For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








3 Trains from (CPR)CHHAPRA to (LTT)LOKMANYATILAK T


Address: Chapra Railway Station, Chhapra, Bihar 841301, India

Station Code: CPR

Station Name: CHHAPRA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 507

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kurla, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: LTT

Station Name: LOKMANYATILAK T

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 315

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSCPR05:15LTT16:1535:00M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11060 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSCPR18:40LTT03:4033:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPCPR22:50LTT06:0031:10SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
No 107/2020-2121-05-2020
Chennai
Thiruvananthapuram – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Thiruvanthapuram Daily Specials



With a Composition of 1 AC two tier Coach, 6 AC three tier Coaches, 10 Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class (Sitting/reserved) Coaches, and Two Generator cum Brake Vans, Train No.06346 Thiruvananthapuram – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special will leave from Thiruvananthapuram DAILY from 1st June 2020 until further advice to the following timings and stoppages :-

Trains departing from either Terminals with effect from 10th June 2020 will run to monsoon timings which will be advised separately.

                                    Arr Time        Dep Time (in hrs)

Thiruvananthapuram                   09:30 hrs (Dep)                               

Varkala                      10:10             10:11                        

Kollam Jn                 10:30             10:35            

Karunagapalli           10:59             11:00 

Kayankulam Jn        11:18             11:20 

Harippad        11:34             11:35 

Ambalappuzha         11:54             11:55 

Alappuzha                12:12             12:15 

Cherthala                  12:59             13:00 

Ernakulam Jn           13:55             14:00 

Aluva                         14:28             14:30            

Thrisur                      15:22             15:25            

Shoranur Jn             16:30             16:40 

Kuttippuram              17:08             17:10 

Tirur                           17:28             17:30             

Parpanangadi          17:48             17:50 

Kozhikkode               18:37             18:40 

Vadakara                   19:13             19:15             

Thalassery                19:38             19:40 

Kannur                      20:12             20:15             

Kannapuram                        20:28             20:30 

Payyanur                   20:48             20:50             

Charvattur                 21:03             21:05 

Kanhangad               21:18             21:20 

Kasaragod                 21:43             21:45 

Mangaluru Jn           23:05             23:20 

Surathkal                   00:12             00:14             

Udupi                        00:42             00:44 

Kundapura                01:15             01:17 

Mookambika Road   01:44             01:46 

Bhatkal                      02:04             02:06 

Murdeshwar              02:22             02:24 

Kumta                        03:00             03:02 

Karwar                      04:00             04:02 

Cancona                  04:30             04:32 

Madgaon                  05:50             06:00 

Karmali                     06:30             06:32 

Thivim                        06:54             06:56 

Kudal                        07:54             07:56 

Ratnagiri                   11:05             11:10 

Chiplun                    12:48             12:50 

Khed                         13:22             13:24 

Roha                         15:00             15:05 

Panvel                      16:15             16:20 

Thane                                   17:01             17:05 

Lokmanyatilak T     17:45 hrs (Arr)                     

Train No.06345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Thiruvananthapuram Special will leave from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus DAILY from 3rd June 2020 until further advice to the following timings and stoppages :-

                                    Arr Time        Dep Time(in hrs)

Lokmanyatilak T                --          11:40 hrs (Dep)      

Thane                                   12:01             12:05 

Panvel                       12:50             12:55 

Roha                         14:25             14:30 

Khed                         15:53             15:55 

Chiplun                    16:20             16:22 

Ratnagiri                   17:50             17:55 

Kudal                        19:40             19:42 

Thivim                       20:38             20:40             

Karmali                     21:10             21:12 

Madgaon                  22:20             22:30 

Cancona                  23:00             23:02 

Karwar                      23:26             23:28 

Kumta                      00:20             00:22 

Murdeshwar             01:00             01:02 

Bhatkal                     01:30             01:32 

Mookambika Road   01:48             01:50 

Kundapura               02:22             02:24 

Udupi                        02:50             02:52 

Surathkal                  03:40             03:42 

Mangaluru Jn           04:35             04:45 

Kasaragod                05:23             05:25 

Kanhangad              05:48             05:50 

Charvattur                06:03             06:05 

Payyanur                  06:13             06:15 

Kannapuram            06:33             06:35 

Kannur                     06:57             07:00 

Thalassery               07:18             07:20 

Vadakara                  07:38             07:40 

Kozhikkode              08:32             08:35 

Parpanangadi          09:03             09:05 

Tirur                           09:23             09:25 

Kuttippuram             09:38             09:40 

Shoranur Jn            10:25             10:35 

Thrisur                      11:17             11:20 

Divine Nagar             11:48             11:50 

Aluva                         12:13             12:15 

Ernakulam Jn           13:05             13:10 

Cherthala                 13:48             13:50 

Alappuzha               14:37             14:40 

Ambalappuzha         14:50             14:52 

Harippad                   15:08             15:10 

Kayankulam Jn        15:18             15:20 

Karunagapalli           15:50             15:52 

Kollam Jn                 16:17             16:20 

Varkala                      16:53             16:55 

Thiruvanantha        18:25 hrs (Arr)

puram

Advance Reservations for these trains are open

Guidelines for Train Services beginning o­n 1st June 2020

·Only o­nline E-Ticketing will be done through IRCTC website or through Mobile App. No tickets will be booked across the reservation counter o­n any Railway Station. Booking of tickets through ‘agents’, (both IRCTC Agents and Railway Agents) shall not be permitted.

·The ARP (advance reservation period) shall be maximum 30 days.

·No catering charges shall be included in the fare. Provision for pre paid meal booking, e-catering shall be disabled. However, IRCTC shall make provision for limited eatables and packaged drinking water o­n payment basis o­nly in limited trains, having Pantry car attached. Information to this effect shall be made available to passengers during time of booking ticket.

·Passengers are encouraged to carry their own food and drinking water.

·All passengers shall be compulsorily screened and o­nly asymptomatic passengers are allowed to enter /board the train.

·Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

·All passengers must wear face covers/masks at the entry and during travel.

·The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

·Passengers shall observe social distancing both at the station and o­n trains.

·No Linen, blankets and curtains shall be provided inside the train.

·Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

·The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

·On arrival at their destination, the travelling passengers will have to adhere to such health protocols as are prescribed by the destination state/UT



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No:88/2020-2112-05-2020
Chennai
Trains being run by Railways only after concurrence is given both by the State which is sending the passengers and the State which is receiving them


Indian Railways operate 542 “Shramik Special” trains till 12th May, 2020 (09:30 hrs) across the country
 
6.48 lac passengers transported
 
Passengers are being given free meals and water
 
Trains being run by Railways o­nly after concurrence is given both by the State which is sending the passengers and the State which is receiving them
 
Social distancing being observed
 
 
 
Subsequent to the Ministry of Home Affairs order regarding movement of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other persons stranded at different places by special trains,Indian Railways had decided to operate “Shramik Special” trains.
 
As o­n 12th May 2020, a total of 542 “Shramik Special” trains have been operationalized from various states across the country, in which 448 trains had reached its destination and 94 trains are in transit.
 
These 448 trains were terminated in various states like Andhra Pradesh (1 Train), Bihar (117 Trains), Chattisgarh (1 Train), Himachal Pradesh (1 Train), Jharkhand (27 Trains), Karnataka (1 Train), Madhya Pradesh (38 Trains), Maharashtra (3 Trains), Odisha (29 Trains), Rajasthan(4 Trains), Tamil Nadu (1 Train), Telangana(2 Trains), Uttar Pradesh (221 Trains), West Bengal(2 Trains).
 
These trains have ferried migrants to cities like Tiruchchirappalli, Titlagarh, Barauni, Khandwa, Jagannathpur, Khurda Road, Prayagraj, Chhapra, Balia, Gaya, Purnia, Varanasi, Darbhanga, Gorakhpur, Lucknow, Jaunpur, Hatia, Basti, Katihar, Danapur,Muzzaffarpur, Saharsa etc.
 
In these Shramik Special Trains, proper screening of passengers is ensured before boarding the train. During the journey, passengers are given free meals and water.
 
 
**
PIB Courtesy


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit