For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (CJL)Chhajli to (DUI)DHURI JN


Address: Jakhal Rd Punjab

Station Code: CJL

Station Name: Chhajli

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Dhuri Railway Station, Dhuri, Punjab 148024, India

Station Code: DUI

Station Name: DHURI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 268

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14035DAULADHAR EXPLHA02:42DUI03:531:11M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14035 Status
54601HSR ASR PSNGRCJL03:03DUI04:000:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54601 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPLHA03:29DUI04:481:19F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSLHA03:29DUI04:481:19W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPSFM03:57DUI04:480:51M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPSFM03:57DUI04:480:51TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPSFM03:57DUI04:480:51M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
19613AJMER ASR EXPSFMU04:59DUI05:430:44M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,19613 Status
54053JHL LDH PASSCJL05:58DUI06:500:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54053 Status
54603HSR LDH PASSCJL07:00DUI08:001:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54603 Status
54605SDLP LDH PASSCJL11:08DUI12:101:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54605 Status
54633SSA LDH PASSCJL16:05DUI17:000:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54633 Status
54635HSR LDH PASSCJL19:02DUI20:051:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54635 Status
54631BNW DUI PASSCJL20:43DUI21:350:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54631 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
12-12-2019
Press Release : AKAL TAKTH EXPRESS RUN ON DIVERTED ROUTE



AKAL TAKTH EXPRESS RUN o­n DIVERTED ROUTE

Kolkata, December 12, 2019

          Due to traffic block in connection with the construction of Limited Height Subways between Sarai Banjara & Sadhoogarh stations in Northern Railway system o­n 26.12.2019, 12317 UP Kolkata – Amritsar Akal Takth Express leaving Kolkata o­n 25.12.2019 will run o­n diverted route via Rajpura Jn. – Dhuri – Gill.





2
30-10-2019
Prakash Parv Special Trains from various Destinations to Sultanpur Lodhi



विभिन्न गंतव्यों से सुलतानपुर लोधी के लिए प्रकाश पर्व विशेष रेलगाड़ियां

गुरूनानक देव जी के जन्म उत्सव प्रकाश पर्व के अवसर पर रेलवे सुलतानपुर लोधी के लिए निम्नानुसार विशेष रेलगाड़ियां चलायेगी:-

On the occasion of ‘Prakash Parv’ Guru Nanak Dev Ji’s Birthday celebration , Railways shall run the followingspecial trains from various destinations to Sultanpur Lodhias per the following programme.

S.No.

Train No and Name

रेलगाड़ी का नंबर एवं नाम

Period of Run

चलने की अवधि

Departure/ Arrival

आगमन/

प्रस्थान

Composition

डिब्बों का संयोजन

 

Stoppages

ठहराव

1

04601 Hisar - SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

01.11.2019 to 14.11.2019

Departure- 04.15 a.m./ Arrival -12.15 p.m. the same day

13 General ClassCoaches

Sirsa, Kalanwali, Raman, Bhatida, Gangsar Jaitu, KotKapura, Faridkot, Firozpur & Lohian Khas

2

04602 SultanpurLodhi-Hisar Special Train

 

04.11.2019 to 17.11.2019

Departure- 12.00 noon Arrival -10.15 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Sirsa, Kalanwali, Raman, Bhatida, Gangsar Jaitu, KotKapura,Faridkot, Firozpur & Lohian Khas

3

04604 Sriganganagar – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 09.30 a.m. Arrival -04.00 p.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Abohar, Fazilka, Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

4

04603 Sriganganagar – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 02.00 a.m. Arrival -08.15 a.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Abohar, Fazilka, Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur,Lohian Khas

 

 

 

 

5

04605 SultanpurLodhi –Fazilka Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure - 11.20 a.m. Arrival - 04.50 p.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

04606 Fazilka – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 08.00 p.m. Arrival -11.25 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

7

04607 SultanpurLodhi-Nawashahr Doaba Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 04.30 p.m. Arrival -07.35 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Banga, Behram, Phagwara & Jallandhar City

8

04608 Nawashahr Doaba – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure- 07.20 a.m. Arrival -10.55a.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Banga, Behram, Phagwara & Jallandhar City

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

04609 SultanpurLodhi - Derababa Nanak Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure- 11.55 p.m. Arrival -05.50a.m. the next day

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit