For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








4 Trains from (KIUL)KIUL JN to (MBI)MADHUBANI


Address: Kiul Junction, Lakhisarai, Bihar, India

Station Code: KIUL

Station Name: KIUL JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 670

Station Traffic: High

Address: Madhubani Railway Station, Madhubani, Bihar 847211, India

Station Code: MBI

Station Name: MADHUBANI

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 151

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18605RNC JYG EXPKIUL01:07MBI06:165:09TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18605 Status
53041HWH JYG PGRKIUL02:10MBI10:288:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53041 Status
13135KOAA JYG EXPKIUL05:02MBI09:484:46SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13135 Status
18419PURI JYG EXPKIUL07:16MBI12:275:11TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18419 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
01-10-2021
Train No. 09436 Asansol-Ahmedabad Opening Special (One Way) from Madhupur on 26.09.2021-

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

 

पत्रांक:11पीआर/09/2021प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 24.09.2021

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा गाड़ी सं. 09483/09484 अहमदाबाद-बरौनी विशेष साप्ताहिक का वाया पटना-जसीडीह आसनसोल तक विस्तार किया जा रहा है,जिसका उदघाटनमाननीय रेल, संचार एवं इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स एवं सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्री श्री अश्विनी वैष्णवद्वारा माननीय सांसद श्री निशिकांत दुबेकी उपस्थिति में , दिनांक 26.09.2021 को 16.00 बजे वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंस के माध्यम से झंडी दिखाकरकिया जाएगा माननीय सांसद मधुपुर में उद्घाटन समारोह में शामिल होंगे।इस गाड़ी की उद्घाटन विशेष गाड़ी 09436 आसनसोल-अहमदाबाद (वन वे) दिनांक26.09.2021 को मधुपुर से संचालितहोगी,जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

गाड़ी सं. 09436 आसनसोल-अहमदाबाद उदघाटन विशेष (वन वे)दिनांक 26.09.2021को मधुपुर से-

गाड़ी संख्या एवं नाम

उदघाटन विशेष का संचालनका दिन

उदघाटन विशेष का संचालन की तिथि

गाड़ी संख्या 09436

आसनसोल-अहमदाबाद

उदघाटन विशेष

मधुपुर से रविवार को

26.09.2021

गाड़ी संरचना

एसएलआर/डी-1, सामान्य श्रेणी -3, स्लीपर श्रेणी-10, एसी तृतीय श्रेणी -4, एसी द्वितीय श्रेणी -1,  एसएलआर-1  = 20 कोच

उदघाटन विशेष गाड़ी का समय एवं ठहराव-

 

स्टेशन का नाम

09436 आसनसोल अहमदाबाद

उदघाटन विशेष (वन वे)

 

आगमन

प्रस्थान

 

Madhupur

----

16.00

 

Jasidih

16.27

16.29

 

Jhajha

17.20

17.25

 

Kiul

18.00

18.05

 

Patna

20.00

20.10

 

Danapur

20.25

20.27

 

Ara

20.51

20.53

 

Buxar

21.49

21.51

 

Pt.Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn.

00.05

00.15

 

2
30-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF TRAINS

  

REGULATION OF TRAINS

 

Kolkata, September 30, 2021:

 

In view of suspension of movement o­n all four(04) lines between kalipahari & Nimcha due to rising of water level above danger mark at Bridge No. 509 in between Kalipahari & Nimcha of Asansol Division, the following arrangements of train running have been made as under:-

 

Short termination/short origination

·02024 Patna-Howrah special scheduled to arrive Howrah at 13:25 hrs. o­n 30.09.2021 has been short terminated at Asansol.

·02023 Howrah-Patna special scheduled to leave Howrah at 14:05 hrs. o­n 30.09.2021 has been short originated from Asansol.


Diverted via Khana-Rampurhat-Sahibganj-Bhagalpur-Kiul:

·03021 Howrah-Raxaul special( journey commencing o­n 30.09.2021).

·05233 Kolkata-Darbhanga special (JCO 30.09.2021).


Rescheduling o­n 30.09.2021:

• 03105 Sealdah-Ballia special rescheduled at 15:10 hrs. instead of 13:40 hrs.

• 03167 Kolkata – Agra Cant. special rescheduled at 15:00 hrs. instead of 12:10 hrs.

·02315 Kolkata – Udaipur City special rescheduled at 15:40 hrs. instead of 13:10 hrs.

·05047 Kolkata –Gorakhpur special rescheduled at 16:00 hrs. instead of 14:30 hrs.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit