For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (BNW)BHIWANI to (HSR)HISAR


Address: Bhiwani Railway Station, Bhiwani, Haryana 127021, India

Station Code: BNW

Station Name: BHIWANI

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 231

Station Traffic: High

Address: Hisar Railway Station, Hisar, Haryana 125011, India

Station Code: HSR

Station Name: HISAR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14718HW BKN EXPBNW00:45HSR01:551:10TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN,14718 Status
19613AJMER ASR EXPBNW01:25HSR02:451:20M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,19613 Status
19611AJMER ASR EXPBNW01:25HSR02:200:55TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19611 Status
54833JP HSR PASSBNW02:40HSR04:051:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54833 Status
54784RE FKA PASSBNW06:40HSR08:101:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54784 Status
12555GORAKDAM EXPRESBNW09:05HSR10:000:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12555 Status
54782RE BTI PASSBNW11:15HSR12:351:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54782 Status
79701JP HSR PASSBNW12:20HSR13:401:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED79701 Status
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESSBNW13:00HSR13:550:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19415 Status
54751RE SGNR PASSBNW14:45HSR16:101:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54751 Status
54631BNW DUI PASSBNW16:05HSR17:401:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54631 Status
14519KISAN EXPRESSBNW17:51HSR18:561:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14519 Status
54836RE HSR PASSBNW19:55HSR22:052:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54836 Status
14085HARYANA EXPRESSBNW21:36HSR22:411:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14085 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
574/2021-22 02-12-2021
Chennai
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION


Train Nos. 22475 / 22476 Hisar – Coimbatore Jn – Hisar Weekly Superfast Express will be temporarily augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier Coach, as detailed below.

1.Train No. 22475 Hisar – Coimbatore Jn Weekly Superfast Express will be augmented with one AC 3-tier Coach from 08th December, 2021 to 29th December, 2021 (on Wednesdays 08th, 15th 22nd and 29th December, 2021)

2.Train No. 22476 Coimbatore Jn – Hisar Weekly Superfast Express will be augmented with one AC 3-tier Coach from 11th December, 2021 to 01st January, 2022 (on Saturdays 11th, 18th, 25th December, 2021 and 01st January, 2022)

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
WR Press Release No. 2021/11 20-11-2021
MUMBAI
WR TO INTRODUCE EIGHT MORE AIR-CONDITIONED EMU SERVICES WITH EFFECT FROM 22nd NOVEMBER 2021


WR TO INTRODUCE EIGHT MORE AIR-CONDITIONED EMU SERVICES WITH EFFECT FROM 22nd NOVEMBER 2021

 

Total no. of suburban services over WR will increase from 1367 to 1373

 

For the convenience of Mumbai suburban commuters, Western Railway has decided to introduce 8 additional Air-conditioned EMU services with effect from 22/11/2021. With the introduction of these 8 new AC services, the total no of AC EMU services will increase from existing 12 to 20. Out of these 8 services, 4 services each are in the UP & DOWN directions. Two of these services will be in the peak hours, o­ne each in both the directions.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, 8 new AC services will be introduced for the convenience of commuters in the suburban section of WR, taking the total of AC services to 20. In the UP direction, there are 4 services out of which o­ne is between Virar & Churchgate, two between Borivali & Churchgate and o­ne between Goregaon & Churchgate. Similarly, in the DOWN direction also, there are 4 services out of which o­ne is between Churchgate & Nallasopara, two between Churchgate & Borivali and o­ne between Churchgate & Goregaon. The detailed timings of the services are enclosed as Annexure I & II. Consequently, two slow services between Churchgate & Bandra will be cancelled. The Bandra bound slow local train from Churchgate departing at 09.07 hrs (BA90305) & Churchgate bound slow local train from Bandra departing at 09.47 hrs (BA90326) will stand cancelled. With this, the total no. of suburban services over Western Railway will increase from 1367 to 1373.

 *******

 ANNEXURE I

 

The details of new air conditioned EMU services are detailed below:

 

Station

DOWN TRAINS

BO95001

BO95003

GN95005

NS95007

Churchgate

10:24

12:45

15:13

20:27

Marine Lines

10:27

12:48

15:16

20:30

Charni Road

10:29

12:50

15:18

20:32

Grant Road

10:32

12:53

15:21

20:35

Mumbai Central (Local)

10:34

12:55

15:23

20:37

Mahalakshmi

10:37

12:58

15:26

-

Lower Parel

10:40

13:01

15:29

-

Prabhadevi

10:43

13:04

15:32

-

Dadar

10:45

13:06

15:34

20:44

Matunga Road

10:47

13:08

15:36

-

Mahim

10:50

13:11

15:39

-

Bandra

10:54

13:15

15:43

20:49

Khar Road

10:57

13:18

15:46

-

Santacruz

11:00

13:21

15:49

-

Vile Parle

11:03

13:24

15:52

-

Andheri

11:09

13:29

15:58

20:58

Jogeshwari

11:12

13:32

16:02

-

Ram Mandir

11:15

13:35

16:05

-

Goregaon

11:17

13:37

16:10

-

Malad

11:21

13:41

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit