For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (GAYA)GAYA JN to (WW)Wanabar


Address: Gaya Railway Station, Gaya, Bihar, India

Station Code: GAYA

Station Name: GAYA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 660

Station Traffic: High

Address: National Highway 22 Bihar

Station Code: WW

Station Name: Wanabar

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
63259PNBE GAYA MEMUBELA00:12NYM00:170:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63259 Status
14224BUDHPURNIMA EXPGAYA01:10JHD01:500:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,14224 Status
13329GANGADAMODAR EXGAYA03:05JHD03:450:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13329 Status
28624BARKA IPR EXPGAYA04:10MDE04:350:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,28624 Status
18624HTE IPR EXPGAYA04:10MDE04:350:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18624 Status
63242GAYA PNBE MEMUGAYA04:30CKH04:420:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63242 Status
13347PALAMOU EXPRESSGAYA05:20BELA05:380:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13347 Status
53347GMO PNBE LNKGAYA05:20BELA05:380:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53347 Status
23347SGRL PNBE LNK EXGAYA05:30BELA05:370:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,23347 Status
63244GAYA PNBE MEMUGAYA05:45WW06:250:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63244 Status
63241PNBE GAYA MEMUBELA07:05NYM07:100:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63241 Status
18634RNC PNBE EXPGAYA07:30JHD08:130:43SA2A,3A,18634 Status
13244BBU PNBE INTERCITYGAYA07:40BELA07:580:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13244 Status
63246GAYA PNBE MEMUGAYA08:30CKH08:420:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63246 Status
63243PNBE GAYA MEMUBELA08:37NYM08:410:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63243 Status
63248GAYA PNBE MEMUGAYA10:00WW10:400:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63248 Status
63245PNBE GAYA MEMUBELA10:07CKH10:200:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63245 Status
63250GAYA PNBE MEMUGAYA11:15CKH11:270:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63250 Status
63247PNBE GAYA MEMUBELA11:22CKH11:350:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63247 Status
63252GAYA PNBE MEMUGAYA12:45CKH12:570:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63252 Status
18626HTE PRNC EXPGAYA13:20BELA13:380:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18626 Status
63249PNBE GAYA MEMUBELA13:57NYM14:010:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63249 Status
63254GAYA PNBE MEMUGAYA15:10WW15:500:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63254 Status
53213PNBE GAYA PASSBELA15:10NYM15:150:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53213 Status
63251PNBE GAYA MEMUBELA15:55OREH16:030:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63251 Status
53214GAYA PNBE PASSGAYA16:30WW17:120:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53214 Status
63253PNBE GAYA MEMUBELA16:55NYM17:000:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63253 Status
63256GAYA PNBE MEMUGAYA17:15CKH17:270:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63256 Status
63258GAYA PNBE MEMUGAYA18:15WW18:550:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63258 Status
12366PNBE JANSHATABDIGAYA20:30JHD21:080:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12366 Status
63255PNBE GAYA MEMUBELA20:40NYM20:460:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63255 Status
63260GAYA PNBE MEMUGAYA22:00WW22:400:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63260 Status
63257PNBE GAYA MEMUBELA22:29NYM22:340:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63257 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0109-05-2022
Bhubaneswar
SPECIAL TRAIN THROUGH ECoR FOR RRB EXAMINATION

TRAINS o­n DEMAND !!!

 

 

Keeping in view the demands from travelling passengers especially from the Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) Examination aspirants, it has been decided to run special trains towards different destinations of the country.

 

 

More than 65 Special Trains have been planned to run for RRB Non-Technical Popular Category (NTPC) Examination candidates across the country for appearing CBT-2 Examination scheduled to be held o­n 9th & 10th May, 2022 in different cities. Among these, nine pairs of Special Trains have been planned to run through East Coast Railway jurisdiction.

 

 

These trains are… two pairs between Shalimar-Chirala, o­ne pair each between Hatia-Chirala, Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam, Cuddapah-Visakhapatnam, Gaya-Bhubaneswar, Dhanbad-Brahmapur and Dhanbad-Vijayawada.

 

Shalimar-Chirala Examination Special:

 

          08005/08006 Shalimar-Chilara-Shalimar Examination Special from Shalimar will leave at 0600hrs o­n 07.05.2022 towards Chirala. In the return direction, this train will leave Chirala at 1925hrs o­n 09.05.2022 and will run via Kharagpur-Bhadrak-Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam having stoppages at important Stations.

 

 

          08013/08014 Shalimar-Chilara-Shalimar Examination Special from Shalimar will leave at 0600hrs o­n 09.05.2022 towards Chirala. In the return direction, this train will leave Chirala at 1925hrs o­n 10.05.2022 and will run as per above Exam Special Train.

 

 

Hatia-Chirala Examination Special:

 

          08615/08616 Hatia-Chilara-Hatia Examination Special from Hatia will leave at 2355hrs o­n 07.05.2022 towards Chirala. In the return direction, this train will leave Chirala at 2130hrs o­n 10.05.2022 and will run via Rourkela-Sambalpur City-Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam having stoppages at important Stations.

 

 

Gaya-Bhubaneswar Examination Special:

 

          03230/03229 Gaya-Bhubaneswar-Gaya Examination Special from Gaya will leave at 2000hrs o­n 07.05.2022 towards Bhubaneswar. In the return direction, this train will leave Bhubaneswar at 2000hrs o­n 09.05.2022 and will run via Koderma-Ranchi-Rourkela-Sambalpur City-Cuttack having stoppages at important Stations.

 

 

Dhanbad-Brahmapur Examination Special:

 

          03313/03314 Dhanbad-Brahmapur Examination Special from Dhanbad will leave at 2000hrs o­n 07.05.2022 towards Brahmapur. In the return direction, this train will leave Brahmapur at 2230hrs o­n 10.05.2022 and will run via Bokaro-Ranchi-Rourkela-Sambalpur City-Cuttack-Bhubaneswar having stoppages at important Stations.

 

 

Dhanbad-Vijayawada Examination Special:

 

          03309/03310 Dhanbad-Vijayawada Examination Special from Dhanbad will leave at 0900hrs o­n 07.05.2022 towards Vijayawada. In the return direction, this train will leave Vijayawada at 2100hrs o­n 09.05.2022 and will run via Bokaro-Ranchi-Rourkela-Sambalpur-Vizianagaram-Visakhapatnam having stoppages at important Stations.

 

 

Cuddapah-Visakhapatnam Examination Special:

 

          07679/07680 Cuddapah-Visakhapatnam Examination Special from Cuddapah will leave at 0530hrs o­n 08.05.2022 towards Visakhapatnam. In the return direction, this train will leave Visakhapatnam at 2210hrs o­n 09.05.2022 and will run via Nandyal-Cumbum-Guntur-Vijayawada having stoppages at important Stations.

 

 

Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Examination Special:

 

          07672/07673 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Examination Special from Secunderabad will leave at 0505hrs o­n 08.05.2022 towards Visakhapatnam. In the return direction, this train will leave Visakhapatnam at 1950hrs o­n 09.05.2022 and will run via Nalgonda-Sattenapalli-Vijayawada having stoppages at important Stations.

 





2
06-05-2022
Press Release: TWO MORE EXAMINATION SPECIAL TRAINS

TWO MORE EXAMINATION SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, May 6, 2022:

For the sake of convenience of examinees, 02 nos. special trains will run between Howrah - Gaya and Kolkata - Samastipur as under:-

·03205 Gaya – Howrah Examination Special will leave Gaya o­n 08.05.2022 (Sunday) at 06:30 hrs. to reach Howrah at 19:45 hrs. o­n the same day and 03206 Howrah – Gaya Examination Special will leave Howrah o­n 10.05.2022 (Tuesday) at 22:00 hrs. to reach Gaya at 10:00 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will stop at Bardhaman, Durgapur, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur & Jasidih enroute over Eastern Railway jurisdiction in both directions.

·05215 Samastipur – Kolkata Examination Special will leave Samastipur o­n 08.05.2022 (Sunday) at 10:00 hrs. to reach Kolkata at 21:05 hrs. o­n the same day and 05216 Kolkata – Samastipur Examination Special will leave Kolkata o­n 10.05.2022 (Tuesday) at 23:00 hrs. to reach Samastipur at 10:00 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will stop at Bardhaman, Durgapur, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur & Jasidih enroute over Eastern Railway jurisdiction in both directions.

Booking of tickets for 03206 Howrah – Gaya Examination Specialtrain will be available o­n & from 08.05.2022 through PRS & Internet. Special charge will be realized in addition to normal mail/express fare. Concessional booking will not be allowed. Tatkal quota will not be available.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit