For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (NDJ)NANDGANJ to (GCT)GHAZIPUR CITY


Address: Davopur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: NDJ

Station Name: NANDGANJ

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 93

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Ghazipur City Railway Station, Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh 233001, India

Station Code: GCT

Station Name: GHAZIPUR CITY

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 183

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
75115GCT PRG PASSAKS04:22SAHR04:260:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED75115 Status
63298BUI BCY MEMUAKS06:12SAHR06:160:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63298 Status
55014BCY CPR PASSNDJ06:27GCT06:510:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55014 Status
55133BUI BCY PASSAKS07:23SAHR07:280:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55133 Status
75111GCT BSB DMUAKS08:15SAHR08:240:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED75111 Status
75104BCY PEP DEMUNDJ10:20GCT11:110:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED75104 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPNDJ10:22GCT10:500:28F,SU3A,SL,GN,14016 Status
55131CPR BCY PASSAKS12:08SAHR12:190:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55131 Status
55132BCY CPR PASSNDJ14:05GCT14:450:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55132 Status
75103PEP BCY DEMUAKS14:57SAHR15:010:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED75103 Status
15160SARNATH EXPRESSNDJ17:32GCT18:050:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15160 Status
55134BCY BUI PASSNDJ17:42GCT18:200:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55134 Status
75112BSB GCT DMUNDJ18:28GCT19:100:42M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED75112 Status
55013CPR BCY PASSAKS18:53SAHR18:590:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55013 Status
63297BCY BUI MEMUNDJ18:58GCT19:250:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63297 Status
75116PRG GCT DEMUNDJ23:20GCT00:251:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED75116 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0210-02-2020
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL SLEEPER & GENERAL SECOND CLASS COACHES IN THREE PAIRS OF TRAINS ON PERMANENT BASIS

WR Press Release No. 2020/02                                          Mumbai, 10th February, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL SLEEPER & GENERAL SECOND CLASS COACHES IN THREE PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n PERMANENT BASIS

For the convenience of the passengers, Western Railway has decided to augment additional Sleeper and General Second Class coaches in three pairs of trains o­n permanent basis, the details of which are as under:-

1.Train No. 19041/19042 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Express will be augmented with two additional Sleeper Class coaches from 1st March, 2020 Ex Bandra Terminus and from 3rd March, 2020 Ex Ghazipur City.

2.Train No. 19037/19038 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Avadh Express will be augmented with an additional General Second Class coach and will be reduced by o­ne Sleeper Class coach from 10th June, 2020 Ex Bandra Terminus and from 13th June, 2020 Ex Gorakhpur.

3.Train No. 19039/19040 Bandra Terminus – Muzaffarpur Avadh Express will be augmented with an additional General Second Class coach and will be reduced by o­ne Sleeper Class coach from 11th June, 2020 Ex Bandra Terminus and from 14th June, 2020 Ex Muzaffarpur.

**************





2
2019/1231-12-2019
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN FORTY SIX PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS


 

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in the 49 pairs of trains o­n temporary basis, for the convenience of the passengers. The details of which are as under:-

1.Train No. 12911/12Valsad – Haridwar Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier, o­ne AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier and two Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Valsad from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020and Ex Haridwarfrom 08.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

2.Train No. 19063/64Udhna – Danapur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier, o­ne AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier and two Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Udhna from 04.01.2020 to 28.01.2020and Ex Danapur from 05.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

3.Train No. 19057/58Udhna - Varanasi Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier, o­ne AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier and two Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Udhna from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020and Ex Varanasifrom 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

4.Train No. 19310/09 Indore – Gandhinagar Capital Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Indore from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020and Ex Gandhinagar Capital from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

5.Train No. 19329/30 Indore – Udaipur City Veer Bhumi Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Indore from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Udaipur City from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

6.Train No. 12949/50 Porbandar – Santragachi Kavi Guru Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Porbandar from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020and Ex Santragachi 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

7.Train No. 12905/06 Porbandar – Howrah Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Porbandar from 01.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Howrah from 03.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

8.Train No. 19263/64 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Porbandar from 04.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla from 06.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

9.Train No. 19269/70 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Porbandar from 02.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 05.01.2020 to 03.02.2020.

10.Train No. 19202/01 Porbandar – Secunderabad Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Porbandar from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Secunderabad from 08.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

11.Train No. 22931/32 Bandra Terminus – Jaisalmer Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and two Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Jaisalmer 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

12.Train No. 22933/34 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and two Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020 and Ex Jaipur 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020.

13.Train No. 22917/18 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 and Ex Haridwar from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

14.Train No. 19021/22 Bandra Terminus – Lucknow Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 04.01.2020 to 25.01.2020 and Ex Lucknow from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

15.Train No. 19041/42 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Ghazipur City from 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

16.Train No. 22935/36 Bandra Terminus – Palitana Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Palitana from 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

17.Train No. 19027/28 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 04.01.2020 to 25.01.2020 and Ex Jammu Tawi 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

18.Train No. 22949/50 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

19.Train No. 22909/10 Valsad – Puri Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Valsad from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Puri from 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

20.Train No. 19055/56 Valsad – Jodhpur Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Valsad from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Jodhpur from 08.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

21.Train No. 19401/02 Ahmedabad – Lucknow Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020 and Ex Lucknow 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020.

22.Train No. 19407/08 Ahmedabad – Varanasi Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Varanasi 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

23.Train No. 19403/04 Ahmedabad – Sultanpur Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Sultanpur 08.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

24.Train No. 19409/10 Ahmedabad – Gorakhpur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 02.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Gorakhpur 04.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

25.Train No. 19421/22 Ahmedabad – Patna Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 05.01.2020 to 26.01.2020 and Ex Patna 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020.

26.Train No. 19415/16 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 05.01.2020 to 26.01.2020 and Ex Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020.

27.Train No. 22967/68 Ahmedabad – Allahabad Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Allahabad 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

28.Train No. 22939/40 Hapa - Bilaspur Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Hapa from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Bilaspur 09.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

29.Train No. 19575/76 Okha – Nathdwara Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Okha from 04.01.2020 to 25.01.2020 and Ex Nathdwara 05.01.2020 to 26.01.2020.

30.Train No. 22937/38 Rajkot – Rewa Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Rajkot from 05.01.2020 to 26.01.2020 and Ex Rewa from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

31.Train No. 19579/80 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Rajkot from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

32.Train No. 12247/48 Bandra Terminus - Nizamuddin Express will be augmented with an additional AC Chair Car coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Nizamuddin from 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

33.Train No. 19115/16 Dadar – Bhuj Sayajinagari Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dadar from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020 and Ex Bhuj from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

34.Train No. 22955/56Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Kutch Expressaugmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020 and Ex Bhuj from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

35.Train No. 19051/52Valsad – Muzaffarpur Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad from 04.01.2020 to 25.01.2020 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

36.Train No. 12943/44Valsad – Kanpur Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad from 01.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 and Ex Kanpur from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

37.Train No. 12971/72 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 04.01.2020 to 03.02.2020 and Ex Bhavnagar from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

38.Train No. 19217/18 Bandra Terminus – Jamnagar Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020 and Ex Jamnagar from 03.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

39.Train No. 19260/59Bhavnagar - Kochuvelli Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bhavnagar from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Kochuvelli from 09.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

40.Train No. 19262/61Porbandar - Kochuvelli Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class coach. Ex Porbandar from 09.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Kochuvelli from 12.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

41.Train No. 19568/67 Okha -Tuticorin Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class coach. Ex Okha from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 (augmented with o­nly o­ne AC 3-Tier o­n 09.01.2020) and Ex Tuticorin from 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020 (augmented with o­nly o­ne AC 3-Tier o­n 12.01.2020).

42.Train No. 19577/78Jamnagar - Tirunelvelli Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Jamnagar from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Tirunelvelli from 06.01.2020 to 03.02.2020.

43.Train No. 22908/07 Hapa - Madgaon Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Hapa from 09.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Madgaon from 10.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

44.Train No. 22973/74 Gandhidham - Puri Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Gandhidham from 01.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 and Ex Puri from 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

45.Train No. 12993/94 Gandhidham - Puri Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class coach. Ex Gandhidham from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Puri from 06.01.2020 to 03.02.2020.

46.Train No. 22903/04 Bandra (T) – Bhuj Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier & AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra (T) from 08.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Bhuj from 09.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

 

*********************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit