For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (HTW)Hathua Junction to (SV)SIWAN JN


Address: Gopalganj Bihar

Station Code: HTW

Station Name: Hathua Junction

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 97

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Siwan, Bihar, India

Station Code: SV

Station Name: SIWAN JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 377

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
55076GKP SV PASSHTW00:17SV01:201:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55076 Status
55075SV GKP PASSSVC03:51ALS03:590:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55075 Status
55011SV GKP PASSZRDE05:40KYW05:460:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55011 Status
55008GKP PPTA PASSHTW06:08SV06:550:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55008 Status
55107SV THE PASSSVC06:22ALS06:290:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55107 Status
55010BTT CPR PASSZRDE07:00SV07:150:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55010 Status
75204BHBR HJP PASSHTW07:20SV08:000:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75204 Status
55108THAWE SIWAN PASSHTW08:12SV08:500:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55108 Status
55115CPR BTT PASSZRDE09:25KYW09:320:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55115 Status
55117SV BTT PASSZRDE09:35KYW09:410:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55117 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSZRDE09:35SV09:450:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15028 Status
55109SV THE PASSSVC09:39ALS09:500:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55109 Status
75012GKP SV DEMUHTW09:44SV10:300:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75012 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPZRDE11:07SV11:200:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14006 Status
75009SV CPJ DEMUSVC11:07ALS11:140:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75009 Status
55020GKP CPR PASSZRDE11:40SV12:130:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55020 Status
55019CPR GKP PASSZRDE12:55KYW13:020:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55019 Status
55110THAWE SIWAN PASSHTW13:45SV14:250:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55110 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSZRDE14:55SV15:260:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
55111SV THE PASSSVC15:48ALS15:550:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55111 Status
55112THAWE SIWAN PASSHTW17:33SV18:100:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55112 Status
55118BTT SV PASSZRDE18:24SV18:450:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55118 Status
55116SV CPR PASSZRDE18:24SV18:450:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55116 Status
55113SV THE PASSSVC19:02ALS19:100:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55113 Status
55009CPR BTT PASSZRDE19:14KYW19:200:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55009 Status
75203HJP BHBR PASSSVC20:17ALS20:240:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75203 Status
55114THE SV PASSHTW20:48SV21:300:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55114 Status
55012GKP SV PASSZRDE21:58SV22:200:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55012 Status
55007PPTA GKP PASSSVC22:02ALS22:090:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55007 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/09 18-09-2021
MUMBAI
REVISION IN HALT TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS AT VARIOUS STATIONS OVER WESTERN RAILWAY

REVISION IN HALT TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS AT VARIOUS STATIONS OVER WESTERN RAILWAY

Western Railway has decided to revise the halt timings of several special trains at various stations over Western Railway, for the convenience of passengers.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the timings of the following special trains have been revised are as under:

1.The timings of Train No. 09012 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Gujarat Express SF Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now depart from Ahmedabad at 07.05 hrs instead of 07.00 hrs and will arrive at Mumbai Central at 16.00 hrs instead of 15.55 hrs.

 

2.The timings of Train No. 09210 Puri – Valsad Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 19.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 10.57/11.02 hrs instead of 10.47/10.52 hrs at Surat station and will reach Valsad at 12.10 hrs instead of 12.00 hrs.

 

3.The timings of Train No. 06588 Bikaner – Yeswantpur Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.32/12.34 hrs instead of 12.26/12.28 hrs at Vapi station & at 13.12/13.14 hrs instead of 13.07/13.09 hrs at Boisar station.

 

4.The timings of Train No. 04806 Barmar – Yeswantpur Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 23.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.32/12.34 hrs instead of 12.26/12.28 hrs at Vapi station.

 

5.The timings of Train No. 09028 Jammu Tawi – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.32/12.34hrs instead of 12.26/12.28 hrs at Vapi station & at 14.05/14.08 hrs instead of 14.00/14.03 hrs at Borivali station.

 

6.The timings of Train No. 02930 Jaisalmer – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 25.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.32/12.34hrs instead of 12.26/12.28 hrs at Vapi station & at 14.05/14.08 hrs instead of 14.00/14.03 hrs at Borivali station and will reach Bandra Terminus at 15.00 hrs instead of 14.50 hrs.

 

7.The timings of Train No. 02950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 23.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.40/12.42hrs instead of 12.37/12.39 hrs at Vapi station.

 

8.The timings of Train No. 06311 Shri Ganganagar – Kochuveli Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.40/12.42hrs instead of 12.39/12.41 hrs at Vapi station & at 13.26/13.28 hrs instead of 13.24/13.26 hrs at Boisar station.

 

9.The timings of Train No. 09216 Hisar – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 14.55/14.58 hrs instead of 14.35/14.40 hrs at Borivali station and will reach Bandra Terminus at 15.45 hrs instead of 15.20 hrs.

 

10.The timings of Train No. 09010 New Delhi – Mumbai Central Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now reach Mumbai Central at 15.50 hrs instead of 15.35 hrs.

 

11.The timings of Train No. 04672 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now reach Bandra Terminus at 16.10 hrs instead of 16.00 hrs.

 

12.The timings of Train No. 01103 Jhansi – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now reach Bandra Terminus at 16.10 hrs instead of 16.00 hrs.

 

13.The timings of Train No. 09154 Valsad – Umargam Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.34/12.35 hrs instead of 12.37/12.38 hrs at Sanjan station and will reach Umargam at 13.00 hrs instead of 13.15 hrs.

 

14.The timings of Train No. 09087 Sanjan – Surat Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 09.37/09.38 hrs instead of 09.28/09.29 hrs at Maroli station, at 09.45/09.46 hrs instead of 09.36/09.37 hrs at Sachin station, at 09.52/09.53 hrs instead of 09.43/09.44 hrs at Bhestan station, at 10.03/10.04 hrs instead of 09.54/09.55 hrs at Udhna station and will reach Surat at 10.25 hrs instead of 10.15 hrs.

 

15.The timings of Train No. 09101 Virar – Bharuch Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 10.10/10.14 hrs instead of 10.16/10.17 hrs at Gothangam station, at 10.18/10.19 hrs instead of 10.22/10.23 hrs at Sayan station, at 10.27/10.28 hrs instead of 10.32/10.33 hrs at Kim station, at 10.36/10.37 hrs instead of 10.40/10.41 hrs at Kosamba station, at 10.42/10.43 hrs instead of 10.47/10.48 hrs at Hathuran station, at 10.47/10.48 hrs instead of 10.52/10.53 hrs at Panoli station and at 10.57/10.58 hrs instead of 11.08/11.09 hrs at Ankleshwar station.

 

Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the changes and for detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

************

 

 





2
88/2021-22 13-05-2021
Chennai
One Way Special Fare Special Trains


South Western Railway  and North East Frontier Railway havenotifiedOne-WayFullyReserved Special train in Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur,Yesvantpur - Danapur & Agartala – Kanniyakumari sectors to clear extra rushasdetailedbelow:-

1. Train No.07363Yesvantpur-Gorakhpur o­ne-WaySuperfastSummerSpecial:

With the composition of Ten-Sleeper Class Coaches, Nine- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.07363Yesvantpur-Gorakhpur o­ne-WaySuperfastSummerSpecial will leave Yesvantpur at 00.15 hrs o­n 16th May, 2021 (Sunday) and reach Gorakhpur at 03.40 hrs, the third day

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No.07363Yesvantpur-Gorakhpur o­ne-WaySuperfastSummerSpecial is as follows:

Date &Day

Station

Train No.07363Yesvantpur-Gorakhpur Spl

16.05.21(Sun)

Yesvantpur

(d)

00.15

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

03.00/03.05

Perambur

(a/d)

05.00/05.05

Gudur

(T)

09.15

Vijayawada

(a/d)

13.15/13.25

Rajamundry

(a/d)

15.53/15.55

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

19.55/20.15

17.05.21(Mon)

KurdhaRoad

(a/d)

01.40/01.50

Bhadrak

(a/d)

05.43/05.45

Hijili

(T)

08.20

Adra

(a/d)

11.40/11.45

Asansol

(a/d)

12.50/13.20

Madhupur

(a/d)

15.00/15.05

Jhajha

(a/d)

17.00/17.05

Kiul

(a/d)

17.35/17.37

Barauni

(a/d)

19.15/19.25

Hajipur

(a/d)

21.30/21.35

Chhapra

(a/d)

23.00/23.05

Siwan

(a/d)

00.40/00.45

18.05.21(Tue)

Gorakhpur

(a)

03.40

2. Train No.07365 Yesvantpur – Danapur o­ne-Way Superfast Summer Special:

With the composition of Fifteen-Sleeper Class Coaches, Seven- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.07365 Yesvantpur –Danapur o­ne-Way Superfast Summer Special will leave Yesvantpur at 00.15 hrs, o­n 15th May, 2021 (Saturday) and reach Danapur at 20.45 hrs, the next day

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No.07365 Yesvantpur – Danapur o­ne-Way Superfast Summer Special is as follows:

Date & Day

Station

Train No.07365 Yesvantpur-Danapur  Spl

15.05.21 (Sat)

Yesvantpur

(d)

00.15

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

03.00/03.05

Perambur

(a/d)

05.00/05.05

Gudur

(T)

09.15

Vijayawada

(a/d)

13.15/13.25

Rajamundry

(a/d)

15.53/15.55

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

19.55/20.15

16.05.21 (Sun)

Kurdha Road

(a/d)

01.40/01.50

Bhadrak

(a/d)

05.43/05.45

Hijili

(T)

08.20

Adra

(a/d)

11.40/11.45

Asansol

(a/d)

12.50/13.20

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit