For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (JTI)JAITHARI to (APR)ANUPPUR JN


Address: Jaithari Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: JTI

Station Name: JAITHARI

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 91

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Anuppur Railway Station, Anuppur, Madhya Pradesh 484224, India

Station Code: APR

Station Name: ANUPPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 263

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18242ABKP DURG PAS EXHRV01:32APR02:300:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18242 Status
28242CHRM DURG PAS EXHRV01:44APR02:300:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,28242 Status
58219BSP CHRM PASSJTI02:12APR03:301:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58219 Status
18241DURG ABKP EX PAJTI02:12APR02:450:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18241 Status
51753REWA CHRM F PASMZH02:19DRSN02:260:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,51753 Status
51606CHRM KMZ PASSHRV05:20APR06:000:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51606 Status
51755CHRM APR PASSHRV08:22APR09:100:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51755 Status
68747BSP KTE MEMUJTI08:51APR09:350:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68747 Status
58221CHRM CHD PGRHRV10:16APR11:050:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58221 Status
68749SDL ABKP MEMUMZH10:42DRSN10:500:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED68749 Status
51756APR CHRM PASSMZH11:12DRSN11:200:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51756 Status
58702ABKP SDL PASSHRV12:25APR13:050:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58702 Status
18234NARMADA EXP PSGJTI13:57APR14:200:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18234 Status
58701SDL ABKP PASSMZH15:53DRSN16:020:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58701 Status
58224ABKP APR PASSHRV16:07APR17:000:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58224 Status
58222CHD CHRM PGRMZH16:57DRSN17:040:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58222 Status
51754CHRM REWA F PGRHRV17:33APR18:150:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,51754 Status
58227APR MDGR PASSMZH17:57DRSN18:040:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58227 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSJTI18:12APR18:350:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
68750ABKP APR MEMUHRV19:42APR20:300:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED68750 Status
51605KTE CHRM PASSMZH21:12DRSN21:200:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51605 Status
18247BSP REWA EXPJTI21:47APR22:100:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,18247 Status
58220CHRM BSP PASSHRV22:47APR23:250:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58220 Status
18235BILASPUR EX PASJTI23:20APR22:400:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,18235 Status
18236BSP BPL PAS EXPJTI23:42APR00:150:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,18236 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
04-11-2019
Running of Special Train Between Puri and Amritsar on the occasion of “ Prakash Parv ” Celebration ( 02 Trips)


During the 550th “Prakash Parv” celebration, Railways shall run the 08427/08428  Puri-Amritsar –Puri Express  Special train  as per the following programme.

           The 08427 Puri-Amritsar express special train will depart from Puri at 11.35 p.m. o­n Saturday 09.11.2019 to reach Amritsar at 11.30 p.m. o­n Monday (01 trip). In the return direction, the 08428 Amritsar –Puri express special train will depart from Amritsar at 11.45 p.m. o­n Tuesday  12.11.2019  to reach Puri  at 10.30 p.m. o­n Thursday (01 trip).

            Comprising of two AC three tier  , five sleeper class,  eleven general  class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 08427/08428  Puri-Amritsar –Puri express special train will stop at Khurda Road, Bhubhneswar, Naraj  Marthapur, Dhenkanel, Angul, Rairakhol, Sambalpur, BargarhRoad, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kantabanji, Khairaroad, Raipur, Bhatapara, Usalapur, Anuppur, Shahdol, Katni Murwara, Saugor, Agasod, Jhansi, Agra Cant., New Delhi, Ambala & Ludhiana  stations enroute in both the directions.

-------------------




2
16-09-2019
Revision in Timings of 22867 Durg-Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express Train from 08.10.2019



Due to speeding up by 02 hrs and 05 minutes, timings of 22867 Durg-Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express train shall be revised from 08.10.2019 as under -

The 22867Durg-Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express train will depart from Durg at 10.55 a.m. instead of 07.10 a.m. from 08.10.2019 to arrive at Hazrat Nizamuddin at 06.10 a.m. instead of 04.30 a.m. the next day. It will stop at Raipur, Bhatapara, Uslapur, Pendra Road, Anuppur, Shahdol, Umaria, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Sagaour, Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantt. & Mathura Stations enroute.

Passengers are requested to check the timings of the 22867 Durg-Hazrat Nizamuddin HumsafarExpress train at enroute stations from Railway enquiry No. 139 before commencing their journey from 08.10.2019 .

…………….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit