For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NIDAMANGALAM

STATION INFO

Address: Needamangalam, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: NMJ)NIDAMANGALA

Station Name: NMJ)NIDAMANGALAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 24

Train Frequency Weekly: 117

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16179MANNAI EXP03:3803:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06849TVR TPJ DMU PASS SPL04:3404:351SUUNRESERVED
17408TIRUPATI EXPRESS05:5806:002W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
76812TJ KIK DMU06:3406:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16616CHEMMOZHI EXP06:4506:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
76805MQ TPJ DMU06:5507:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56714TPJ KIK DMU08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76851KIK TPJ DMU08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56034MQ MV PASS08:5508:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16188ERS KARAIKALEXP09:1909:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06864TPJ MQ SPL FARE SPL10:3010:5020MUNRESERVED
76854TPJ NCR DMU11:5912:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56711KIK TPJ DMU14:3914:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76853NCR TPJ DMU16:4416:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16187ERNAKULAM EXP17:5417:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56033MV MQ PASS18:1018:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06863MQ TPJ SPL FARE SPL18:2518:5025SAUNRESERVED
76852TPJ KIK DMU18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76806TPJ MQ DMU19:2519:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76815KIK TJ DEMU19:4419:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17407PAMANI EXPRESS20:1820:202TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
16615CHEMMOZHI EXP20:3520:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06850TPJ TVR DMU PASS SPL22:0322:052SUUNRESERVED
16180MANNAI EXP22:3822:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
403/2021-22 30-09-2021
Chennai
Reserved Express Specials


As approved by Railway Board, the following Daily Reserved Express Special will run as detailed below:


Train No06616/06615 Coimbatore – Mannargudi - CoimbatoreDaily ReservedExpress Special:


Train No. 06616 Coimbatore – Mannargudi  Daily ReservedExpress Special will leave Coimbatore at 00.30 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Mannargudi at 07.40 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06615 Mannargudi - CoimbatoreDaily ReservedExpress Special will leave Mannargudi at 20.25 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Coimbatore at 04.45 hrs, the next day until further advice

Train No. 06615 Mannargudi - CoimbatoreDaily ReservedExpress Special will have an additional stoppage at Coimbatore North

Coach Composition:1- First Class Cum AC Two Tier Coach, 1- AC Two Tier Coach, 10- Sleeper Class Coaches, 2- General Second Class Coaches & 2- Luggage Cum Brake Vans

The details of Timings and Stoppages of Train No. 06616/06615 Coimbatore – Mannargudi - CoimbatoreDaily ReservedExpress Special are as follows:

Train No.06616Coimbatore-MannargudiSpecial

Station

Train No.06615Mannargudi-CoimbatoreSpecial

00.30

(d)

Coimbatore

(a)

04.45

---

--

CoimbatoreNorth

(a/d)

03.59/04.00

01.08/01.10

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

03.08/03.10

01.50/01.55

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

02.20/02.25

02.58/03.00

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

00.08/00.10

04.50/05.00

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

22.50/23.00

05.29/05.30

(a/d)

Budalur

(a/d)

21.52/21.53

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Thanjavar

(a/d)

21.33/21.35

06.30/06.40

(a/d)

Nidamangalam

(a/d)

20.45/20.55

07.40

(a)

Mannargudi

(d)

20.25

Advance Reservation for the above Reserved Express Specials will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 01st October, 2021 (Tomorrow)


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
351/2021-2225-08-2021
Chennai
UNRESERVED EXPRESS MEMU/DEMU SPECIAL TRAINS


 Railway Board has permitted running of the unreserved Express MEMU/DEMU (Mainline Electrical Multiple Units/Diesel Electric Multiple Units) Special trains with effect from 30.8.2021.  Detailed timings and stoppages as mentioned below.

1.Train No. 06443 / 06444 Ernakulam Jn - Kollam – Ernakulam Jn Daily Unreserved MEMU Express Specials (12 Car MEMU):

Train No. 06443 Ernakulam Jn - Kollam Daily unreserved MEMU Express Special will leave Ernakulam Jn at 18.15 hrs o­n and from 30th August, 2021 and reach Kollam at 22.15 hrs, the same day.

In return direction Train No. No. 06444 Kollam - Ernakulam Jn Daily unreserved MEMU Express Special will leave Kollam at 04.00 hrs o­n and from 30thAugust, 2021 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 08.25 hrs, the same day.

The details of timings and stoppages Train No. 06443/06444 Ernakulam Jn - Kollam – Ernakulam Jn Daily Unreserved MEMU Express Specials are as follows:

Train No. 06443 Ernakulam Jn - Kollam Daily unreserved MEMU Express Special

STATION

Train No. No. 06444 Kollam - Ernakulam Jn Daily unreserved MEMU Express Special

(A)

(D)

(A)

(D)

---

18.15

ERNAKULAM JN

08:25

--

18.31

18.32

TRIUPUNITTURA

07:23

07:24

18.43

18.44

MULANTURUTTI

07:09

07:10

18.57

18.58

PIRAVAM ROAD

06:57

06:58

19.04

19.05

VAIKAM ROAD

06:50

06:51

19.16

19.17

KURUPPANTARA

06:38

06:39

19.26

19.27

ETTUMANUR

06:29

06:30

19.43

19.45

KOTTAYAM

06:13

06:15

19.56

19.57

CHINGAVANAM

05:52

05:53

20.06

20.07

CHANGANASERI

05:39

05:40

20.16

20.17

TIRUVALLA

05:29

05:30

20.27

20.29

CHENGANNUR

05:19

05:20

20.35

20.36

CHERIYANAD

05:11

05:12

20.43

20.44

MAVELIKARA

05:04

05:05

20.55

20.56

KAYANKULAM

04:54

04:55

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit