For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (HSR)HISAR to (BNW)BHIWANI


Address: Hisar Railway Station, Hisar, Haryana 125011, India

Station Code: HSR

Station Name: HISAR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhiwani Railway Station, Bhiwani, Haryana 127021, India

Station Code: BNW

Station Name: BHIWANI

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 231

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19614ASR AII EXPHSR01:00BNW02:001:00F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19614 Status
19612ASR AJMER EXPHSR01:00BNW01:550:55TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19612 Status
19416SVDK ADI EXPHSR04:10BNW04:550:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19416 Status
14717BKN HW EXPRESSHSR04:45BNW05:400:55M,W,F3A,SL,GN,14717 Status
14086HARYANA EXPRESSHSR05:00BNW06:201:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14086 Status
54835HSR RE PASSHSR06:30BNW07:501:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54835 Status
54752SGNR RE PASSHSR08:13BNW09:401:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54752 Status
14520KISAN EXPRESSHSR09:35BNW10:551:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14520 Status
54634LDH BNW PASSHSR12:00BNW13:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54634 Status
79702HSR JP PASSHSR14:00BNW15:201:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED79702 Status
12556GORAKDAM EXPRESHSR16:15BNW17:050:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12556 Status
54783FKA RE PASSHSR17:00BNW18:251:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54783 Status
54781BTI RE PASSHSR21:35BNW22:551:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54781 Status
54834HSR JP PASSHSR23:15BNW00:201:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54834 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/1907-02-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN ONE ADDITIONAL SUBURBAN SERVICE



पश्चिमरेलवेद्वारामहाराष्ट्रपुलिसइंटरनेशनलमैराथनकेलिए9 फरवरी,2020 कोविरारसेदादरकेलिएएकअतिरिक्तउपनगरीयसेवा

पश्चिमरेलवेद्वारामहाराष्ट्रपुलिसइंटरनेशनलमैराथन-2020 मेंशामिलहोनेवालेप्रतिभागियोंकीसुविधाकेलिएविरारएवंदादरस्टेशनोंकेबीचसभीस्टेशनोंपररुकनेवाली 9 फरवरी, 2020 कोएकअतिरिक्तउपनगरीयसेवाचलानेकानिर्णयलियागयाहै।इसउपनगरीयसेवाके हर स्‍टेशन केसमयका विवरण नीचेदियाजारहाहैः-

स्टेशन

स्पेशल-1

विरार

2:30

नालासोपारा

2:36

वसई रोड

2:41

नायगाँव

2:46

भायंदर

2:51

मीरा रोड

2:56

दहिसर

3:01

बोरीवली

3:05

कांदिवली

3:09

मालाड

3:12

गोरेगाँव

3:16

राम मंदिर

3:19

जोगेश्‍वरी

3:22

अंधेरी

3:26

विले पार्ले

3:29

सांताक्रुज़

3:32

खार रोड

3:35

बांद्रा

3:39

माहिम

3:42

दादर

3:45

                                   ********

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN o­nE ADDITIONAL SUBURBAN SERVICE FROM VIRAR TO DADAR o­n 9th FEBRUARY, 2020 FOR MAHARASHTRA POLICE INTERNATIONAL MARATHON

             Western Railway has decided to run an additional suburban service stopping at all stations o­n 9th February, 2020 between Virar and Dadar stations to facilitate participants attending the Maharashtra Police International Marathon - 2020. The station to station timings of this suburban service will be as under:-

Stations

Special-1

VIRAR

2:30

NALLASOPARA

2:36

VASAI ROAD

2:41

NAIGAON

2:46

BHAYANDAR

2:51

MIRA ROAD

2:56

DAHISAR

3:01

BORIVALI

3:05

KANDIVALI

3:09

MALAD

3:12

GOREGAON

3:16

RAM MANDIR

3:19

JOGESHWARI

3:22

ANDHERI

3:26

VILE PARLE

3:29

SANTACRUZ

3:32

KHAR ROAD

3:35

BANDRA

3:39

MAHIM

3:42

DADAR

3:45

********





2
WR Press Release No. 2020/01 29-01-2020
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 6 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON PERMANENT BASIS AS WELL AS 10 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS

 

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 6 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n PERMANENT BASIS AS WELL AS 10 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

 

For the convenience of the passengers, Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n permanent as well as temporary basis, the details of which are as under:-

The details of the train augmented o­n permanent basis are as under:-

1.Train No. 14818/14817 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express will be augmented with additional two Sleeper class coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 6th February, 2020 and Ex Bhagat Ki Kothi from 5th February, 2020.

2.Train No. 14803/14804 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Ahmedabad Express will be augmented with additional two Sleeper class coaches. Ex Bhagat Ki Kothi from 7th February, 2020 and Ex Ahmedabad from 7th February, 2020.

3.Train No. 19663/19664 Indore – Khajuraho Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Indore from 3rdFebruary, 2020 and Ex Khajuraho from 2nd February, 2020.

4.Train No. 19666/19665 Udaipur City – Khajuraho Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur City from 1st February, 2020 and Ex Khajuraho from 4thFebruary, 2020.

5.Train No. 12982/12981 Udaipur City – Delhi Sarari Rohilla Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur City from 1st February, 2020 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla from 3rdFebruary, 2020.

6.Train No. 12991/12992 Udaipur – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 1st February, 2020 and Ex Jaipur from 1st February, 2020.


The details of the trains augmented o­n Temporary basis are as under:-


1.Train No. 12490/12489 Dadar – Bikaner Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dadar from 2nd February to1stMarch, 2020 and Ex Bikaner from 1st February to 29thFebruary, 2020.

2.Train No. 19601/19602 Udaipur City – New Jalpaiguri Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur City from 8th February to 29th February, 2020 and Ex New Jalpaiguri from 10th February to 2nd March, 2020.

3.Train No. 19660/19659 Udaipur City – Shalimar Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur City from 7th February to 28th February, 2020 and Ex Shalimar from 9th February to 1st March, 2020.

4.Train No. 12991/12992 Udaipur City – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur City from 1st February to 29th February, 2020 and Ex Jaipur from 1st February to 29th February, 2020.

5.Train No. 22475/22476 Hisar – Coimbatore AC Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Hisar from 6th February to 27th February, 2020 and Ex Coimbatore from 8th February to 29th February, 2020.

6.Train No. 14806/14805 Barmer – Yasvantpur Jn Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Barmer from 7thFebruary to 28th February, 2020 and Ex Yasvantpur Jn from 10thFebruary to 2nd March, 2020.

7.Train No. 12940/12939 Jaipur - Pune Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Jaipur from 1stFebruary to 29th February, 2020 and Ex Pune from 2ndFebruary to 1st March, 2020.

8.Train No. 12974/12973 Jaipur - Indore Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Jaipur from 2ndFebruary to 28th February, 2020 and Ex Pune from 3rdFebruary to 29th February, 2020.

9.Train No. 09721/09722 Jaipur - Udaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach and an additional Second Class Chair Car coach. Ex Jaipur from 1st February to 29thFebruary, 2020 and Ex Udaipur from 1st February to 29thFebruary, 2020.

10.Train No. 19711/19712 Jaipur – Bhopal Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper coach. Ex Jaipur from 1stFebruary to 29th February, 2020 and Ex Bhopal from 2ndFebruary to 1st March, 2020.

***********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit