Dewas o­n 28th May, 2020 at 20.00 hrs and will reach Rajendra Nagar at 16.25 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No 00976 Rajendra Nagar - Dewas parcel special train will leave Rajendra Nagar o­n 30thMay, 2020 at 18.00 hrs & will reach Dewas at 14.25 hrsthe next day. The train will halt at Bina, Katni, Prayagraj Chheoki and Pt Deen Dayal Uphadaya Jn in both directions.

 

However, due to underutilization of some of the parcel special trains o­n certain routes, the same has now been cancelled. The Parcel trains which have been cancelled are Train No 00924 Bhuj – Dadar Journey Commencing On (JCO) 28th & 30th May, 2020; Train No 00925 Dadar – Bhuj JCO 29th May, 2020; Train No 00911 Mumbai Central – Firozpur JCO 29th & 31st May, 2020 and Train No 00912 Firozpur – Mumbai Central JCO 31st May & 2ndJune 2020.

***********

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit