For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (HNL)HINGOLI DECCAN to (AK)AKOLA JN


Address: Hingoli, Maharashtra 431513, India

Station Code: HNL

Station Name: HINGOLI DECCAN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 75

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Akola Railway Station, Akola, Maharashtra 444001, India

Station Code: AK

Station Name: AKOLA JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 336

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12720HYB JP SUP EXPHNL03:25AK05:402:15M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12720 Status
11404KOP NAGPUR EXPHNL04:25AK07:253:00M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11404 Status
19714SC JP EXPHNL05:20AK08:002:40M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19714 Status
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESSHNL06:20AK09:152:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,11201 Status
57582PAU AK PASSHNL08:40AK12:303:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57582 Status
19302YPR DADN EXPHNL09:30AK12:503:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,19302 Status
11405PUNE AMI EXPHNL10:15AK13:153:00F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11405 Status
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXPHNL10:45AK13:152:30TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12765 Status
17623NED SGNR EXPHNL11:00AK13:502:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17623 Status
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARHNL13:00AK15:452:45F3A12751 Status
12485NED SGNR EXPRESHNL13:00AK15:582:58M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12485 Status
12439NED SGNR EXPRESHNL13:00AK15:552:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12439 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPHNL13:00AK15:552:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,12421 Status
22457NED AADR SF EXPHNL13:00AK15:552:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22457 Status
17639KCG AK EXPHNL15:45AK18:302:45MCC,2S,GN,17639 Status
17641KCG NRKR EXPHNL15:45AK18:102:25TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17641 Status
57540PRLI AK PASSHNL17:20AK21:103:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57540 Status
57584PAU AK PASSHNL23:40AK03:003:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57584 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/06/3014-06-2021
Weekly Superfast Special Trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Howrah-bookings open on 15.6.2021

Central Railway
Press Release
 
Weekly Superfast Special Trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Howrah

Railways have decided to run weekly superfast special trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Howrah as per details given below:
 
02593 Superfast special will leave Sainagar Shirdi  at 14.10 hrs o­n 19.6.2021 & 26.6.2021 and arrive Howrah at 19.30 hrs next day.
02594 Superfast special will leave Howrah at 14.35 hrs o­n 17.6.2021 & 24.6.2021 and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 19.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar and Kharagpur.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 5 Second class seating.  

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved superfast special train No. 02593 o­n special charges will open o­n 15.6.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: June 14, 2021
PR No.2021/06/30
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
13-06-2021
SER TO RUN SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH AND SAINAGAR SHIRDI

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

HOWRAH AND SAINAGAR SHIRDI

 

 Kolkata, 13th June, 2021:

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run Superfast Special Train between Howrah and Sainagar Shirdi as per the following schedule:-

 

 

02594 Howrah-Sainagar ShirdiSpecial leaving Howrah on 17.06.2021 and 24.06.2021 at 14.35 hrs will reach Sainagar Shirdi at 19.10 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 02593 Sainagar Shirdi-Howrah Special leaving Sainagar Shirdi o­n 19.06.2021 and 26.06.2021 at 14.10 hrs will arrive Howrah at 19.30 hrs, the next day.

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, two AC 3-Tier, eight Sleeper Class and five General Second Class (fully reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Bilaspur, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Akola, Bhusaval, Manmad, and  Kopargaon Stations between Howrah and Sainagar Shirdi.

 

This train will have fully reserved accommodation.

 

……..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit