For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHIWANI

STATION INFO

Address: Bhiwani Railway Station, Bhiwani, Haryana 127021, India

Station Code: BNW)BHIWAN

Station Name: BNW)BHIWANI

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 46

Train Frequency Weekly: 231

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14718HW BKN EXP00:1500:4530TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
54834HSR JP PASS00:2000:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12984CDG AII G RATH00:4600:515M,W,SA3A
12983AII CDG G RATH01:2001:255TU,F,SU3A
19613AJMER ASR EXP01:2001:255M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19611AJMER ASR EXP01:2001:255TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19612ASR AJMER EXP01:5502:0510TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19614ASR AII EXP02:0002:055F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54833JP HSR PASS02:3502:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP04:5505:2025TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14717BKN HW EXPRESS05:4006:0525M,W,F3A,SL,GN
14086HARYANA EXPRESS06:2006:4525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54784RE FKA PASS06:3506:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54835HSR RE PASS07:5007:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54005DLI BNW PASS08:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12555GORAKDAM EXPRES08:4509:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14723KALINDI EXPRESS09:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54752SGNR RE PASS09:4009:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14520KISAN EXPRESS10:5511:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54782RE BTI PASS11:1011:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79701JP HSR PASS12:1512:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS12:5013:0010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54634LDH BNW PASS13:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54751RE SGNR PASS14:4014:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54013ROK BNW PASS15:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79702HSR JP PASS15:2015:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12556GORAKDAM EXPRES17:0517:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14519KISAN EXPRESS17:2617:5125M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54783FKA RE PASS18:2518:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54015ROK BNW PASS19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54836RE HSR PASS19:5019:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54423DLI BNW PASS20:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54791MTJ BNW PASS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14085HARYANA EXPRESS21:1121:3625M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54781BTI RE PASS22:5523:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14796EKTA EXPRESS23:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54788RE BNW PASS23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54014BNW ROK PASSSrc07:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54018BNW ROK PASSSrc15:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54787BNW RE PASSSrc06:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54792BNW MTJ PASSSrc04:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14795EKTA EXPRESSSrc04:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14724KALINDI EXPRESSSrc18:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54016BNW ROK PASSSrc09:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54631BNW DUI PASSSrc16:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54424BNW DLI PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2023/01 19-01-2023
MUMBAI
WR TO RUN FOUR PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WR TO RUN FOUR PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and to clear extra rush of passengers, Western Railway to run Special Trains on Special Fare between Mumbai Central/Udhna -Bhagat Ki Kothi, Bandra Terminus – Bhuj, Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar and Udhna/ Mumbai Central - Hissar stations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09093/09094 Mumbai Central - Bhagat Ki Kothi - Udhna Special

Train No. 09093 Mumbai Central – Bhagat Ki Kothi Special will depart from Mumbai Central o­n Saturday, 21stJanuary, 2023 at 09.30 hrs and reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 09.30 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09094 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Udhna Special will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi o­n Sunday, 22ndJanuary, 2023 at 12.15 hrs and reach Udhna at 07.00 hrs, the next day. 

Enroute this train will halt at Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsaur, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad, Ajmer, Beawar, Marwar Jn., Pali and Luni stations in both directions. Train No. 09093 will also halt at Borivali & Vapi stations. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches

2.Train No. 09021/09022 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Superfast Special

Train No. 09021 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Superfast Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Wednesday, 25thJanuary, 2023 at 19.25 hrs and reach Bhuj at 10.25 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09022 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart from Bhuj o­n Friday, 27th January, 2023 at 13.15 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 04.15 hrs, the next day. 

Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Dhrangadhra, Samakhiali, Bhachau & Gandhidham stations in both direction. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches

3.Train No. 09207/09208 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Special

Train No. 09207 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Friday, 27thJanuary, 2023 at 09.15 hrs and reach Bhavnagar at 23.45 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09208 Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Bhavnagar o­n Thursday, 26thJanuary, 2023 at 14.50 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 06.00 hrs, the next day. 

Enroute this train will halt Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara Jn, Nadiad Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surendranagar Gate, Botad Jn, Dhola Jn, Songadh and Bhavnagar Para stations in both direction. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches

4.Train No. 09091/09092 Udhna – Hisar - Mumbai CentralSpecial

Train No. 09091 Udhna – Hisar Superfast Special will depart from Udhna o­n Wednesday, 25thJanuary, 2023 at 01.10 hrs and reach Hisar at 22.25 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09092 Hisar – Mumbai Central Special will depart from Hisar o­n Thursday, 26th January, 2023 at 00.15 hrs and arrive Mumbai Central at 04.30 hrs., the next day. 

Enroute this train will halt at Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Dahod, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura, Jaipur, Chomun Samod, Ringas, Shri Madhopur, Nim Ka Thana, Narnaul, Rewari, Charkhi Dadri, Bhiwani and Hansi stations in both directions. Train No. 09092 will also halt at Borivali & Vapi stations. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

The booking for Train No. 09093 will open o­n 19th January, 2023 while of Train Nos. 09021, 09022, 09207, 09208 and 09091 will open from 20th January, 2023 at all PRS Counters and o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is informed that the facility of Linen & o­nboard Housekeeping Service (OBHS) will not be provided in all the above trains.

*********

 





2
WR Press Release No 2022/1222-12-2022
Mumbai
WR TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF WINTER SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WR TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF WINTER SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and to clear extra rush of passenger traffic, Western Railway will run Winter/Christmas Festival Special Train on Special Fare between Mumbai Central – New Delhi, Mumbai Central to Bhagat Ki Kothi & Mumbai Central/Udhna to Hisar stations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09003/09004 Mumbai Central-New Delhi Superfast AC Special

Train No. 09003 Mumbai Central – New Delhi AC Special will depart from Mumbai Central every Friday at 16.00 hrs and reach New Delhi at 09.20 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 23rdDecember, 30th December, 2022 and 6th January, 2023. Similarly, Train No. 09004 New Delhi – Mumbai Central AC Special will depart from Delhi every Saturday at 14.10 hrs and arrive Mumbai Central at 11.40 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 24th December, 31stDecember, 2022 and 7th January, 2023.

Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota & Mathura station in both directions. This train comprises of First AC, AC 2-Tier and AC 3-Tier, coaches.

2.Train No. 09093/09094 Mumbai Central - Bhagat Ki Kothi - Udhna Special

Train No. 09093 Mumbai Central – Bhagat Ki Kothi Special will depart from Mumbai Central every Saturday at 09.30 hrs and reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 09.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­n 24th December & 31stDecember, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09094 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Udhna Special will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi every Sunday at 12.15 hrs and arrive Udhna at 07.00 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 25thDecember, 2022 and 1st January, 2023.

Enroute this train will halt at Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsaur, Neemuch, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad, Ajmer, Beawar, Marwar, Pali and Luni station in both directions. Train No. 09093 will also halt at Borivali & Vapi station. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

3.Train No. 09091/09092 Udhna – Hisar- Mumbai Central Special

Train No. 09091 Udhna – Hisar Superfast Special will depart from Udhna o­n Wednesday at 01.10 hrs and reach Hisar at 22.25 hrs the same day. This train will run o­n 28thDecember, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09092 Hisar – Mumbai Central Special will depart from Hisar o­n Thursday at 00.15 hrs and arrive Mumbai Central at 04.30 hrs. the next day. This train will run o­n 29th December, 2022.

Enroute this train will halt at Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Dahod, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura,Jaipur, Chomun Samod, Ringas, Shri Madhopur,Nim Ka Thana, Narnaul, Rewari,Charkhi Dadri, Bhiwani and Hansi station in both directions. Train No. 09092 will also halt at Borivali & Vapi station. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

The booking for Train No. 09003, 09093 and 09091 will open from 23rdDecember, 2022 at all PRS Counters and o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

*********

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search