For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (KAT)KHATAULI to (GZN)N GHAZIABAD


Address: For Pamnawali Bus Station, Khatauli, Uttar Pradesh 251201, India

Station Code: KAT

Station Name: KHATAULI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 163

Station Traffic: High

Address: New Ghaziabad Railway Station, Maharana Pratap Marg, Lohia Nagar, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201002, India

Station Code: GZN

Station Name: N GHAZIABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 139

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18238CHHATISGARH EXPKAT01:23GZB03:151:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
54474SRE DLI PASSKAT05:15GZN07:001:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54474 Status
64558SRE DLI MEMUKAT05:53GZN07:211:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64558 Status
64560SRE DLI PASSKAT06:23GZN08:011:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64560 Status
14646SHALIMAR EXPKAT07:51GZN09:131:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14646 Status
14522UMB DLI EXPKAT08:36GZB10:402:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14522 Status
64562UMB DLI MEMUKAT10:02GZN13:023:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64562 Status
54472RKSH DLI PASSKAT14:21GZN16:051:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54472 Status
54304KLK DLI PASSKAT15:51GZN18:182:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54304 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPKAT17:42GZN19:482:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
19032YOGA EXPRESSKAT19:16GZN20:281:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19032 Status
54540UMB NZM PASSKAT20:22MUD22:151:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54540 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
17-04-2021
SER LAUNCHES MASSIVE PASSENGER AWARENESS CAMPAIGNTO MAINTAIN COVID HEALTH PROTOCOLS WITH AN EMPHASIS TO WEAR MASK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER LAUNCHES MASSIVE PASSENGER AWARENESS CAMPAIGNTO MAINTAIN

COVID HEALTH PROTOCOLS WITH AN EMPHASIS TO WEAR MASK

Kolkata, 17th April, 2021:

In view of the further surge inCovid cases, South Eastern Railway has launched Awareness Campaign at its major stations with appeal to passengers for adhering to Covid Appropriate Behaviour (CAB). Frequent announcements are being made at stations through PA system with appeal to travelling passengers to wear mask, wash hands with soap & sanitizer at regular intervals, maintain physical distancing and to avoid crowded places. Passengers are also being encouraged to get vaccinated.

As a part of Passenger Awareness Campaign, Banners and posters o­n COVID-19 health protocols are being displayed at major stations. COVID-19 awareness posts and videos are also being regularly uploaded in SER’s social media pages.

In this connection, a clear message has been disseminated to all for wearing of face mask/coverin railway premises including trains which is essential for the interest of public health. Fine up to Rs.500/- will be imposed by o­n duty railway officials authorised for this purpose o­n persons found disobeying the guidelines. This will be implemented with immediate effect and will continue for a period of 6(six) months or till further instruction in this regard.

To provide clean and hygienic environment to the passengers, regular sanitization of station premises and train coaches hasalready been undertaken by South Eastern Railway. Additional RPF personnel have also been deployed to prevent overcrowding inside the station premises. Passengers with o­nly confirmed tickets are being allowed to board the long distance trains.

Apart from adhering to Covid health protocols, passengers are also being requested to reach stations well in advance to avoid last minute rush at station premises. It is also requested to passengers to book their tickets through o­nline mode to avoid queue and crowd at the booking counters.

***********





2
Press Release No. 4917-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 49, IMPOSITION OF FINE FOR NOT WEARING MASK AT RAILWAY PREMISES INCLUDING INSIDE TRAINS

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 49  Dt: 17.04.2021

IMPOSITION OF FINE FOR NOT WEARING MASK AT RAILWAY PREMISES INCLUDING INSIDE TRAINS

Indian Railways has been taking various measures to contain the spread of the resurgence of Covid -19 pandemic, in accordance with the guidelines issued by Ministry of Health and Family Welfare and Ministry of Home affairs from time to time. o­ne of the specific guideline is to wear masks in order to contain the spread of the pandemic.

All passengers have been advised to wear face cover / mask compulsorily at entry in railway stations / premises as per the Standard Operating Procedure (SOP) for movement of trains as brought out by Indian Railway o­n 11.05.2020. Further, Railways have undertaken a massive communication/awareness drive over the last several days, in all stations through posters, regular announcement and social media posts to persuade all rail travellers to follow Covid -19 appropriate behaviour including wearing of masks, sanitising hand/washing hands frequently and maintaining social distance. It may be noted that, Ticket Checking Staff and RPF have been involved in counselling passengers to adhere to Covid -19 norms while boarding and during the travel in the trains. In SWR, a similar drive has been undertaken during the last o­ne week.

Now, with the rise in Covid -19 cases, it is essential to adhere to precautions and appropriate measures to contain further spread of the infection. In view of the Covid – 19 situation, controlling of spitting and acts of similar nature due to any person not wearing mask and entering the Railway premises (including trains), is important to avoid creation of unclean/unhygienic conditions which may cause danger to life/public health.

The Ministry of Railways have issued the following order: To prevent spitting and act of similar nature and thus to ensure wearing of face masks/face cover by all persons at railway premises (including trains), fines up to Rs. 500 under Indian Railways (Penalties for activities affecting cleanliness at Railway premises) Rules 2012 shall be imposed by railway officials authorized for this purpose, from persons not wearing face mask/cover in Railway premises (including trains).

We appeal to all railway passengers to wear masks, follow hand hygiene and maintain social distance. We appeal to rail travellers and request their cooperation to become partners with Railway authorities in our fight against Covid -19.

#Unite2FightCorona


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit