For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (KDE)Koradacheri to (TJ)THANJAVUR


Address: Koradacheri Rd, Koradacheri Tamil Nadu

Station Code: KDE

Station Name: Koradacheri

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 61

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Thanjavur Junction, Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: TJ

Station Name: THANJAVUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 311

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17316VLNK VSG EXPTVR00:45TJ01:430:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17316 Status
06849TVR TPJ DMU PASS SPLNMJ04:35TJ05:080:33SUUNRESERVED06849 Status
76805MQ TPJ DMUAMT07:12TJ07:450:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED76805 Status
76851KIK TPJ DMUAMT08:55TJ09:500:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED76851 Status
56711KIK TPJ DMUAMT14:50TJ15:350:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56711 Status
76853NCR TPJ DMUAMT16:55TJ17:400:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED76853 Status
16187ERNAKULAM EXPNMJ17:55TJ18:230:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16187 Status
06863MQ TPJ SPL FARE SPLNMJ18:50TJ20:051:15SAUNRESERVED06863 Status
06016VLNK ERS EXPTVR19:45TJ20:451:00SU3A,SL,GN,06016 Status
76815KIK TJ DEMUAMT19:55TJ20:500:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED76815 Status
16615CHEMMOZHI EXPNMJ20:45TJ21:180:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16615 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
230/2022-23 25-07-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings of Express Trains


The timings of the following trains have been revised over Southern Railway with effect from dates as detailed below:-


1. The revised timings of Train No. 06403 Mayiladuturai Junction – Mannargudi Unreserved Express Special have been revised between Mayiladuturai Junction and Mannargud as detailed below with effect from 24th July, 2022


Station

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Mayiladuthurai

17.00

19.00 hrs

Peralam Junction

17.16/17.17

19.17 / 19.19 hrs

Punthottam

17.22/17.23

19.24 / 19.25 hrs

Nannilam

17.28/17.29

19.31 / 19.32 hrs

Tiruvarur Junction

17.43/17.45

19.50 / 19.52 hrs

Kulikarai

17.54/17.55

20.01 / 20.02 hrs

Tirumanthikunam

18.00/18.01

20.08 / 20.09 hrs

Koradacheri

18.06/18.07

20.15 / 20.16 hrs

Nidamangalam

18.16/18.18

20.30 / 20.32 hrs

Mannargudi

18.55

21.10 hrs


*Note: There is no change in timings of the train over other stations


2. The revised timings of Train No. 17408 Mannargudi – Tirupati Pamani Express have been revised between Mannargudi and Mayiladuturai as detailed below with effect from 01st August, 2022


Station

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Mannargudi (departure)

05.50 hrs

05.35 hrs

Nidamangalam

06.08 / 06.10

05.55 / 05.57 hrs

Tiruvarur Junction

06.33 / 06.35

06.22 / 06.24 hrs

Peralam Junction

06.59 / 07.00

06.49 / 06.50 hrs

*Note: There is no change in timings of the train over other stations

      -

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
220/2022-23 20-07-2022
Chennai
Trains to be restored /resumed earlier than advised


The following trains will be resumed earlier than advised, as detailed below:-

Sl No.

Unreserved Express Special Trains

Date notified earlier

Revised date of Resumption

Day of Resumption

1

Train No. 06832  Thanjavur – Karaikal Unreserved Special

24.07.2022

23.07.2022

Saturday

2

Train No.  06835  Karaikal -Thanjavur Unreserved Special

24.07.2022

23.07.2022

Saturday

3

Train No. 06871 Thanjavur -Tiruchchirappalli Unreserved Special

25.07.2022

23.07.2022

Saturday

4

Train No. 06892 Tiruchchirappalli – Vriddhachalam  Unreserved Special

25.07.2022

23.07.2022

Saturday

5

Train No. 06891 Vriddhachalam -Tiruchchirappalli  Unreserved Special

26.07.2022

23.07.2022

Saturday

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit