For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (DHW)DHARIWAL to (ASR)AMRITSAR JN


Address: Dhariwal, Punjab, India

Station Code: DHW

Station Name: DHARIWAL

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Amritsar Junction Railway Station, Putli Ghar, Amritsar, Punjab, India

Station Code: ASR

Station Name: AMRITSAR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 556

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19226JAT BTI EXPDHW00:45ASR02:051:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19226 Status
74672PTK ASR DMUDHW05:30ASR07:201:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74672 Status
54612PTK ASR PASSDHW06:38ASR08:101:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54612 Status
22430PTK DLI SF EXPDHW07:52ASR09:051:13M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22430 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPGSP08:30ASR10:302:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,18216 Status
54614PTK ASR PASSDHW09:37ASR11:001:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54614 Status
74674PTK ASR DMUDHW13:16KNG14:090:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74674 Status
14634RAVI EXPDHW15:07ASR16:401:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14634 Status
74692QDN ASR DMUQDN15:35ASR18:102:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74692 Status
19416SVDK ADI EXPBAT16:30ASR17:150:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19416 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPDHW17:55ASR19:101:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESSDHW17:55ASR19:101:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18102 Status
54616PTK ASR PASSDHW18:53ASR20:201:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54616 Status
74676PTK ASR DMUDHW20:05ASR21:351:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74676 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE OF RESCHEDULED / DIVERTED TRAINS

  

ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE OF RESCHEDULED / DIVERTED TRAINS

 

Kolkata, September 21, 2021:

 

(1) 03157 UP (KOLKATA-MUZAFFARPUR SPECIAL) RESCHEDULED AT 23:30 HRS o­n 21.09.21 EX SEALDAH INSTEAD OF KOLKATA (SCHEDULED DEPARTURE 20:55 HRS) WITH STOPPAGE AT BIDHAN NAGAR RD STATION.

 (2) 02317 UP(KOLKATA-AMRITSAR SPECIAL) SCHEDULED TO LEAVE AT 07:40 HRS o­n 22.09.21 EX SEALDAH INSTEAD OF KOLKATA (AT 07:40 HRS) WILL ALSO PROVIDE STOPPAGE AT BIDHAN NAGAR RD STATION.

 

 






2
22-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: 02317 UP AMRITSAR SPECIAL WILL DEPART FROM SEALDAH ON 22.9.2021 INSTEAD OF KOLKATA STATION

  

02317 UP AMRITSAR SPECIAL WILL DEPART FROM SEALDAH o­n 22.9.2021 INSTEAD OF KOLKATA STATION

 

Kolkata, September 21, 2021:

 

02317 Kolkata –Amritsar Akal Takht Special will depart from Sealdah station o­n 22.09.2021 instead of its scheduled departure from Kolkata station at 7:40 hrs o­n that day.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit