For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








8 Trains from (JBP)JABALPUR to (SGO)SAUGOR


Address: Jabalpur Railway Station, Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh 482001, India

Station Code: JBP

Station Name: JABALPUR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 575

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sagar Railway Station, Sagar Cantt., Sagar, Madhya Pradesh 470001, India

Station Code: SGO

Station Name: SAUGOR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 229

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11449JBP SVDK EXPJBP06:30SGO10:354:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
01707JBP ATARI SPLJBP09:15SGO13:003:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01707 Status
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPJBP10:00SGO13:553:55M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11466 Status
22181JBP NZM SUP EXPJBP15:00SGO19:004:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22181 Status
19810JBP KOTA EXPRESSJBP17:40SGO22:455:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19810 Status
12121M P SMPRK KRNTIJBP19:10SGO23:053:55W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12121 Status
12181DAYODAI EXPRESSJBP20:25SGO00:153:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12181 Status
11271VINDHYACHAL EXPJBP22:10SGO02:554:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,11271 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 427 19-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 427 , OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 427 Dt: 19.11.2021

OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES

Indian Railways has decided to operate train services with regular numbers and with fares as applicable for the concerned classes of travel and type of train, as per the extent guidelines with effect from 20.11.2021. The details are as under:

Existing Train No.

Regular Train No

From

To

04806

14806

Barmer

Yesvantpur

06209

16209

Ajmer

Mysuru

06507

16507

Jodhpur

KSR Bengaluru

06588

16588

Bikaner

Yesvantpur

06206

16531

Ajmer

KSR Bengaluru

06533

16533

Jodhpur

KSR Bengaluru

06598

22887

Howrah

Yesvantpur

08047

18047

Howrah

Vasco-Da-Gama

08117

22817

Howrah

Mysuru

08637

18637

Hatia

Bengaluru Cantt

05488

12504

Agartala

Bengaluru Cantt

01036

11036

Mysuru

Dadar

01198

11098

Ernakulam

Pune

03252

22352

Yesvantpur

Patliputra

03254

22354

Banaswadi

Patna

02064

22884

Yesvantpur

Puri

02846

12846

Bengaluru Cantt

Bhubaneswar

02886

22834

Krishnarajapuram

Bhubaneswar

02498

22498

Tiruchchirappalli

            Shri Ganganagar

04805

14805

Yesvantpur

Barmer

02690

22832

Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam

Howrah

02864

2

   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.517/2021-2210-11-2021
Secunderabad
Special Trains between KSR Bengaluru - Danapur

                                                  


In order to clear extra rush during Chhath Puja festival, Railway will run special train between KSR Bengaluru and Danapur as detailed below:-

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Dates of Journey

1

01791

KSR Bengaluru – Danapur

07.15

08.00
(second day)

06.11.2021

(Saturday)

2

01792

Danapur – KSR Bengaluru

18.10

18.20
(second day)

13.11.2021

(Saturday)


Train No. 01791/01792 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Special train will stop at Bengaluru Cantt, Dharmavarm, Anantapur, Guntakal, Mantralayam Rd, Raichur, Yadgir, Wadi, Kalaburagi, Solapur, Daund, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt DD Upadhaya Jn and Ara Jn in both the directions.

This special train will consist of Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit