Train No. 06909 Kochuveli – Sai Nagar Shirdi (via Pandavapura, Hosapeta) will leave Kochuveli at 11.45 hrs on 17th June, 2023 (Saturday) and reach Sai Nagar Shirdi at 12.40 hrs on 21st June, 2023, the 5th Day i.e., Wednesday
Train No. 06910 Sai Nagar Shirdi – Kochuveli (via Nashik Road, Madgaon) will leave Sai Nagar Shirdi at 06.05 hrs on 23rd June, 2023 (Friday) and reach Kochuveli at 20.30 hrs on 26th June, 2023, the 4th day i.e., Monday
Coach Composition: 3- AC Three Tier Coaches, 8- Sleeper Class Coaches, 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans & 1- Pantry Cars
Itinerary details:
Mysore – Hampi – Shirdi – Shani Shingnapur - Nashik – Goa
The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06909/06910 “South Western Soujournâ€: Round Trip Bharat Gaurav Service between Kochuveli and Sai Nagar Shirdi are as follows:
Date | Station | Arrival | Departure |
17.06.2023 (Saturday) | Kochuveli | - | 11.45 |
Kollam | 12.40 | 12.45 |
Kayankulam | 13.20 | 13.25 |
Kottayam | 14.15 | 14.20 |
Ernakulam Town | 15.35 | 15.40 |
Thrissur | 17.05 | 17.10 |
Ottapalam | 19.00 | 19.05 |
Palakkad | 19.30 | 19.40 |
Erode | 22.25 | 22.30 |
Salem | 23.20 | 23.25 |
18.06.2023 (Sunday) | Pandavapura | 09.30 | --- |
19.06.2023 (Monday) | Pandavapura | --- | 19.00 |
Hassan | 22.00 | 22.15 |
Arisikere | 23.05 | 23.15 |
20.06.2023 (Tuesday) | Chikjajur | 01.00 | 01.10 |
Hosapete | 07.00 | 20.00 |
Gadag | 20.48 | 20.50 |
Bagalkot | 23.45 | 23.50 |
21.06.2023 (Wednesday) | Vijayapura | 02.35 | 02.50 |
Hotgi | 04.40 | 04.45 |
Solapur | 05.10 | 05.15 |
Sainagar Shirdi | 12.40 | --- |
23.06.2023 (Thursday) | Sainagar Shirdi | --- | 06.05 |
Manmad | 08.00 | 08.05 |
Nashik Road | 10.20 | 21.30 |
Igatpuri | 22.10 | 22.15 |
24.06.2023 (Saturday) | Panvel | 01.00 | 01.05 |
Roha | 02.30 | 02.35 |
Ratnagiri | 06.40 | 06.45 |
Madgaon | 13.00 | --- |
25.06.2023 (Sunday) | Madgaon | --- | 22.00 |
26.06.2023 (Monday) | Mangaluru Jn | 04.15 | 04.25 |
Kannur | 06.25 | 06.30 |
Kozhikode | 09.05 | 09.10 |
Shoranur | 11.50 | 13.05 |
Thrissur | 13.40 | 13.45 |
Ernakulam Town | 16.00 | 16.05 |
Kottayam |
2
| 22-05-2023
| Running of Gandhidham-Amritsar-Gandhidham Summer Special Train | NEW DELHI DATE 22.05.2023
Running of Gandhidham-Amritsar-Gandhidham Summer Special Train It is notified for the information of the general public that for the convenience of the rail passengers and to clear extra rush, Railways have decided to run 09461/09462 Gandhidham-Amritsar-Gandhidham (Weekly) Special train as per details mentioned below: â—09461/09462 Gandhidham-Amritsar-Gandhidham (Weekly)Special (12 Tirps) Month | 09461 गांधीधाम-अमृतसरसà¥à¤ªà¥‡à¤¶à¤²à¤¸à¤¾à¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¾à¤¹à¤¿à¤• (पà¥à¤°à¤¤à¥à¤¯à¥‡à¤•à¤¸à¥‹à¤®à¤µà¤¾à¤°) Gandhidham-Amritsar Special on every Friday | 09462 अमृतसर- गांधीधामसापà¥à¤¤à¤¾à¤¹à¤¿à¤•à¤¸à¥à¤ªà¥‡à¤¶à¤² (पà¥à¤°à¤¤à¥à¤¯à¥‡à¤•à¤®à¤‚गलवार ) Amritsar-Gandhidham (Weekly)Special Special on every Saturday | May-2023 | 26 | 27 | June-2023 | 02,09,16,23,30 | 03,10,17,24 | July-2023 | ------------ | 01 | 09461 गांधीधाम-अमृतसर सà¥à¤ªà¥‡à¤¶à¤² सापà¥à¤¤à¤¾à¤¹à¤¿à¤• (पà¥à¤°à¤¤à¥à¤¯à¥‡à¤•à¤¸à¥‹à¤®à¤µà¤¾à¤°) Gandhidham-Amritsar Special on every Friday | Station सà¥à¤Ÿà¥‡à¤¶à¤¨ | 09462 अमृतसर- गांधीधाम सापà¥à¤¤à¤¾à¤¹à¤¿à¤• सà¥à¤ªà¥‡à¤¶à¤² (पà¥à¤°à¤¤à¥à¤¯à¥‡à¤•à¤®à¤‚गलवार ) Amritsar-Gandhidham (Weekly)Special Special on every Saturday | Arrival | Departure | Arrival | Departure | **** | 06:30 | गांधीधाम/Gandhidham | 18:30 | **** | 07.18 | 07.20 | सामाखà¥à¤¯à¤¾à¤²à¥€ जं./Samakhiali Jn. | 17.10 | 17.12 | 08.55 | 08.57 | धà¥à¤°à¤¾à¤‚गधà¥à¤°à¤¾ जं./Dhrangadhra Jn. | 15.20 | 15.22 | 10.00 | 10.02 | विरामगाम/Viramgam | 14.20 | 14.22 | 11.05 | 11.07 | मेहसाना /Mahesana | 13.20 | 13.22 | 13.05 | 13.10 | à¤à¥€à¤²à¤¡à¤¼à¥€/Bhildi | 11.55 | 12.00 | 14.06 | 14.08 | रानीवाड़ा/Raniwara | 10.17 | 10.19 | 14.32 | 14.35 | मारवाड़ à¤à¥€à¤¨à¤®à¤¾à¤²/Marwar Bhinmal | 09.49 | 09.52 | 14.55 | 14.57 | मोदरान /Modran | 09.23 | 09.25 | 15.20 | 15.23 | जालोर/Jalor | 08.41 | 08.44 |
COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...
|
|