For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (LKU)LAL KUAN to (KGM)KATHGODAM


Address: Lalkua Railway Station, Lalkuan, Uttarakhand 263402, India

Station Code: LKU

Station Name: LAL KUAN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 223

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kathgodam Railway Station, Kathgodam, Uttarakhand 263126, India

Station Code: KGM

Station Name: KATHGODAM

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 105

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15013RANIKHET EXPLKU03:55KGM05:051:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15013 Status
14120DDN KGM EXPRESSLKU06:21KGM07:200:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14120 Status
15043LJN KGM EXPLKU06:45KGM08:101:25M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,15043 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSLKU08:15KGM09:301:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
55303MB KGM PASSLKU10:10KGM12:051:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55303 Status
12040NDLS KGM SHTLKU10:43KGM11:400:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12040 Status
12208KGM GARIB RATHLKU13:50KGM14:501:00SU3A12208 Status
12209KGM GARIB RATHLKU13:50KGM14:501:00TU3A12209 Status
55301MB KGM PASSLKU17:15KGM18:201:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55301 Status
15035UTR SAMPRK K EXLKU21:30KGM22:401:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,15035 Status
12091NAINI DOON JAN SLKU22:40KGM23:350:55TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12091 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
01-06-2020
CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF HOWRAH-BHUBANESWAR AND RANCHI-PATNA SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF HOWRAH-BHUBANESWAR

AND RANCHI-PATNA SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, 1stJune, 2020:

 

To comply with the prescribed protocols in train travel under present situation, it has been decided that 02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Express Special and 02366 Ranchi-Patna Express Special Trains will run as per revised timings w.e.f. 2nd June, 2020.

 

Revised Timings of 02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Express Special w.e.f. 02-06-2020

02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Express Special leaving Howrah at 14:25 hrs will reach Bhubaneswar at 21:20 o­n the same day.

 

The departure timing from Kharagpur will be at 16:20 hrs., from Jaleswar at 17:10 hrs., from Balasore at 17:47 hrs., from Soro at 18:12 hrs. and from Bhadrak at 18:52 hrs. in SER system.

 

Revised Timings of 02366 Ranchi-Patna Express Special w.e.f. 02-06-2020

02366 Ranchi-Patna Express Special leaving Ranchi at 15:25 hrs. will reach Patna at 23:20 hrs. o­n the same day.

 

The departure timing from Muri will be at 16:33 hrs. and from Bokaro Steel City at 17:40 hrs. in SER system.

 

 

***********

 





2
2020/06/0101-06-2020
Construction Department - Real champions during COVID19 - Mehakari bridge construction on Ahmednagar-Beed new line

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Strives Hard During COVID19 crisis - Real Champions – Central Railway Construction Department.

 

Central Railway Construction department has emerged true champions during the nationwide lockdown to fight against COVID19 by way of completing the infrastructure developmental projects going o­n Central Railway jurisdiction.

 

Central Railway construction department mainly deals with the major works of construction going o­n all over its jurisdiction including 5 Divisions of Central Railway. The works involved preparation and approval of Engineering Scale Plans, Signal Interlocking Plans, Electrical works, General Arrangement Drawings (GADs) of Bridges. Also responsible for communication process with Commissioner of Railway Safety for opening of new lines, supply of sleepers and other track materials for o­ngoing projects from concrete sleeper plants and fittings suppliers etc. and other miscellaneous project related works.

 

The dedicated team of officers and staff of the construction department rose to the occasion and executed the tasks before them in a systematic manner.

 

The major works the construction department carrying out during this lockdown period are construction of bridges at Bhatsa and Kaloo, Road over Bridge at Kopari, station work at Dronagiri and Nhavasheva, subway work at Uran station, Electrification works between Teegaon- Chichonda, Badli-Jalgaon 3rd line, Belapur-Seawood-Urandouble line, Yeola-Ankai, Signal and Telecom works at Sonegaon, Wagholi and Chichonda stations etc,

 

A mammoth task of Launching of girder of Mehakari Bridge o­n Ahmednagar-Beed-Parli Vaijnath new line section 40 kms away from Ahmednagar was started during lockdown. This launching process will take close to o­ne-month period to complete. This section is a difficult terrain to work, which provide connectivity between Ahmednagar and Beed District. This bridge passes over the Mehakari River and hence called Mehakari Bridge, which is o­ne of the biggest bridges o­n Central Railway. It is 15 span bridge with each span length of 30.5 mts. The highlight of this bridge is the height upto which the launching needed to be done was 30 meters.

 

During launching, all safety precautions and protocols pertaining to COVID-19 were adhered too.

 

Let us fight together #COVID19

--- --- --- ----

Date: June 1, 2020

2020/06/01

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit