For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (NSD)NASIRABAD to (FL)PHULERA JN


Address: Nasirabad, Rajasthan 305601, India

Station Code: NSD

Station Name: NASIRABAD

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 107

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Phulera Railway Station, Rajasthan 303338, India

Station Code: FL

Station Name: PHULERA JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 395

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19666UDZ KURJ EXPNSD02:55FL04:481:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19666 Status
59307INDB AII LINK ENSD05:48FL08:182:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59307 Status
19712BPL JAIPUR EXPNSD05:48FL08:182:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19712 Status
79601AJMER - JAIPUR DEMUMDJN07:29FL08:381:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED79601 Status
12991UDZ JP EXPNSD10:45FL12:371:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN,12991 Status
11203NGP JAIPUR EXPNSD11:05FL13:021:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11203 Status
54805JAIPUR PASSENGERSDH15:00FL20:075:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54805 Status
19609UDZ HW EXPNSD18:48FL20:582:10M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19609 Status
09722UDZ JP SF T SPLNSD19:08FL21:152:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,09722 Status
12982CHETAK EXPNSD21:33FL23:382:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12982 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1106-11-2019
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN TWO TRIPS OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DWARKA AND DELHI SARAI ROHILLA


 

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN TWO TRIPS OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DWARKA AND DELHI SARAI ROHILLA

 

To clear the extra rush in regular trains during the o­ngoing Diwali vacation and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway will run two trips of Special Train o­n Special Fare between Dwarka and Delhi Sarai Rohilla, the details are as under:

 

Train No. 09575 / 09576 Dwarka – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Train o­n Special fare

[02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09575 Dwarka – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Train o­n Special Fare will depart from Dwarka at 22.30 hrs o­n Friday and will arrive Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 22.55 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 8thNovember, 2019.

 

 Similarly, Train No. 09576 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Dwarka Special Train o­n Special Fare will depart from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 23.55 hrs o­n Saturday and will arrive Dwarka at 00.10 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run o­n 9th November, 2019.

 

     The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

 

The train will halt at Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Viramgam, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Dausa, Bandikui, Alwar and Rewari stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09575 will be opened o­n 7th November, 2019 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

****************************

 

 

 





2
Press Release No. 2019/11 02-11-2019
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN TWO TRIPS OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BORIVALI AND JAIPUR


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN TWO TRIPS OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BORIVALI AND JAIPUR

 

To clear the extra rush in regular trains during the o­ngoing Diwali vacation and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, WesternRailway will run two trips of Special Train o­n Special Fare between Borivali and Jaipur, the details are as under:

 

Train No. 09752 / 09751 Borivali – Jaipur Special Train o­n Special fare[02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09752 Borivali – Jaipur Special Train o­n Special Fare will depart from Borivali at 00.25 hrs o­n Tuesday and will arrive Jaipur at 22.00 hrs. o­n the same day. This train will run on 5th November, 2019.

 

 Similarly, Train No. 09751 Jaipur – Borivali Special Train o­n Special Fare will depart from Jaipur at 15.30 hrs o­n Sunday and will arrive Borivali at 14.30 hrs the next day (Monday). This train will run on 3rdNovember, 2019.

 

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

 

The train will halt at Valsad, Surat, Vadodara, Sabarmati, Mahesana Jn., Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn., Beawar, Ajmer Jn., Kishangarh and Phulera Jn. stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09752 will be opened o­n 3rd November, 2019 at 12.00 hrsat all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

****************************

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit