For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








9 Trains from (BEAS)BEAS to (GWL)GWALIOR


Address: Beas, Punjab, India

Station Code: BEAS

Station Name: BEAS

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 449

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gwalior Junction Railway Station, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh 474002, India

Station Code: GWL

Station Name: GWALIOR

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18508HIRAKUD EXPBEAS00:15GWL13:1713:02W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
22126ASR NGP AC EXPBEAS04:40GWL15:4811:08M1A,2A,3A,22126 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSBEAS06:00GWL18:1112:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPBEAS09:10GWL02:5517:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPBEAS11:25GWL01:3514:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,18216 Status
12422ASR NED SF EXPBEAS15:00GWL04:1613:16M2A,3A,SL,GN,12422 Status
01708ATT JBP SPLBEAS16:22GWL07:2815:06W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,01708 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPBEAS16:47GWL10:3517:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSBEAS23:45GWL14:5215:07W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19326 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-02-2021
SEVERAL MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO KISAN AGITATION IN PUNJAB

 


Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, train movement has been affected and hence, few trains have been diverted and certain trains have been short terminated & accordingly short originated.

            According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these affected trains are as under:

SHORT – TERMINATION/ SHORT - ORIGINATION OF M/EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS:

Train No. 09325 Indore-Amritsar Special Express journey commencing o­n 23rd February, 2021 will short-terminate at Jalandhar City and will remain partially cancelled between Jalandhar City & Amritsar. Consequently, Train No. 09326 Amritsar- Indore Special Express journey commencing o­n 25th February, 2021 will short-originate from Jalandhar City and will remain partially cancelled between Amritsar & Jalandhar City.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

1). Train No. 02903 Mumbai Central - Amritsar Special departed o­n 22nd February, 2021 will be diverted via Beas - Tarn Taran - Amritsar instead of Beas - Jandiala - Amritsar.

2). Train No. 02904 Amritsar - Mumbai Central Special journey commencing o­n 23rd February, 2021 will be diverted via Amritsar - Tarn Taran - Beas instead of Amritsar - Jandiala - Beas.

3). Train No. 02925 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Special journey commencing o­n 23rd February, 2021 will be diverted via Beas - Tarn Taran - Amritsar instead of Beas - Jandiala - Amritsar.

4). Train No. 02926 Amritsar – Bandra Terminus Special journey commencing o­n 23rdFebruary, 2021 will be diverted via Amritsar - Tarn Taran - Beas instead of Amritsar - Jandiala - Beas.

Passengers are requested to kindly note the above changes.

***********

 





2
2021/02/3115-02-2021
Special Trains between Mumbai and Agra Cantonment / Habibganj-Bookings open from 16.2.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains between Mumbai and Agra Cantonment / Habibganj

 

Railways will run special trains between Mumbai and Agra Cantonment / Habibganj to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

1. Mumbai- Agra Cantonment weekly special

02161 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus every Friday at 16.25 hrs with effect from 19.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Agra Cantonment at 15.05 hrs next day.

02162 special will leave Agra Cantonment every Saturday at 19.45 hrs with effect from 20.2.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Timarni, Itarsi, Habibganj, Bina, Jhansi, Dabra, Gwalior, Morena.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 second class seating.

2. Mumbai- Habibganj weekly special

02153 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus every Thursday at 16.25 hrs with effect from 18.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Habibganj at 05.50 hrs next day.

02154 Special will leave Habibganj every Friday at 18.00 hrs with effect from 19.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07.25 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda (for 02154 o­nly), Itarsi, Hoshangabad.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains no. 02161 and 02153 o­n normal fares will open from 16.02.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: February 15, 2021

PR No. 2021/02/31

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit