For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








0 Trains from (JNH)JANGHAI JN to (MZR)MURTAJAPUR


Address: Janghai Jn, Janghai, Uttar Pradesh 212401, India

Station Code: JNH

Station Name: JANGHAI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 219

Station Traffic: High

Address: Murtuzapur Junction Railway Station, Murtizapur, Maharashtra 444107, India

Station Code: MZR

Station Name: MURTAJAPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 172

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
Since no Direct Trains Try Nearest Via Stations
Nearest From (JNH)JANGHAI JN
(jnh)janghai jn 0Kms from (JNH)JANGHAI JN
(saw)suriawan 15Kms from (JNH)JANGHAI JN
(plp)phulpur 23Kms from (JNH)JANGHAI JN

Nearest From MZR
(mzr)murtajapur 0Kms from (MZR)MURTAJAPUR
(ak)akola jn 37Kms from (MZR)MURTAJAPUR
(bd)badnera jn 42Kms from (MZR)MURTAJAPUR
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
02-04-2019
Changes in the operating times of trains.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/04/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक:01.04.2019

सर्वसाधारण को यह अधिसूचित किया जाता है कि, रेल प्रशासन द्वारा निम्न गाड़ियों के परिचालन समय में निम्न विवरणानुसार परिवर्तन किया जा रहा है -

1- गाड़ी स. 12403 इलाहाबाद-जयपुर एक्सप्रेस में परिवर्तित समय दिनांक 28.07.2019 से प्रभावी

स्टेशन

गाड़ी स. 12403इलाहाबाद-जयपुर एक्सप्रेस

वर्तमान समय

परिवर्तित समय (प्रभावी 28.07.2019)



Allahabad

Dep.- 23:30

Dep.- 23:00

Fatehpur

00:48-00:50

00:18-00:20

Kanpur Central

02:05-02:15

01:30-01:40

Tundla Jn

05:40-05:45

04:50-04:55

Raja Ki Mandi

06:30-06:32

05:50-05:52

Agra Cantt

06:55-07:15

06:15-06:35

Mathura Jn.

08:15-08:25

07:25-07:35

Goverdhan

08:46-08:48

08:02-08:04

Deeg

09:03-09:05

08:20-08:22

Brij Nagar

09:26-09:28

08:42-08:44

Alwar

10:35-10:37

10:20-10:22

Bandikui Jn

11:18-11:20

11:05-11:07

Dausa

11:38-11:40

11:26-11:28

Gandhinagar Jaipur

12:15-12:18

12:03-12:06

Jaipur Jn.

Arr. - 12:55

No Change





2- गाड़ी स. 12559 मंडुवाडीह-नई दिल्ली शिवगंगा एक्सप्रेस में परिवर्तित समय दिनांक 28.07.2019 से प्रभावी

स्टेशन

गाड़ी स. 12559 मंडुवाडीह-नई दिल्ली शिवगंगा एक्सप्रेस

वर्तमान समय

परिवर्तित समय (प्रभावी 28.07.19)



Manduadih

Dep.- 19:40

No change

Allahabad Jn

22:05-22:15

22:20-22:30

Kanpur Central

01:30-01:38

01:10-01:18

New Delhi

Arr.- 08:10

No Change

2- गाड़ी स. 11108 वाराणसी-ग्वालियर बुंदेलखंड एक्सप्रेस में परिवर्तित समय दिनांक 28.07.2019 से प्रभावी

स्टेशन

गाड़ी स. 11108 वाराणसी-ग्वालियर बुंदेलखंड एक्सप्रेस

वर्तमान समय

परिवर्तित समय प्रभावी 28.07.2019



VARANASI

Dep.- 17:45

Dep. 16:40

CHAUKHANDI

18:05-18:06

17:03-17:04

SEWAPURI

18:13-18:14

17:11-17:12

KAPSETI

18:21-18:22

17:21-17:22

PARSIPUR

18:34-18:35

17:34-17:35

BHADOHI

18:43-18:45

17:44-17:45

MONDH

18:54-18:55

17:54-17:55

SURIAWAN

2

2015/4/1218-04-2015
74 Special Trains between Pandharpur-Miraj and Nagpur-Purna - Bookings for 01428 & 01427 open on 19.4.2015 & 01289 open on 21.4.2015

Central Railway

Press Release

 

74 SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN PANDHAPUR-MIRAJ & NAGPUR-PURNA

 

Central Railway will run 74 Special Trains between Pandharpur and Miraj & Nagpur and Purna to clear the extra rush of passengers during the summer holidays as under:

 

A) PANDHARPUR-MIRAJ SPECIALS (54 Services)

 

01428 Special will leave Pandharpur o­n every Fr, Sa & Su from 24.4.2015 to 21.6.2015 at 1010 hrs and arrive Miraj at 1330 hrs same day. 

01427 Special will leave Miraj o­n every Fr, Sa & Su from 24.4.2015 to 21.6.2015 at 1440 hrs and arrive Pandharpur at 1725 hrs same day.

 

HALTS: Arag, Sulgare, Kawathe Mahankal, Dhalgaon, Jath Road, Sangola

COMPOSITION: 2 Sleeper Class, 9 General Second Class Coaches

 

B) NAGPUR-PURNA SPECIALS (20 Services)

 

01289 Special will leave Nagpur every Monday from 27.4.2015 to 29.6.2015 at 1500 hrs and arrive Purna at 2345 hrs same day. 

01290 Special will leave Purna every Tuesday from 28.4.2015 to 30.6.2015 at 0135 hrs and arrive Nagpur 1200 hrs same day.

 

HALTS: Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Chandur, Badnera, Murtajapur, Akola, Washim, Hingoli, Basmat

COMPOSITION: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 4 General Second Class

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for Special Train No.01427 & 01428 will open o­n 19.4.2015 and for Special Train No.01289 will open o­n 21.4.2015

--- --- --- --- ---

Date: April 18, 2015

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai    

 



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit