For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








9 Trains from (BEAS)BEAS to (AGC)AGRA CANTT


Address: Beas, Punjab, India

Station Code: BEAS

Station Name: BEAS

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 449

Station Traffic: High

Address: Agra Cantonment Railway station, Idgah Colony, Agra, Uttar Pradesh 282001, India

Station Code: AGC

Station Name: AGRA CANTT

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 645

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18508HIRAKUD EXPBEAS00:15AGC11:1511:00W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
22126ASR NGP AC EXPBEAS04:40AGC13:409:00M1A,2A,3A,22126 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSBEAS06:00AGC16:1010:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPBEAS09:10AGC00:3015:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPBEAS11:25AGC22:3511:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,18216 Status
12422ASR NED SF EXPBEAS15:00AGC02:1011:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,12422 Status
01708ATT JBP SPLBEAS16:22AGC05:2012:58W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,01708 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPBEAS16:47AGC08:1515:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSBEAS23:45AGC12:4012:55W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19326 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
23-02-2021
Press Release:HON’BLE PRIME MINISTER INAUGURATED/DEDICATED TO THE NATION A SERIES OF PROGRAMMES PERTAINING TO RAIL CONNECTIVITY, CONVENIENCE OF PASSENGERS & DEVELOPMENT OF RAILWAY INFRASTRUCTURE



HON’BLE PRIME MINISTER INAUGURATED/DEDICATED TO THE NATION A SERIES OF PROGRAMMES PERTAINING TO RAIL CONNECTIVITY, CONVENIENCE OF 
PASSENGERS & DEVELOPMENT OF RAILWAY INFRASTRUCTURE

Kolkata, February 22, 2021:

Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated extended North-South corridor of Metro Railway between Noapara & Dakshineswar, flagged off first metro service in Noapara – Dakshineswar Section, 3rd line between Kalaikunda - Jhargram and Dedicated to the Nation Doubling of line between Azimganj & Khagraghat Road, 4th line between Dankuni & Baruipara and 3rd line between Rasulpur & Magra in a programme today (22.2.2021) at Dunlop Estate Village, Hooghly, West Bengal. 

His Excellency Governor, West Bengal, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, Shri Piyush Goyal, Hon’ble Minister of Railways, Commerce & Industry, Consumer Affairs and Food & Public Distribution, Govt. of India, Shri Babul Supriyo, Hon’ble Minister of State, Ministry of Environment, Forest & Climate Change, Govt. of India graced the occasion.

Speaking o­n the occasion, Shri Piyush Goyal, Hon’ble Minister of Railways, Commerce & Industry, Consumer Affairs and Food & Public Distribution, Govt. of India, said that the Kisan Rail which have run from Sangola to Shalimar benefitted the peasants economically. In this year’s budget, ₹. 6636 crores have been allotted for the development of Railway system in West Bengal. He also said that the Vision of Atmanirbhar Bharat is the original goal of Indian Railways.

Hon’ble Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that the projects inaugurated/dedicated to the Nation today will improve the quality of lives of lakhs of people in & around Hooghly. He also said that the impact of Atma Nirbhar Bharat is felt in the Metro or Railway system being constructed in India today. The technology used for implementation of different Railway projects is purely indigenous. He also said that in West Bengal there is possibility of international trade. The projects will make lives easier and will lead to industrial growth.

It is stated that the 2nd line between Azimganj & Khagraghat Road has been constructed at a cost of ₹.239.38 crores. The total length of the newly constructed 2nd line between Azmiganj & Khagraghat Road is 14.60 km. The project augmented the Railway infrastructure in Howrah – Bandel – Azimganj section. It will particularly facilitate connectivity of power plant at Sagardighi & Farakka. Doubling of the line will help in running more passenger and goods train services. This will provide better operational fluidity, enhancing the safety of train operations and reduce journey time. During commissioning of the 2nd line, many works related to passenger amenities such as construction of station building, waiting hall, platforms, water booths and toilets have been undertaken.

The 4th line between Dankuni & Baruipara has been constructed at a cost of ₹.195 crores. The total length of the newly constructed 4th line between Dankuni & Baruipara is 11.28 km. It will provide better operational flexibility for movement of passenger trains and will ease movement of freight trains in Dankuni – Baruipara section of Howrah – Barddhaman Chord line. During commissioning of this 4th line, many works related to passenger amenities have been undertaken.

The 3rd line between Rasulpur & Magra has been constructed at a cost of ₹.759 crores. The total length of the newly constructed 3rd line is 42 km. It will reduce journey time and enhance the safety of train operations. It will also provide operational fluidity in Rasulpur – Magra section of Howrah – Barddhaman Main line. During commissioning of this 3rd line, many works related to passenger amenities have also been undertaken.

Shri Manoj Joshi, General Manager, Eastern Railway & Metro Railway, Shri Sanjay Kumar Mohanty, General Manager, South Eastern Railway along with other senior Railway officers were present o­n the occasion.




2
468/2020-21 23-02-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, Northeast Frontier Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Weekly Superfast Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.05906 / 05905 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari – Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special Trains

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Four AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Dibrugarh o­n Saturdays at 19.25 hrs o­n and from 27th February, 2021 to reach Kanniyakumari at 22.00 hrs, the fourth day until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Kanniyakumari o­n Thursdays at 17.30 hrs o­n and from 04th March, 2021 to reach Dibrugarh at 22.50 hrs, the fourth day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.05906 / 05905 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari – Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Weekly Superfast Special train

Station

Train No. 05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special train

19.25

(d)

Dibrugarh

(a)

20.50

20.10/20.20

(a/d)

New Tinsukia

(a/d)

19.35/19.45

20.48/20.50

(a/d)

Naharkatiya

(a/d)

19.00/1902

21.48/21.50

(a/d)

Simaluguri

(a/d)

17.35/17.37

22.38/2248

(a/d)

Mariani

(a/d)

16.20/16.30

23.40/23.42

(a/d)

Furkatking

(a/d)

15.40/15.42

00.48/00.55

(a/d)

Dimapur

(a/d)

13.40/13.47

01.57/01.59

(a/d)

Diphu

(a/d)

12.56/12.58

02.38/02.43

(a/d)

Lumding

(a/d)

12.20/12.25

03.28/03.30

(a/d)

Hojai

(a/d)

11.13/11.15

04.39/04.41

(a/d)

Jagiroad

(a/d)

10.06/10.08

06.30/06.45

(a/d)

Guwahati

(a/d)

09.00/09.15

08.55/08.57

(a/d)

Goalpara Town

(a/d)

05.38/05.40

10.25/10.30

(a/d)

NewBongaigaon

(a/d)

04.42/04.47

10.58/11.00

(a/d)

Kokrajhar

(a/d)

04.03/04.05

11.52/11.57

(a/d)

NewAlikpurduar

(a/d)

03.05/03.10

12.20/12.25

(a/d)

New Coochbehar

(a/d)

02.40/02.45

12.56/12.58

(a/d)

Mathabhanga

(a/d)

02.07/02.09

13.45/13.47

(a/d)

Jalpaiguri Road

(a/d)

01.16/01.18

14.55/15.10

(a/d)

New Jalpaiguri

(a/d)

00.05/00.20

16.25/16.27

(a/d)

Kishangani

(a/d)

22.13/22.15

19.45/19.55

(a/d)

Malda Town

(a/d)

20.10/20.20

22.10/22.12

(a/d)

Rampur Hat

(a/d)

17.31/17.36

00.19/00.21

(a/d)

Bardhaman

(a/d)

15.30/15.32

01.27/01.32

(a/d)

Dankuni

(a/d)

14.35/14.40

04.05/04.15

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

11.50/11.55

05.42/05.44

(a/d)

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit