For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








2 Trains from (MTD)MERTA ROAD JN to (NBA)NABHA


Address: StateHighway 39, Merta Road, Rajasthan 341511, India

Station Code: MTD

Station Name: MERTA ROAD JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 405

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Station Nabha, Nabha, Punjab 147201, India

Station Code: NBA

Station Name: NABHA

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 117

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
24888BME RKSH LINKMTD12:10NBA02:0613:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,24888 Status
14888BARMER KLK EXPMTD12:28NBA02:0813:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,14888 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/05/3422-05-2021
Mega Block on 23.5.2021

Central Railway
Press Release
Mega Block o­n 23.5.2021
Central Railway will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for carrying out maintenance work o­n 23.5.2021.
MAIN LINE

Byculla – Matunga Up and Dn Fast Lines from 11.05 am to 4.05 pm
Dn fast line services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 10.49 am to 3.48 pm will be diverted o­n Dn slow line between Byculla and Matunga halting as per their respective scheduled halts and further re-diverted o­n Dn fast line at Matunga and will arrive destination 15 minutes beyond schedule.

Up fast line services leaving Kurla from 11.06 am to 3.57 pm will be diverted o­n Up slow line between Matunga and Byculla, halting as per their respective scheduled halts and further re-diverted o­n Up fast line at Byculla and will arrive destination 15 minutes beyond schedule.

HARBOUR LINE

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Chunabhatti / Bandra Dn Harbour line from 11.40 am to 4.40 pm &
Chunabhatti / Bandra- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Up Harbour line from 11.10 am to 4.10 pm
Dn Harbour line services to Vashi /Belapur/Panvel leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai / Wadala Road from 11.34 am to 4.47 pm and
Dn Harbour line services to Bandra/Goregaon leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 09.56 am to 4.43 pm will remain suspended.
Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashi  from 9.53 am to 3.20 pm and
Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Goregaon/ Bandra from 10.45 am to 4.58 pm will remain suspended.
However, Special services will run between Panvel and Kurla (Platform No.8) during the block period.
Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Main Line and Western Railway from 10.00 am to 6.00 pm during block period.
These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.
--- --- ---
Date: May 21, 2021
PR No.2021/05/34
This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
84/2021-22 11-05-2021
Chennai
One-Way Fully Reserved Special train


North Western Railway has notified o­ne-Way Fully Reserved Special train in Barmer- Chennai Central sector to clear extra rush as detailed below:-

Train No.04807 Barmer – Dr MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Eleven- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.04807 Barmer – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne Way Superfast Special will leave Barmer at 11.50 hrs o­n 12th May, 2021 (Wednesday) and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.00 hrs, the third day

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No. 04807 Barmer – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne Way Superfast Special is as follows:

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit

Station

Arrival

Departure

DATE

Barmer

----

11.50

12.05.21

Balotra

13.28

13.33

Samdhari

14.02

14.05

Luni

15.02

15.05

Jodhpur

16.20

16.30

Merta Road

17.58

18.03

Degana

18.24

18.27

Makrana

19.16

19.19

Phulera

20.40

20.42

Jaipur

21.30

21.40

Durgapura

21.51

21.54

Sawai Madhopur

23.35

23.50

Kota

01.00

01.10

13.05.21

Ramganj Mandi

02.02

02.04

Bhawani Mandi

02.28

02.30

Shamgarh

02.50

02.52

Nadga

04.30

04.55

Ujjain

05.50

05.55

Berchha

06.47

06.49

Shujalpur

07.15

07.17

Sehore

07.48

07.50

Bhopal

09.00

09.10

Habibganj

09.23

09.25

Itarsi

10.50

11.00

Betul

12.41

12.43

Pandhurna

13.54

13.56

Nagpur

15.50

15.55

Sevagram

16.52

16.54

Chandrapur

18.22

18.24

Balharshah

19.30

19.35

Sirpur Kagazngar

20.32

20.33