For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








8 Trains from (DIA)DIDWANA to (RTGH)RATANGARH JN


Address: Adarsh Nagar, Didwana, Rajasthan 341303, India

Station Code: DIA

Station Name: DIDWANA

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 67

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Ratangarh Railway Station, Ratangarh, Rajasthan 331022, India

Station Code: RTGH

Station Name: RATANGARH JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 201

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
54810JU RE PASSDIA06:18RTGH08:352:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54810 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSDIA08:35RTGH10:271:52SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19027 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPDIA08:35RTGH10:271:52M2A,3A,SL,GN,22915 Status
04851MTD RTGH SPLDIA09:38RTGH11:301:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED04851 Status
22422SALASAR SUP FASTDIA14:20RTGH16:101:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22422 Status
74835JU HSR DMUDIA16:27RTGH18:352:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74835 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPDIA19:55RTGH22:002:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
22481JU DEE SUPDIA21:55RTGH23:471:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22481 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
07-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE : SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH & BIKANER

    

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH& BIKANER


Kolkata, April 06, 2021:


For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will runbetweenHowrah & Bikaner.

02371 Howrah-Bikanerspecial will leave Howrah o­n every Mondayat 08:15 hrs. between 12.04.2021 & 28.06.2021 to reach Bikaner at 17:55 hrs. o­n the next day. 02372 Bikaner-Howrah Special will leave Bikaner o­n every Thursdayat 06:30 hrs. between 15.04.2021 & 01.07.2021 to reach Howrahat 16:50 hrs. o­n the nextday.

The train will stop at Durgapur, Asansol, Dhanbad Jn., Gaya Jn., Anugraha N Road, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn.,Varanasi, Bhadohi, Partapgarh Jn., Amethi, Rae Bareli Jn., Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad, Ghaziabad, Delhi Jn., Delhi Cantt, Gurgaon, Rewari Jn., Mahendragarh, Loharu, Sadulpur Jn., Churu, Ratangarh Jn., Rajaldesar, Sri Dungargarh and NapasarStations enroute in both directions (02371 will not stop at Bhadohi ).

Booking of the above special train in UP direction ( 02371 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 09.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. The Special train will run o­n normal fare. The train will run as fully reserved special train including the GS/LS/SLRD coaches available in the train composition as 2S class. Tatkal booking will be available.






2
364/2020-2122-12-2020
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Trains


North Western Railway has notified Special Trains as detailed below:

Train.No. 02475/02476  Hisar - Coimbatore – Hisar Weekly Superfast AC Special:

With the composition of One- AC First Class Coach cum AC 2 Tier, Four-AC 2 Tier Coaches, Ten- AC 3 Tier Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02475 Hisar – Coimbatore Weekly Superfast AC Special Train will leave Hisar at 12.50 hrs o­n Wednesdays with effect from 23rd December, 2020 to 27th January, 2021 (6 Services) and reach Coimbatore at 14.40 hrs, the third day.

In Return direction, Train No. 02476 Coimbatore – Hisar Weekly Superfast AC Special will leave Coimbatore at 15.00 hrs o­n Saturdays with effect from 26th December, 2020 to 31st January, 2021 (6 Services) and reach Hisar at 16.00 hrs, the third day

Detailed Timings and Stoppages of the above Special trains are given below:

Train. No. 02475/02476 Hisar - Coimbatore – Hisar Weekly Superfast AC Special:

T.No. 02475 HSR-CBE Spl

Station

T.No.02476 CBE-HSR Spl

12.50

(d)

Hisar

(a)

16:00

13:45/13.50

(a/d)

Sadulpur

(a/d)

14:32/14.35

14:35/14.45

(a/d)

Churu

(a/d)

13:45/13.48

15:30/15.35

(a/d)

Ratangarh

(a/d)

12:50/12.55

16:20/16.22

(a/d)

Sridungargarh

(a/d)

11:32/11.34

17:55/18.25

(a/d)

Bikaner

(a/d)

10:10/10.40

19:10/19.12

(a/d)

Nokha

(a/d)

09:04/09.06

19:47/19.52

(a/d)

Nagaur

(a/d)

07:53/07.58

21:02/21.07

(a/d)

Merta Road

(a/d)

07:06/07.11

22:55/23.10

(a/d)

Jodhpur

(a/d)

05:30/05.40

23:40/23.43

(a/d)

Luni

(a/d)

04:43/04.46

00:08/00.13

(a/d)

Pali Marwar

(a/d)

04:03/04.08

01:00/01.05

(a/d)

Marwar

(a/d)

03:36/03.41

01:48/01.50

(a/d)

Falna

(a/d)

02:17/02.19

03:20/03.30

(a/d)

Abu Road

(a/d)

01:00/01.10

04:28/04.30

(a/d)

Palanpur

(a/d)

00:16/00.18

05:42/05.44

(a/d)

Mahesana

(a/d)

22:57/22.59

07:10/07.30

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

21:25/21.45

08.00

(T)

Geratpur

(T)

20.51

08:25/08.27

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

19:54/19.55

09:01/09.06

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

19:13/19.23

10:09/10.11

(a/d)

Ankleshwar

(a/d)

18:17/18.19

11:25/11.35

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

17:52/17.57

12:37/12.39

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

16:26/16.28

14:05/14.15

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit